The Magnus High School League:  2014-2015

Presented By Little House Of Chess

And The Chess Center of New York

With Grateful Appreciation To Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School
 

January 25, 2015 - New York, NY

Magnus League Round 3!
 

FOR THE USCF-RATED RESULTS, CLICK HERE!

 

Individual Standings:  1/25/2015

 

# Name USCF
ID#
Rating School
Team
State Round 1 Total
1 Ben Goldstein 13509986 1804 DALTN NY W9 1
2 Maxwell Beem 13917250 1643 BROWN NY W10 1
3 Tristan Sollecito 13870828 1631 DALTN NY W12 1
4 Oliver P Neubauer 13856151 1616 DALTN NY W13 1
5 Hugh Chapin 13615348 1594 BROWN NY W11 1
6 Swarup Dhar 15188265 1591 DALTN NY W14 1
7 Daniel Basuk 13007452 1497 CGPS NY W15 1
8 Jeffrey Radin 12873503 1205 CGPS NY B--- 1
9 Andrew David Berger 12882652 1635 COLLG NY L1 0
10 Matthew Hertz 12919916 1563 CGPS NY L2 0
11 Jonathan Kogan 13253490 1504 CGPS NY L5 0
12 David Moon 13185085 1438 COLLG NY L3 0
13 Stephen Moon 13312675 1392 COLLG NY L4 0
14 Everett Witt 12869765 943 COLLG NY L6 0
15 Michael Jozoff 13347006 691 BROWN NY L7 0



School Team Match Results, Roster and Scores:  January 25, 2015!

# School Name Team
Rating
School
Code
Match Result
[Games Won]
Total
Match
Points
1 DALTON SCHOOL - NEW YORK NY 1660 DALTN W4 [4] 1
2 COLUMBIA GRAMMAR AND PREPARATORY 1442 CGPS D3 [2]
3 BROWNING SCHOOL - NEW YORK NY 1309 BROWN D2 [2]
4 COLLEGIATE SCHOOL - NEW YORK NY 1352 COLLG L1 [0] 0

 

Code Name Score
1 DALTN Dalton School - New York NY (1660.5) - Cnt: 4 W4 1
Ben Goldstein (1804) 1.0
Tristan Sollecito (1631) 1.0
Oliver P Neubauer (1616) 1.0
Swarup Dhar (1591) 1.0
2 CGPS Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School - New York NY (1442.3) - Cnt: 4 D3
Matthew Hertz (1563) 0.0
Jonathan Kogan (1504) 0.0
Daniel Basuk (1497) 1.0
Jeffrey Radin (1205) 1.0
3 BROWN Browning School - New York NY (1309.3) - Cnt: 3 D2
Maxwell Beem (1643) 1.0
Hugh Chapin (1594) 1.0
Michael Jozoff (691) 0.0
4 COLLG Collegiate School - New York NY (1352.0) - Cnt: 4 L1 0
Andrew David Berger (1635) 0.0
David Moon (1438) 0.0
Stephen Moon (1392) 0.0
Everett Witt (943) 0.0

 

 

Team Standings After 3 Rounds
 

Stuyvesant High School:                                         2-0

Dalton School:                                                         2-0

Columbia Grammar and Preparatory:                1-1

NEST + m School:                                                  1-0

Columbia Grammar "B Team:"                           1-1

Browning School:                                                   -

Collegiate School "B Team:"                                0-1

Collegiate School:                                                  0-3

 

 

Home