The Magnus High School League:  2017-2018

Presented By Little House Of Chess

And The Chess Center of New York

With Grateful Appreciation To Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School
 

January 28, 2018 - New York, NY

Magnus League, Fifth Season:  Rounds 7-8!
 

FOR THE USCF-RATED RESULTS, CLICK HERE!
 

FOR THE TOURNAMENT STORY, CLICK HERE!

 

Individual Standings And Charts:  1/28/2018
 

Premier Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Total
1 1-2 Daniel Levkov 14218690 2187 2186 CGPS 8 NY W17 (w) W12 (b) W6 (w) L3 (b) W5 (w) D2 (b) D8 (b) W10 (w) 6
2   Lavon Sykes 15804655 1907 1979 ESCHS 9 NY W21 (w) L7 (w) X22 (-) W16 (b) W6 (b) D1 (w) D5 (b) W11 (w) 6
3 3-7 Justin Chen 14732288 2329 2335 STUY 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W7 (b) W1 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 5
4   Sophie Morris-Suzuki 15542082 2122 2131 STUY 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W17 (b) W7 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 5
5   Arjun Rai 14325254 1990 1997 STUY 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W20 (b) W12 (w) L1 (b) W21 (w) D2 (w) D16 (b) 5
6   Ankit Raparthi 14686010 1965 1983 COLLG 8 NY W18 (w) W8 (b) L1 (b) W14 (w) L2 (w) W9 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 5
7   Samantha Dong 14873348 1905 1960 EMURR 10 NY W13 (w) W2 (b) L3 (w) L4 (b) B--- (-) W15 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 5
8 8 Calvin Yang 14820351 1875 1894 MILLHS 11 NY W19 (w) L6 (w) L14 (b) W21 (b) W10 (w) D16 (b) D1 (w) H--- (-) 4
9 9-14 Katrina Wong 14648842 1925 1921 BARDNY 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W21 (b) L6 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
10   Pedro Espinosa 14987738 1909 1900 SALK 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L8 (b) B--- (-) W17 (w) L1 (b) 4
11   Qian Zhou 14609263 1833 1840 STUY 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W16 (w) L2 (b) 4
12   Javier Bernal 15095148 1814 1839 ACTEHI 12 NY W16 (w) L1 (w) W19 (b) L5 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) D18 (w) D17 (b) 4
13   Harris Lencz 14409837 1813 1802 CGPS 8 NY L7 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) B--- (-) D18 (b) 4
14   Theo Kogan 14218710 1800 1812 CGPS 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W8 (w) L6 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
15 15-17 Nancy Wang 14782103 2037 2016 FORTHA 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D16 (w) L7 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
16   Steven Xue 14800211 1899 1884 EMURR 9 NY L12 (b) W21 (w) W18 (b) L2 (w) D15 (b) D8 (w) L11 (b) D5 (w) 3
17   Li Heng Wang 14789897 1802 1815 NEST 10 NY L1 (b) W19 (b) L4 (w) W18 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) L10 (b) D12 (w) 3
18 18-20 Maya Doron-Repa 14778698 1854 1814 SPEYR 7 NY L6 (b) B--- (-) L16 (w) L17 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) D12 (b) D13 (w) 3
19   Eszter Morvay 13784795 1835 1791 HUNHS 10 NY L8 (b) L17 (w) L12 (w) B--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
20   Maxwell Beem 13917250 1816 1807 BROWN 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L5 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) 3
21 21 Gabriel Rivera 14782098 1798 1754 FORTHA 11 NY L2 (b) L16 (b) W23 (b) L8 (w) L9 (w) L5 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
22 22 NOTSteves Fault! 25000000 unr. 900   12 TN H--- (-) H--- (-) F2 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
23 23 Sachin Perna 15203985 1235 1232 COLSEC 9 NY U--- (-) U--- (-) L21 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0

 

Under 1800 Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Total
1 1-2 Jonathan Kogan 13253490 1653 1715 CGPS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W27 (b) W16 (w) W7 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 5
2   Matthew Franklyn 14699064 1642 1649 I318K 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L16 (w) W30 (b) D5 (w) W20 (b) W19 (w) W8 (w) 5
3 3-8 Harris Lencz #2 14409837 1798 1833   8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W5 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W22 (w) H--- (-) 5
4   Tashi Sherpa 15047706 1765 1780 I318K 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) X35 (-) W22 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 5
5   Cheng Chen 14881113 1728 1718 STUY 9 NY W23 (b) D18 (w) L3 (b) W12 (w) D2 (b) W26 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 5
6   Ella Moran 14650774 1629 1653 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W23 (b) D22 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W20 (w) D7 (b) 5
7   Alexander Soiefer 15085418 1598 1610 STUY 9 NY W12 (w) W9 (w) W22 (b) D20 (w) L1 (b) W17 (w) L8 (b) D6 (w) 5
8   Datian Zhang 13989357 996 1275 STUY 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W26 (w) W12 (b) W7 (w) L2 (b) 5
9 9-12 Julian N Daniels 14450145 1670 1680 CGPS 7 NY W19 (w) L7 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D13 (w) W14 (b) 4
10   Joey Liu 14043388 1596 1599 STUY 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) D12 (b) W18 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
11   Mohamed Barry 15363846 1415 1422 COLSEC 10 NY D24 (b) L20 (w) W29 (b) W19 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
12   Helen Xue 14800205 1396 1407 SITHS 11 NY L7 (b) W29 (b) D10 (w) L5 (b) X34 (-) L8 (w) X34 (-) W22 (b) 4
13 13-21 Gabriel Rivera 14782098 1798 1780 FORTHA 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D9 (b) D20 (w) 4
14   Tenzin Kalden 14596636 1680 1664 BTECH 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W31 (b) L9 (w) 4
15   Hugh Chapin 13615348 1670 1646 BROWN 11 NY W29 (w) L22 (b) D19 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
16   Merlin Gogolin 14534892 1595 1603 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W2 (b) L1 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
17   Alexandra Feeley 15038332 1488 1469 BXSCI 12 NY L20 (b) W24 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W29 (w) L7 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
18   Nico Jordan 15524111 1482 1473 MCSM 9 NY W30 (w) D5 (b) L20 (b) L10 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W32 (b) D19 (w) 4
19   Ann Zhang 14849710 1458 1462 STUY 9 NY L9 (b) W34 (w) D15 (b) L11 (w) W21 (b) W29 (w) L2 (b) D18 (b) 4
20   Maxwell Lin 15772024 1362 1494 STUY 12 NY W17 (w) W11 (b) W18 (w) D7 (b) L22 (w) L2 (w) L6 (b) D13 (b) 4
21   Eils Thornton 15095395 1338 1321 I318K 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L19 (w) B--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
22 22-24 Sakura M Laporte 15201004 1728 1678 ESCHS 9 NY W34 (b) W15 (w) L7 (w) D6 (b) W20 (b) L4 (w) L3 (b) L12 (w) 3
23   Giordan Escalona 16207383 1376 1375 BROWN 11 NY L5 (w) W30 (b) L6 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
24   Kevin Feng # 2 14973111 1174 1182 BTECH 9 NY D11 (w) L17 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
25 25-33 Robbie Galpern 14617394 1776 1776 I318K 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
26   William Davi Chin 14699435 1552 1504 I318K 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L8 (b) L5 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
27   Phili Raftopoulos 13397586 1385 1377 BROWN 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L1 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) 3
28   Philip Liu 15223010 1335 1335 BTECH 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
29   Vernon Khong 15095092 1300 1277 BTECH 9 NY L15 (b) L12 (w) L11 (w) B--- (-) L17 (b) L19 (b) W30 (w) W31 (w) 3
30   Sachin Perna 15203985 1235 1209 COLSEC 9 NY L18 (b) L23 (w) B--- (-) L2 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) L29 (b) W32 (w) 3
31   Miguel Mino 14189733 1227 1201 MCSM 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L14 (w) L29 (b) 3
32   Brian Torres 16556888 1220 1184 BXCHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L18 (w) L30 (b) 3
33   Shubhi Jha 16076835 1041 1041 MUSTAR 7 NJ H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
34 34 Marco Ramdas 13779272 1319 1299 BTECH 11 NY L22 (w) L19 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) F12 (-) U--- (-) F12 (-) H--- (-) 1
35 35 Fault, Isn't It Steve's? 25000000 unr. 750     TN U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) F4 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0

 

Under 1200 Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Total
1 1 Kevin Feng 14973111 1174 1253 BTECH 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W10 (w) L6 (b) W8 (b) W11 (w) W3 (w) W4 (b) 6
2 2-3 Amadi Utak 14611310 1189 1238 CGPS 7 NY H--- (-) W28 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W33 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W8 (w) 5
3   Ayden A Santiago 15703146 1071 1086 BTECH 9 NY W14 (b) L4 (b) W28 (w) W8 (w) H--- (-) W10 (w) L1 (b) W15 (b) 5
4 4-7 Manuel Najera 14782145 1198 1181 FORTHA 11 NY W20 (b) W3 (w) L8 (b) W9 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W18 (b) L1 (w) 5
5   Miguel Mino # 2 14189733 1016 1007 MCSM 12 NY L10 (w) W33 (b) W27 (w) W16 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 5
6   Datian Zhang # 2 13989357 996 1137 STUY 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W12 (b) W1 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 5
7   James Kingsley 16606615 unr. 1421 CGPS 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W23 (b) W33 (w) 5
8 8-10 Marilyn Lucero 15243192 1025 1081 TCS 11 NY W33 (w) W10 (b) W4 (w) L3 (b) L1 (w) W12 (b) D9 (w) L2 (b) 4
9   Cole J Tambaro 14421703 933 994 CGPS 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W30 (w) L4 (b) L11 (w) W33 (b) D8 (b) W18 (w) 4
10   Jason Dong 15811741 793 816 ACLA 12 NY W5 (b) L8 (w) L1 (b) W30 (w) X12 (-) L3 (b) W16 (w) D21 (w) 4
11 11-16 Tommy Feng 16159248 1139 1133 I318K 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W9 (b) L1 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
12   Gabriel Woloz 14450213 1014 1002 CGPS 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L6 (w) W28 (b) F10 (-) L8 (w) W33 (b) W23 (w) 4
13   Xavier Myrtil 15744847 848 811 BROWN 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L16 (w) W21 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
14   Angel Perez 16475792 814 828 HCMS 9 NY L3 (w) W20 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
15   Zalan Shah 16092416 761 758 ACLA 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W32 (b) L3 (w) 4
16   Kurt Fischer 15184194 481 596 CGPS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W13 (b) L5 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) L10 (b) W28 (w) 4
17 17-32 Jacob Bertie 16556873 942 942 BXCHS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
18   Daeshaun Morrison 16556935 909 873 BXCHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L4 (w) L9 (b) 3
19   George Nieves 16556920 752 752 BXCHS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
20   Eva Van Puijenbroek 15372436 748 717 CGPS 9 NY L4 (w) L14 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
21   Ryan J Jarvis 14534960 747 668 CGPS 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L33 (w) L13 (w) B--- (-) H--- (-) L28 (b) D10 (b) 3
22   Manuel Peralta 16576154 658 658 BXCHS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
23   Solice Gonzalez 16573567 616 609 BXCHS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L7 (w) L12 (b) 3
24   Gilaisy Herrad 16556867 576 576 BXCHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
25   Sadri Krasniqui 16556908 510 510 BXCHS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
26   Henry Nunez 16556914 396 396 BXCHS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
27   Zachary Tan 15419485 334 331 BROWN 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L5 (b) L33 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
28   Leomar Jimenez 16321033 292 386 CCAA 9 NY W30 (b) L2 (w) L3 (b) L12 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W21 (w) L16 (b) 3
29   Matthew Green 16556894 274 274 BXCHS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
30   Asher Hurowitz 14057498 143 122 BROWN 9 NY L28 (w) B--- (-) L9 (b) L10 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
31   Robin Difo 16556852 101 101 BXCHS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
32   Max Lindner 16606600 unr. 361 CGPS 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L15 (w) U--- (-) 3
33 33 Alfred Franco 16150385 1146 1025 CCAA 10 NY L8 (b) L5 (w) W21 (b) W27 (b) L2 (w) L9 (w) L12 (w) L7 (b) 2


Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings


School Team Match Results, Roster and Scores:  January 28, 2018!

  School
Code
School Name and Location Score Tiebreaks
(Cumulative)
1 CGPS Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School - New York NY (1867.5) - Cnt: 13 22.0 89.5
    Daniel Levkov (2187) 6.0    
    Jonathan Kogan (1653) 5.5    
    Amadi Utak (1189) 5.5    
    James Kingsley (unr.) 5.0    
    Cole J Tambaro (933) 4.5    
    Julian N Daniels (1670) 4.5    
    Kurt Fischer (481) 4.0    
    Theo Kogan (1800) 4.0    
    Gabriel Woloz (1014) 4.0    
    Harris Lencz (1813) 4.0    
    Max Lindner (unr.) 3.0    
    Ryan J Jarvis (747) 3.0    
    Eva Van Puijenbroek (748) 3.0    
2 STUY Stuyvesant High School - New York NY (2068.5) - Cnt: 10 20.0 91.5
    Alexander Soiefer (1598) 5.0    
    Arjun Rai (1990) 5.0    
    Cheng Chen (1728) 5.0    
    Justin Chen (2329) 5.0    
    Sophie Morris-Suzuki (2122) 5.0    
    Datian* Zhang (996) 5.0    
    Joey Liu (1596) 4.5    
    Maxwell Lin (1362) 4.0    
    Ann Zhang (1458) 4.0    
    Qian Zhou (1833) 4.0    
3 I318K Eugenio Maria De Hostos IS 318 - Brooklyn NY (1683.8) - Cnt: 6 18.5 66
    Matthew Franklyn (1642) 5.5    
    Tashi Sherpa (1765) 5.0    
    Tommy Feng (1139) 4.0    
    Eils Thornton (1338) 4.0    
    Robbie Galpern (1776) 3.0    
    William Davi Chin (1552) 3.0    
4 BTECH Brooklyn Tech High School - Brooklyn NY (1408.5) - Cnt: 6 18.5 62.5
    Kevin* Feng (1174) 6.0    
    Ayden A Santiago (1071) 5.5    
    Tenzin Kalden (1680) 4.0    
    Philip Liu (1335) 3.0    
    Vernon Khong (1300) 3.0    
    Marco Ramdas (1319) 1.5    
5 BROWN Browning School - New York NY (1561.8) - Cnt: 7 14.5 54
    Hugh Chapin (1670) 4.0    
    Xavier Myrtil (848) 4.0    
    Giordan Escalona (1376) 3.5    
    Maxwell Beem (1816) 3.0    
    Phili Raftopoulos (1385) 3.0    
    Zachary Tan (334) 3.0    
    Asher Hurowitz (143) 3.0    
6 FORTHA Fort Hamilton High School - Brooklyn NY (1677.7) - Cnt: 3 12.5 53
    Manuel Najera (1198) 5.0    
    Gabriel* Rivera (1798) 4.0    
    Nancy Wang (2037) 3.5    
7 HUNHS Hunter College High School - New York NY (1686.3) - Cnt: 3 12.0 42.5
    Ella Moran (1629) 5.0    
    Merlin Gogolin (1595) 4.0    
    Eszter Morvay (1835) 3.0    
8 BXCHS Bronx Collaborative High School X351 - Bronx NY (955.8) - Cnt: 11 12.0 27
    Brian Torres (1220) 3.0    
    Jacob Bertie (942) 3.0    
    Daeshaun Morrison (909) 3.0    
    George Nieves (752) 3.0    
    Manuel Peralta (658) 3.0    
    Solice Gonzalez (616) 3.0    
    Gilaisy Herrad (576) 3.0    
    Sadri Krasniqui (510) 3.0    
    Henry Nunez (396) 3.0    
    Matthew Green (274) 3.0    
    Robin Difo (101) 3.0    
9 ESCHS East Side Community High School - New York NY (1817.5) - Cnt: 2 9.5 47
    Lavon Sykes (1907) 6.0    
    Sakura M Laporte (1728) 3.5    
10 EMURR Edward R Murrow High School - Brooklyn NY (1902.0) - Cnt: 2 8.5 38.5
    Samantha Dong (1905) 5.0    
    Steven Xue (1899) 3.5    
11 ACLA All City Leadership Academy - (Location)? (777.0) - Cnt: 2 8.5 34
    Jason Dong (793) 4.5    
    Zalan Shah (761) 4.0    
12 COLSEC Columbia Secondary School - New York NY (1325.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5 26.5
    Mohamed Barry (1415) 4.5    
    Sachin* Perna (1235) 3.0    
13 MCSM Manhattan Center For Science And Math - New York NY (1354.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0 30
    Nico Jordan (1482) 4.0    
    Miguel* Mino (1227) 3.0    
14 CCAA City College Academy of the Arts - NYC? (719.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 23.5
    Leomar Jimenez (292) 3.0    
    Alfred Franco (1146) 2.0    

 

Mixed Doubles Teams:  January 28, 2018!

  Team
Code
Mixed Doubles Team Members Score Tiebreaks
(Cumulative)
1st DONLEV Samantha Dong - Daniel Levkov (2046.0) - Cnt: 2 11.0 50
    Daniel Levkov (2187) 6.0    
    Samantha Dong (1905) 5.0    
2nd MORRAI Sophie Morris-Suzuki/Arjun Rai (2056.0) - Cnt: 2 10.0 42.5
    Arjun Rai (1990) 5.0    
    Sophie Morris-Suzuki (2122) 5.0    
3rd LAPSYK Sakura Laporte - Lavon Sykes (1817.5) - Cnt: 2 9.5 47
    Lavon Sykes (1907) 6.0    
    Sakura M Laporte (1728) 3.5    
4th MORGOG Ella Moran - Merlin Goglin (1612.0) - Cnt: 2 9.0 35.5
    Ella Moran (1629) 5.0    
    Merlin Gogolin (1595) 4.0    
5th XUEJOR Helen Xue - Nico Jordan (1439.0) - Cnt: 2 8.5 31.5
    Helen Xue (1396) 4.5    
    Nico Jordan (1482) 4.0    
6th ZHALIN Ann Zhang - Maxwell Lin (1410.0) - Cnt: 2 8.0 41.5
    Maxwell Lin (1362) 4.0    
    Ann Zhang (1458) 4.0    
7th DORRAP Maya Doron-Repa/Ankit Raparthi (1909.5) - Cnt: 2 8.0 33.5
    Ankit Raparthi (1965) 5.0    
    Maya Doron-Repa (1854) 3.0    
8th LUCPER Marilyn Lucero - Sachin Perna (1130.0) - Cnt: 2 7.5 33.5
    Marilyn Lucero (1025) 4.5    
    Sachin* Perna (1235) 3.0    
9th FEEMIN Alex Feeley - Miguel Mino (1357.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0 29.5
    Alexandra Feeley (1488) 4.0    
    Miguel* Mino (1227) 3.0    

 

Tied Teams Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

Our Fifth Regular Season Has Officially Begun For The Academic Year 2017-18 At Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School!

 

Visit Us At www.magnusleague.org!

 

Home