The Magnus High School League:  2018-2019

Presented By Little House Of Chess

And The Chess Center of New York

With Grateful Appreciation To Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School
 

December 9, 2018 - New York, NY

Magnus League, Sixth Season:  Rounds 5-6!
 

FOR THE USCF-RATED RESULTS, CLICK HERE!
 

FOR THE TOURNAMENT STORY, CLICK HERE!

 

Individual Standings:  12/09/2018
 

Premier Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 1 IM Hans Niemann 15041466 2517 2519 WESTON 10 CT H--- (-) W2 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W10 (b) W8 (w) 4
2 2-5 Daniel Levkov 14218690 2097 2096 CGPS 9 NY D4 (b) L1 (w) H--- (-) W7 (w) H--- (-) W9 (b) 3
3   Arjun Rai 14325254 1985 1993 STUY 11 NY W11 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
4   Gabriel Rivera 14782098 1797 1822 FORTHA 12 NY D2 (w) L6 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) B--- (-) W10 (w) 3
5   Calvin Yang 14820351 1770 1813 MILLBK 11 NY W6 (b) D10 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
6 6-9 Lavon Sykes 15804655 1870 1876 ESCHS 10 NY L5 (w) W4 (w) F10 (-) H--- (-) D7 (b) W11 (b) 3
7   George D Chachkes 13680752 1837 1855 ECFS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) D11 (w) L2 (b) D6 (w) W12 (w) 3
8   Li Heng Wang 14789897 1834 1852 NEST 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W11 (w) L1 (b) 3
9   Samantha Dong 14873348 1826 1846 EMURR 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W12 (b) L2 (w) 3
10 10-11 Harris Lencz 14409837 1915 1884 CGPS 9 NY W13 (b) D5 (w) X6 (-) L11 (b) L1 (w) L4 (b) 2
11   Aidan Ahram 14061123 1833 1827 BTECH 11 NY L3 (b) W13 (w) D7 (b) W10 (w) L8 (b) L6 (w) 2
12 12-13 Mark De Dona 14684907 1987 1950 BTECH 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L9 (w) L7 (b) 2
13   Kaden Pollard 15179675 1779 1753 J54M 7 NY L10 (w) L11 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2


Under 1800 Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 1 Dylan Singer 14676708 1734 1767 J54M 10 NY W45 (w) W30 (b) W20 (w) W29 (b) W18 (w) D3 (b) 5
2 2-4 Elian Garcia 16083832 1591 1635 MIDWOO 9 NY L23 (b) W52 (w) W34 (b) W26 (w) D3 (b) W6 (w) 4
3   Jacob Teitelman 15145191 1582 1621 CGPS 7 NY D42 (b) W40 (w) X28 (-) W24 (b) D2 (w) D1 (w) 4
4   Chance N Deas 15725978 1529 1628 MECPS 11 NY D13 (b) D25 (w) D14 (b) X16 (-) W29 (w) W18 (b) 4
5 5-9 Mao Nozaki 14766721 1618 1614 CHAPIN 8 NY L32 (b) W51 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W46 (b) W29 (w) 4
6   Hwarin Zoh 15086041 1583 1644 J54M 7 NY W33 (w) W10 (b) W24 (w) L18 (b) W7 (w) L2 (b) 4
7   Charlie H Welch 14017052 1554 1564 BERCAR 12 NY W52 (b) L29 (w) W44 (b) W8 (w) L6 (b) W27 (w) 4
8   John McCormick 14623952 1503 1558 HUNHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W33 (w) L7 (b) W41 (w) W23 (b) 4
9   Elvis Vasquez Jr 15301662 1243 1390 HUNHS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W43 (b) W26 (w) 4
10 10-21 Li Heng Wang 14789897 1834 1814 NEST 11 NY W43 (b) L6 (w) W39 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
11   Calvin Yang 14820351 1770 1762 MILLBK 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D20 (w) W35 (b) 3
12   Cheng Chen 14881113 1746 1745 STUY 10 NY W19 (b) D18 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
13   Alex Paiva 13958574 1694 1669 MIDWOO 10 NY D4 (w) W42 (b) L18 (w) H--- (-) W44 (b) D20 (b) 3
14   Julian N Daniels 14450145 1692 1681 CGPS 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) D4 (w) L17 (b) W40 (b) W37 (w) 3
15   Nick Feng 14973126 1639 1642 SITHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W32 (b) D19 (w) 3
16   Matthew Franklyn 14699064 1569 1595 HPROS 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) F4 (-) W42 (b) W43 (w) 3
17   William D Chin 14699435 1556 1561 MILLHS 9 NY L29 (b) W53 (w) D32 (b) W14 (w) D22 (b) D21 (b) 3
18   Sarina Motwani 14944251 1550 1599 SPENCE 10 NY W50 (w) D12 (b) W13 (b) W6 (w) L1 (b) L4 (w) 3
19   Nico Jordan 15524111 1506 1513 HSMSE 10 NY L12 (w) W50 (b) W52 (w) L23 (b) W47 (w) D15 (b) 3
20   Jorge J Reyes 15236064 1427 1552 HSETEC 12 NY W38 (b) W26 (w) L1 (b) D27 (w) D11 (b) D13 (w) 3
21   Michael Wang 14697988 1405 1454 STUY 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W36 (b) D17 (w) 3
22 22-36 Gabriel Rivera 14782098 1797 1787 FORTHA 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D17 (w) H--- (-) 3
23   Sean Cushman 14279116 1751 1702 BERCAR 10 NY W2 (w) D28 (b) L29 (b) W19 (w) D27 (b) L8 (w) 3
24   Jun Yan Li 14803713 1684 1654 STUY 10 NY W51 (b) W32 (w) L6 (b) L3 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
25   Ella Moran 14650774 1663 1627 HUNHS 8 NY L30 (w) D4 (b) W40 (b) D32 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
26   Alexander Soiefer 15085418 1582 1538 STUY 10 NY W53 (w) L20 (b) W45 (w) L2 (b) W33 (w) L9 (b) 3
27   Daniel Fridlyand 14634753 1505 1506 STUY 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W48 (w) D20 (b) D23 (w) L7 (b) 3
28   Ann Zhang 14849710 1500 1522 STUY 10 NY W49 (b) D23 (w) F3 (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
29   Jasmine Yang 14949304 1420 1521 MIDWOO 11 NY W17 (w) W7 (b) W23 (w) L1 (w) L4 (b) L5 (b) 3
30   Rayat Roy 14819746 1409 1457 STUY 9 NY W25 (b) L1 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
31   Sannah Kumar 15406274 1406 1388 SALK 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L35 (w) W46 (b) 3
32   Kevin Feng 14973111 1387 1469 BTECH 10 NY W5 (w) L24 (b) D17 (w) D25 (b) L15 (w) W47 (b) 3
33   Alfred Franco 16150385 1301 1379 CCAA 11 NY L6 (b) W43 (w) L8 (b) W39 (w) L26 (b) W44 (w) 3
34   Christian Deas 16276386 1269 1304 MECPS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L2 (w) W45 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
35   Zara Shah 15800604 1199 1262 BARMID 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W31 (b) L11 (w) 3
36   Oleksandr Kondratiuk 16825935 unr. 1376 CGPS 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L21 (w) W45 (b) 3
37 37-42 Veda R Safranek 14975007 1641 1623 DALTN 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L14 (b) 2
38   Sam Korff 14629664 1522 1501 HORACE 8 NY L20 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
39   Alan Sourek 14658236 1321 1311 ECFS 11 NJ H--- (-) H--- (-) L10 (w) L33 (b) W49 (w) D41 (b) 2
40   Sachin Perna 15203985 1300 1313 COLSEC 10 NY H--- (-) L3 (b) L25 (w) W49 (b) L14 (w) W48 (w) 2
41   Manuel Najera 14782145 1294 1285 FORTHA 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L8 (b) D39 (w) 2
42   James Leidy 15166333 1292 1323 MCSM 12 NY D3 (w) L13 (w) L43 (b) W53 (b) L16 (w) W51 (w) 2
43 43-50 Helen Xue 14800205 1444 1402 STATEN 12 NY L10 (w) L33 (b) W42 (w) W48 (b) L9 (w) L16 (b) 2
44   James Adams 14799193 1397 1363 BTECH 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L7 (w) W50 (b) L13 (w) L33 (b) 2
45   Noah R Kay 14814390 1341 1316 HUNHS 7 NY L1 (b) W49 (w) L26 (b) L34 (w) W51 (b) L36 (w) 2
46   Marcus Burchill 14801984 1310 1284 CGPS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L5 (w) L31 (w) 2
47   Nicholas Samowitz 14945694 1296 1271 BARMID 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L19 (b) L32 (w) 2
48   Claire Adams 15027196 1240 1198 BARMID 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L27 (b) L43 (w) X53 (-) L40 (b) 2
49   Oscar Tenezaca 14820241 1192 1171 WAGNER 11 NY L28 (w) L45 (b) W51 (b) L40 (w) L39 (b) B--- (-) 2
50   Amenaide Brown 15099822 1140 1146 HEWITT 7 NY L18 (b) L19 (w) W53 (b) L44 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
51 51-52 David Pozo 14987346 1379 1302 UNITY 9 NY L24 (w) L5 (b) L49 (w) W52 (b) L45 (w) L42 (b) 1
52   Aldenis Gonzalez 15234512 1251 1212 FDA 12 NY L7 (w) L2 (b) L19 (b) L51 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 1
53 53 Eduardo Ramirez 15858040 1208 1153 WAGNER 11 NY L26 (b) L17 (b) L50 (w) L42 (w) F48 (-) H--- (-)


Under 1200 Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 1-2 Manuel Najera 14782145 1160 1234 FORTHA 12 NY W24 (b) W14 (w) W12 (b) W8 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 5
2   William Braffman 15080778 973 1071 BROWN 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W38 (w) W40 (b) W10 (w) W7 (b) 5
3 3 Helen Pena 14523975 1118 1188 MARYL 11 NY W35 (b) W29 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W18 (b) H--- (-) 4
4 4-11 Ayden A Santiago 15703146 1184 1154 BTECH 10 NY W22 (b) L13 (w) X31 (-) W24 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
5   Anontow T Oritrow 15984086 1144 1138 BARD 11 NY W25 (w) W10 (b) L7 (w) W13 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
6   Kyrel L Burnett 16238454 1076 1052 MECPS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L24 (b) W25 (w) W41 (b) W14 (w) 4
7   Hala Marrakchi 16153521 1067 1069 CCAA 12 NY L14 (b) W35 (w) W5 (b) W22 (w) W12 (b) L2 (w) 4
8   Cole J Tambaro 14421703 1022 1026 CGPS 12 NY W37 (w) W33 (b) H--- (-) L1 (b) D14 (w) W30 (b) 4
9   Nayah Nieto 16332906 903 913 WILPHI 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W39 (w) W36 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
10   Justin Goldman 15227872 876 888 CGPS 11 NY W42 (b) L5 (w) W36 (b) W28 (w) L2 (b) W24 (w) 4
11   Alyssa R Sawicki 14680857 860 880 BTECH 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W44 (b) W28 (w) 4
12 12-14 Marilyn Lucero 15243192 1079 1051 CINEMA 12 NY W34 (w) W28 (b) L1 (w) W23 (b) L7 (w) H--- (-) 3
13   Nikania Portalatin 15987745 895 958 TAPCO 10 NY W43 (w) W4 (b) H--- (-) L5 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
14   Diego Turturro 15917320 553 871 BERCAR 12 NY W7 (w) L1 (b) W18 (w) W19 (w) D8 (b) L6 (b) 3
15 15-30 Christopher Kretschman 16664226 1160 1081 BERCAR 10 NY L33 (w) W25 (b) L23 (w) W35 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
16   Brian Torres 16556888 1080 1080 BXCHS 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
17   Christian Deas 16276386 1045 1045 MECPS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
18   Darrien Williams 15946876 1026 965 DEWEY 9 NY L29 (b) W42 (w) L14 (b) W37 (b) L3 (w) W44 (b) 3
19   Julian M Jacklin 16246228 1001 962 ACLA 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W37 (w) L14 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
20   Zachary Tegtmeier 14147614 990 934 BERCAR 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L28 (b) W41 (w) 3
21   Partho D Nath 15524242 912 867 CARDO 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L35 (w) W38 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
22   Daeshaun Morrison 16556935 821 826 BXCHS 11 NY L4 (w) W34 (b) W44 (w) L7 (b) L30 (w) W35 (w) 3
23   Jacob Bertie 16556873 744 830 BXCHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W15 (b) L12 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
24   Gerald Lynch 14255220 679 812 NEST 10 NY L1 (w) W43 (b) W6 (w) L4 (b) W32 (w) L10 (b) 3
25   Gilaisy Herrad 16556867 644 773 BXCHS 11 NY L5 (b) L15 (w) W33 (w) L6 (b) B--- (-) W32 (b) 3
26   Jayden A Alkins 16357776 630 630 ACTEHI 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
27   Jamie Marinez 16153536 470 470 CCAA 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
28   Matthew Green 16556894 400 531 BXCHS 10 NY B--- (-) L12 (w) W40 (b) L10 (b) W20 (w) L11 (b) 3
29   Oleksandr Kondratiuk 16825935 unr. 1054 CGPS 11 NY W18 (w) L3 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
30   Victor Louie 16815662 unr. 922 BTECH 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W22 (b) L8 (w) 3
31 31 Edwin Dominguez 16352853 779 779 ACLA 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) F4 (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
32 32-44 Youssef Ellozy 16667520 1017 923 BERCAR 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L24 (b) L25 (w) 2
33   Ngina S Valdez 16160025 800 758 CCAA 11 NY W15 (b) L8 (w) L25 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) L36 (w) 2
34   Angel Perez 16475792 694 664 HSMS 10 NY L12 (b) L22 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
35   Justin T Leong 16265611 654 709 BKLATIN 11 NY L3 (w) L7 (b) W21 (b) L15 (w) W36 (w) L22 (b) 2
36   Demetri Chen 16867484 562 573 BXCHS 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L10 (w) L9 (w) L35 (b) W33 (b) 2
37   Lisbeth Paulino 16160031 449 439 CCAA 11 NY L8 (b) B--- (-) L19 (b) L18 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
38   Robin Difo 16556852 443 435 BXCHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L2 (b) L21 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
39   Max Rothenberg 14218704 358 335 CGPS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L9 (b) L44 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
40   Storm Strickland 14458891 355 330 ECFS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L28 (w) L2 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
41   Andrew J Perrone 16658223 168 167 BXCHS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L6 (w) L20 (b) 2
42   Ibriham Abdulsabor 16825778 unr. 476 BXCHS 9 NY L10 (w) L18 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
43   Khaeem Smoot 16825721 unr. 396 BXCHS 11   L13 (b) L24 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
44   Rodrigo Sanchez De Lozada 16860083 unr. 547 ECFS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L22 (b) W39 (b) L11 (w) L18 (w) 2


Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings


 

School Team Match Results, Roster and Scores:  December 9, 2018!
 
  School
Code
School Name and Location Score Tiebreaks
(Cumulative)
1 CGPS Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School - New York NY (1821.5) - Cnt: 9 16.0 53.5
    Jacob Teitelman (1582) 4.5    
    Cole J Tambaro (1022) 4.0    
    Justin Goldman (876) 4.0    
    Julian N Daniels (1692) 3.5    
    Daniel Levkov (2097) 3.5    
    Oleksandr* Kondratiuk (unr.) 3.0    
    Harris Lencz (1915) 2.5    
    Marcus Burchill (1310) 2.0    
    Max Rothenberg (358) 2.0    
2 BTECH Brooklyn Tech High School - Brooklyn NY (1651.0) - Cnt: 7 14.0 42
    Ayden A Santiago (1184) 4.0    
    Alyssa R Sawicki (860) 4.0    
    Kevin Feng (1387) 3.0    
    Victor Louie (unr.) 3.0    
    Aidan Ahram (1833) 2.5    
    James Adams (1397) 2.0    
    Mark De Dona (1987) 2.0    
3 BERCAR Berkeley Carroll - Brooklyn NY (1370.5) - Cnt: 6 13.5 49
    Charlie H Welch (1554) 4.0    
    Diego Turturro (553) 3.5    
    Sean Cushman (1751) 3.0    
    Christopher Kretschman (1160) 3.0    
    Zachary Tegtmeier (990) 3.0    
    Youssef Ellozy (1017) 2.0    
4 STUY Stuyvesant High School - New York NY (1749.3) - Cnt: 8 13.5 44
    Cheng Chen (1746) 3.5    
    Arjun Rai (1985) 3.5    
    Michael Wang (1405) 3.5    
    Alexander Soiefer (1582) 3.0    
    Jun Yan Li (1684) 3.0    
    Daniel Fridlyand (1505) 3.0    
    Ann Zhang (1500) 3.0    
    Rayat Roy (1409) 3.0    
5 HUNHS Hunter College High School - New York NY (1437.5) - Cnt: 4 13.0 37
    John McCormick (1503) 4.0    
    Elvis Vasquez Jr (1243) 4.0    
    Ella Moran (1663) 3.0    
    Noah R Kay (1341) 2.0    
6 CCAA City College Academy of the Arts - NYC? (909.5) - Cnt: 5 12.0 30.5
    Hala Marrakchi (1067) 4.0    
    Alfred Franco (1301) 3.0    
    Jamie Marinez (470) 3.0    
    Ngina S Valdez (800) 2.0    
    Lisbeth Paulino (449) 2.0    
7 BXCHS Bronx Collaborative High School X351 - Bronx NY (822.3) - Cnt: 10 12.0 30
    Matthew Green (400) 3.0    
    Daeshaun Morrison (821) 3.0    
    Jacob Bertie (744) 3.0    
    Brian Torres (1080) 3.0    
    Gilaisy Herrad (644) 3.0    
    Andrew J Perrone (168) 2.0    
    Demetri Chen (562) 2.0    
    Robin Difo (443) 2.0    
    Ibriham Abdulsabor (unr.) 2.0    
    Khaeem Smoot (unr.) 2.0    
8 MECPS Medgar Evers College Preparatory School - Brooklyn NY (1291.3) - Cnt: 3 11.5 31
    Chance N Deas (1529) 4.5    
    Kyrel L Burnett (1076) 4.0    
    Christian* Deas (1269) 3.0    
9 MIDWOO Midwood High School - Brooklyn NY (1568.3) - Cnt: 3 11.0 40.5
    Elian Garcia (1591) 4.5    
    Alex Paiva (1694) 3.5    
    Jasmine Yang (1420) 3.0    
10 J54M Booker T Washington JHS 54 - New York NY (1698.7) - Cnt: 3 10.5 40
    Dylan Singer (1734) 5.5    
    Hwarin Zoh (1583) 4.0    
    Kaden Pollard (1779) 1.0    
11 ECFS Ethical Culture Fieldston School - New York NY (1171.0) - Cnt: 4 9.5 28
    George D Chachkes (1837) 3.0    
    Alan Sourek (1321) 2.5    
    Rodrigo Sanchez De Lozada (unr.) 2.0    
    Storm Strickland (355) 2.0    
12 BARMID Simon Baruch Middle School JHS 104 - New York NY (1245.0) - Cnt: 3 7.0 21.5
    Zara Shah (1199) 3.0    
    Nicholas Samowitz (1296) 2.0    
    Claire Adams (1240) 2.0    
13 NEST NEST+m School - New York NY (1256.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0 20
    Gerald Lynch (679) 3.0    
    Li Heng* Wang (1834) 3.0    
14 FORTHA Fort Hamilton High School - Brooklyn NY (1545.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0 15
    Gabriel* Rivera (1797) 3.5    
    Manuel* Najera (1294) 2.5    
15 ACLA All City Leadership Academy - Brooklyn NY (890.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5 15
    Julian M Jacklin (1001) 3.0    
    Edwin Dominguez (779) 2.5    
16 WAGNER Susan E Wagner High School - Staten Island NY (1200.0) - Cnt: 2 2.5 4
    Oscar Tenezaca (1192) 2.0    
    Eduardo Ramirez (1208) 0.5    


 

Mixed Doubles Teams:  December 9, 2018!

  Team
Code
Players On Team Score Tiebreaks
(Cumulative)
1 NIEDEA Nayah Nieto - Chance Deas (1216.0) - Cnt: 2 8.5 24.5
    Chance N Deas (1529) 4.5    
    Nayah Nieto (903) 4.0    
2 MOTTEI Sarina Motwani - Jacob Teitelman (1566.0) - Cnt: 2 8.0 31
    Jacob Teitelman (1582) 4.5    
    Sarina Motwani (1550) 3.5    
3 SAFSIN Veda Safranek - Dylan Singer (1687.5) - Cnt: 2 8.0 28
    Dylan Singer (1734) 5.5    
    Veda R Safranek (1641) 2.5    
4 LUCSAN Marilyn Lucero - Ayden Santiago (1131.5) - Cnt: 2 7.5 26.5
    Ayden A Santiago (1184) 4.0    
    Marilyn Lucero (1079) 3.5    
5 WILBUR Darrien Williams - Kyrel Burnett (1051.0) - Cnt: 2 7.0 19.5
    Kyrel L Burnett (1076) 4.0    
    Darrien Williams (1026) 3.0    
6 MARTEN Hala Marrakchi - Oscar Tenezaca (1129.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0 18
    Hala Marrakchi (1067) 4.0    
    Oscar Tenezaca (1192) 2.0    
7 YANNAJ Jasmine Y:ang - Manuel Najera (1357.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5 22.5
    Jasmine Yang (1420) 3.0    
    Manuel* Najera (1294) 2.5    
8 VALPER Ngina Valdez - Sachin Perna (1050.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 14
    Sachin Perna (1300) 2.5    
    Ngina S Valdez (800) 2.0    
9 ADAADA Claire Adams - James Adams (1318.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0 13
    James Adams (1397) 2.0    
    Claire Adams (1240) 2.0    
10 PAURAM Lisbeth Paulino - Eduardo Ramirez (828.5) - Cnt: 2 2.5 4.5
    Lisbeth Paulino (449) 2.0    
    Eduardo Ramirez (1208) 0.5    

Tied Teams Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Cumulative Tiebreaks

 
 

Our Sixth Regular Season Is Officially Underway For The Academic Year 2018-19

At
Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School!

 

Visit Us At www.magnusleague.org!

 

Home