The Magnus High School League:  2019-2020

Presented By The Chess Center of New York

With Data Management And Integrated Internet Services By Little House Of Chess

And

With Grateful Appreciation To Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School
 

December 8, 2019 - New York, NY

Magnus League, Seventh Season:  Rounds 5-6!
 

FOR THE USCF-RATED RESULTS, CLICK HERE!

FOR THE FIDE-RATED RESULTS (VARSITY SECTION), CLICK HERE!

FOR THE TOURNAMENT STORY, CLICK HERE!

 

Individual Standings:  12/8/2019
 

Varsity Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 1-2 IM Hans Niemann 15041466 2554 2552 CGPS 11 CT H--- (-) H--- (-) W27 (b) W6 (w) W4 (b) D2 (b) 4
2   WFM Sophie Morris-Suzuki 15542082 2253 2278 JOJAYH 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W24 (w) W12 (b) W10 (b) D1 (w) 4
3 3 Nathaniel Shuman 14782020 2100 2107 DALTN 8 NY D22 (b) W25 (w) D10 (w) H--- (-) W15 (w) D7 (b) 4
4 4-9 Jack Levine 15215230 2213 2211 HUNHS 7 NY W18 (w) D10 (b) D15 (b) W13 (w) L1 (w) D8 (b) 3
5   WFM Yassamin Ehsani 14745787 2118 2120 BREAR 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W20 (w) D15 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
6   Alan Morris-Suzuki 15530554 2100 2108 SUMMQ 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W21 (w) L1 (b) H--- (-) W24 (b) 3
7   Pedro Espinosa 14987738 2090 2098 HSAS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W18 (b) D3 (w) 3
8   James Y Oh 15146868 2081 2092 SPEYR 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W20 (w) D4 (w) 3
9   Tashi Sherpa 15047706 1812 1843 BXSCI 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W21 (w) H--- (-) 3
10 10-24 Daniel Levkov 14218690 2181 2175 CGPS 10 NY W28 (b) D4 (w) D3 (b) H--- (-) L2 (w) H--- (-) 3
11   Ellen Wang 15401090 2124 2109 HORACE 7 NY D25 (w) D24 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
12   Mark De Dona 14684907 2078 2069 BTECH 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W29 (b) L2 (w) D22 (w) H--- (-) 3
13   Charles Hua 14763433 2075 2073 NEST 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W23 (w) L4 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
14   Ethan Modi 15367216 2044 2044 NDAINT 8 NJ H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
15   Leonardo Liu 14879663 2012 2008 CGPS 9 NY D23 (b) X22 (-) D4 (w) D5 (w) L3 (b) H--- (-) 3
16   Nura Baalla 15515138 1991 1977 I318K 8 NY L24 (w) D18 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W25 (b) D19 (w) 3
17   Avery Hood 14927310 1990 1990 EASTHS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
18   Harris Lencz 14409837 1937 1946 CGPS 10 NY L4 (b) D16 (w) W30 (b) W19 (b) L7 (w) H--- (-) 3
19   Marcus Sutton 15513587 1937 1929 EMURR 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W31 (b) L18 (w) D23 (w) D16 (b) 3
20   Ethan Kozower 15903686 1915 1922 SUMMQ 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L5 (b) W29 (w) L8 (b) W26 (w) 3
21   Joshua E Chong 15110220 1912 1905 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L6 (b) W31 (w) L9 (b) W29 (w) 3
22   Steven Xue 14800211 1832 1885 EMURR 11 NY D3 (w) F15 (-) W28 (w) D24 (b) D12 (b) H--- (-) 3
23   Dylan Singer 14676708 1822 1854 J54M 8 NY D15 (w) H--- (-) L13 (b) W27 (w) D19 (b) H--- (-) 3
24   Daniel Mero 15247388 1782 1864 CGPS 7 NY W16 (b) D11 (w) L2 (b) D22 (w) W26 (b) L6 (w) 3
25 25 Che Dixon 15236901 1828 1840 BTECH 11 NY D11 (b) L3 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) L16 (w) W27 (w) 2
26 26-30 Samantha Dong 14873348 1910 1878 EMURR 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L24 (w) L20 (b) 2
27   Kiren Nasta 15255524 1865 1846 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L1 (w) L23 (b) W28 (w) L25 (b) 2
28   Hoang Tran Minh Huynh 16926131 1820 1802 PELMEM 11 NY L10 (w) H--- (-) L22 (b) W30 (w) L27 (b) H--- (-) 2
29   Joshua Luo 14755914 1792 1766 CGPS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L12 (w) L20 (b) B--- (-) L21 (b) 2
30   Sean Kaloudis 15106731 1771 1747 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L18 (w) L28 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
31 31 Sean Cushman 14279116 1784 1763 BERCAR 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L19 (w) L21 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1

 

Junior-Varsity Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 1 Chance N Deas 15725978 1635 1728 MECPS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W38 (b) W37 (w) W18 (w) W5 (b) 5
2 2-3 Julian Daniels 14450145 1674 1713 CGPS 9 NY W42 (b) H--- (-) D11 (w) W28 (b) W5 (w) H--- (-) 4
3   Michael Wang 14697988 1610 1633 STUY 11 NY D26 (b) W36 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W32 (b) W15 (w) 4
4 4-7 Sean Cushman 14279116 1784 1795 BERCAR 11 NY W15 (w) W14 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
5   Dylan Challenger 14272416 1757 1750 DALTN 9 NY W37 (b) W32 (w) W9 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) L1 (w) 4
6   Ella Moran 14650774 1752 1743 HUNHS 9 NY D36 (w) W40 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) D15 (w) W19 (w) 4
7   Alex Paiva 13958574 1533 1600 MIDWOO 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W28 (w) W18 (b) 4
8 8-16 Joshua Luo 14755914 1792 1795 CGPS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W26 (b) H--- (-) 3
9   Jacob Teitelman 15145191 1678 1673 CGPS 8 NY W38 (w) W28 (b) L5 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
10   Tommy Feng 16159248 1677 1680 BTECH 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W37 (b) D12 (w) 3
11   David Pozo 14987346 1652 1649 UNICUT 10 NY W41 (b) W25 (w) D2 (b) L5 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
12   Sonam T Sherpa 15603112 1596 1610 MIDWOO 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W31 (w) D10 (b) 3
13   Sylvia Li Merrill 15066418 1546 1560 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W39 (b) D17 (w) 3
14   Alfred Franco 16150385 1538 1539 CCAA 12 NY W31 (w) L4 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) D33 (b) W32 (w) 3
15   Kevin Feng 14973111 1453 1495 BTECH 11 NY L4 (b) W41 (w) W25 (b) W39 (w) D6 (b) L3 (b) 3
16   Vernon Khong 15095092 1447 1485 BTECH 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D17 (b) W33 (w) 3
17 17-28 Daguy Vaval 16448420 1706 1643 SACMMS 7 NY L28 (w) L26 (w) W36 (b) W35 (b) D16 (w) D13 (b) 3
18   Jake T Quan 15117746 1673 1647 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W23 (b) W26 (w) L1 (b) L7 (w) 3
19   Elian Garcia 16083832 1658 1650 MIDWOO 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W24 (w) L6 (b) 3
20   Daniel Fridlyand 14634753 1655 1655 STUY 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
21   Matthew Franklyn 14699064 1627 1627 HELPHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
22   Michael Rubinov 15061412 1411 1377 HORACE 7 NY L25 (b) W42 (w) L39 (b) W40 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
23   Matthew Chin 15458012 1388 1392 NEST 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L18 (w) W41 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
24   Lukas Erlichson Deliz 14980468 1361 1370 BHSEC 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L19 (b) W40 (w) 3
25   Alexander Little 15797244 1301 1350 SACMMS 7 NY W22 (w) L11 (b) L15 (w) L36 (b) W42 (w) W37 (w) 3
26   Steven Bi 16481141 1301 1420 EMURR 12 NY D3 (w) W17 (b) W34 (w) L18 (b) L8 (w) D30 (w) 3
27   Marcus Burchill 14801984 1281 1281 CGPS 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
28   Jeremy Li 16905930 1268 1383 BTECH 11 NY W17 (b) L9 (w) W30 (b) L2 (w) L7 (b) W42 (w) 3
29 29-35 Theo Kogan 14218710 1753 1720 CGPS 10 NY L32 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
30   William D Chin 14699435 1500 1449 MILBHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L28 (w) L31 (b) W41 (w) D26 (b) 2
31   Oleksandr Kondratiuk 16825935 1359 1366 CGPS 12 NY L14 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W30 (w) L12 (b) H--- (-) 2
32   Nicole Leonardo 15795948 1329 1342 SACMMS 7 NY W29 (w) L5 (b) D35 (w) W34 (b) L3 (w) L14 (b) 2
33   Lingxuan Shi 15834263 1302 1303 FORTHA 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D14 (w) L16 (b) 2
34   Amenaide Brown 15099822 1279 1249 HEWITT 8 NY H--- (-) W43 (w) L26 (b) L32 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
35   Gavin R Kelly 14333783 201 271 ECFS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) D32 (b) L17 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
36 36-41 Nico Jordan 15524111 1440 1419 HSMSE 11 NY D6 (b) L3 (b) L17 (w) W25 (w) L40 (b) H--- (-) 2
37   Tia Zheng 15546331 1422 1403 SITHS 10 NY L5 (w) W38 (b) W40 (w) L1 (b) L10 (w) L25 (b) 2
38   Alan Sourek 14658236 1310 1296 ECFSBX 12 NJ L9 (b) L37 (w) L1 (w) W42 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
39   Christian Deas 16276386 1308 1287 MECPS 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W22 (w) L15 (b) L13 (w) L41 (b) 2
40   Makenna Blaise 15791580 1262 1247 SACMMS 8 NY B--- (-) L6 (w) L37 (b) L22 (b) W36 (w) L24 (b) 2
41   Sabrina Addo 15795892 1200 1214 SACMMS 7 NY L11 (w) L15 (b) W42 (b) L23 (w) L30 (b) W39 (w) 2
42 42-43 Jiawei Tang 15510682 1200 1128 NEWUTH 10 NY L2 (w) L22 (b) L41 (w) L38 (w) L25 (b) L28 (b) 0
43   Jonas King 17144320 unr. 848   10 NY U--- (-) L34 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0

 

Novice Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Total
1 1 Annika Parsia 15500952 1111 1280 SACMMS 7 NY W24 (b) W2 (w) W17 (b) W7 (w) W10 (b) W8 (w) 6
2 2 Gerald Lynch 14255220 854 998 NEST 11 NY W25 (w) L1 (b) W18 (w) W23 (b) X7 (-) W10 (w) 5
3 3-6 Hao Duong 16535457 943 1016 BTECH 11 NY W21 (b) W23 (w) L7 (b) W17 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
4   Nikania Portalatin 15987745 906 979 TAPCO 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W25 (w) W16 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 4
5   Amadou Balde 15790482 816 925 SACMMS 7 NY L7 (b) W31 (w) W27 (b) L10 (w) W9 (b) W17 (w) 4
6   Jenny Zheng 16544980 733 836 ACLEAD 9 NY L8 (b) B--- (-) L23 (w) W27 (w) W11 (b) W15 (b) 4
7 7 Darrien Williams 15946876 1120 1142 JONDEW 10 NY W5 (w) W15 (b) W3 (w) L1 (b) F2 (-) H--- (-) 3
8 8-21 Ifaz Howlader 16516992 1196 1146 MIDWOO 10 NY W6 (w) L16 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W23 (w) L1 (b) 3
9   Partho Nath 15524242 1176 1139 CARDO 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L5 (w) W22 (b) 3
10   Christopher Kretschman 16664226 1150 1114 BERCAR 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W16 (w) W5 (b) L1 (w) L2 (b) 3
11   Gabryela Caban 15798817 1053 968 SACMMS 7 NY L16 (w) L17 (w) W30 (b) W25 (b) L6 (w) W23 (b) 3
12   Hala Marrakchi 16153521 962 926 CCAA 12 NY L17 (b) W26 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
13   Bivu S Roy 15771298 943 943 BTECH 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
14   Julian Jacklin 16246228 886 886 ACLEAD 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
15   Justin Goldman 15227872 859 828 CGPS 12 NY W31 (b) L7 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W30 (b) L6 (w) 3
16   Justin Leong 16265611 799 913 TBLS 12 NY W11 (b) W8 (w) L10 (b) L4 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
17   Novia Zheng 15546284 697 876 TBLS 9 NY W12 (w) W11 (b) L1 (w) L3 (b) W22 (w) L5 (b) 3
18   Julian Brown 15136087 335 423 BROWN 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L2 (b) W30 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
19   Lucas Brown 16881398 113 113 CGPS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
20   Maxwell Lobue 14086536 unr. 1100 CGPS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
21   Jonas King 17144320 unr. 712 BERCAR 10 NY L3 (w) X32 (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 3
22 22-27 William Braffman 15080778 937 885 BROWN 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L17 (b) L9 (w) 2
23   Youssef Ellozy 16667520 898 853 BERCAR 11 NY W30 (w) L3 (b) W6 (b) L2 (w) L8 (b) L11 (w) 2
24   Lisbeth Paulino 16160031 705 666 CCAA 12 NY L1 (w) L25 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
25   Joseph Gordon 17141121 689 685 BERCAR 10 NY L2 (b) W24 (w) L4 (b) L11 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
26   Aidan Klinges 14331587 474 468 BERCAR 11 NY L28 (w) L12 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
27   Richard Chen 17140745 unr. 424 CGPS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L5 (w) L6 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) 2
28 28-31 Makenna Blaise 15791580 1262 1263   8 NY W26 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
29   Amadou Balde [#2] 15790482 816 824   7 NY U--- (-) W30 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
30   Feiya Lin 15915228 513 445 FORTHA 9 NY L23 (b) L29 (w) L11 (w) L18 (b) L15 (w) B--- (-) 1
31   Henry S Abrams 17141136 unr. 427 BERCAR 11 NY L15 (w) L5 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
32 32 Steve's Fault 25000000 unr. 422     TN U--- (-) F21 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0


Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings


 

School Team Match Results, Roster and Scores:  December 8, 2019!
 
  School
Code
School Name and Location Score Tiebreaks
(Cumulative)
Tiebreaks
(Modified Median)
1 SACMMS Success Academy Charter Myrtle Middle School - Brooklyn NY (1399.5) - Cnt: 8 16.0 50.5 55
    Annika Parsia (1111) 6.0      
    Amadou Balde (816) 4.0      
    Alexander Little (1301) 3.0      
    Daguy Vaval (1706) 3.0      
    Gabryela Caban (1053) 3.0      
    Nicole Leonardo (1329) 2.5      
    Makenna* Blaise (1262) 2.0      
    Sabrina Addo (1200) 2.0      
2 CGPS Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School - New York NY (2171.0) - Cnt: 16 16.0 50.5 36
    Julian Daniels (1674) 4.5      
    IM Hans Niemann (2554) 4.5      
    Jacob Teitelman (1678) 3.5      
    Joshua Luo (1792) 3.5      
    Daniel Mero (1782) 3.0      
    Daniel Levkov (2181) 3.0      
    Leonardo Liu (2012) 3.0      
    Justin Goldman (859) 3.0      
    Harris Lencz (1937) 3.0      
    Marcus Burchill (1281) 3.0      
    Lucas Brown (113) 3.0      
    Maxwell Lobue (unr.) 3.0      
    Oleksandr Kondratiuk (1359) 2.5      
    Theo Kogan (1753) 2.5      
    Joshua* Luo (1792) 2.0      
    Richard Chen (unr.) 2.0      
3 BTECH Brooklyn Technical High School - Brooklyn NY (1759.0) - Cnt: 8 14.5 46 40
    Hao Duong (943) 4.0      
    Kevin Feng (1453) 3.5      
    Tommy Feng (1677) 3.5      
    Vernon Khong (1447) 3.5      
    Jeremy Li (1268) 3.0      
    Mark De Dona (2078) 3.0      
    Bivu S Roy (943) 3.0      
    Che Dixon (1828) 2.5      
4 HUNHS Hunter College High School - New York NY (1940.3) - Cnt: 7 14.0 47.5 42
    Ella Moran (1752) 4.0      
    Jack Levine (2213) 3.5      
    Sylvia Li Merrill (1546) 3.5      
    Jake T Quan (1673) 3.0      
    Joshua E Chong (1912) 3.0      
    Kiren Nasta (1865) 2.0      
    Sean Kaloudis (1771) 2.0      
5 MIDWOO Midwood High School - Brooklyn NY (1495.8) - Cnt: 4 13.5 39 23.5
    Alex Paiva (1533) 4.0      
    Sonam T Sherpa (1596) 3.5      
    Ifaz Howlader (1196) 3.0      
    Elian Garcia (1658) 3.0      
6 BERCAR Berkeley Carroll - Brooklyn NY (1404.0) - Cnt: 8 12.0 42.5 32.5
    Sean Cushman (1784) 4.0      
    Christopher Kretschman (1150) 3.0      
    Jonas* King (unr.) 3.0      
    Youssef Ellozy (898) 2.0      
    Joseph Gordon (689) 2.0      
    Aidan Klinges (474) 2.0      
    Sean* Cushman (1784) 1.0      
    Henry S Abrams (unr.) 1.0      
7 EMURR Edward R Murrow High School - Brooklyn NY (1745.0) - Cnt: 4 11.0 39 31
    Steven Bi (1301) 3.0      
    Marcus Sutton (1937) 3.0      
    Steven Xue (1832) 3.0      
    Samantha Dong (1910) 2.0      
8 NEST NEST+m School - New York NY (1439.0) - Cnt: 3 11.0 32 21
    Gerald Lynch (854) 5.0      
    Charles Hua (2075) 3.0      
    Matthew Chin (1388) 3.0      
9 CCAA City College Academy Of The Arts M293 - New York NY (1068.3) - Cnt: 3 8.5 21.5 15.5
    Alfred Franco (1538) 3.5      
    Hala Marrakchi (962) 3.0      
    Lisbeth Paulino (705) 2.0      
10 DALTN Dalton School - New York NY (1928.5) - Cnt: 2 8.0 31.5 34
    Dylan Challenger (1757) 4.0      
    Nathaniel Shuman (2100) 4.0      
11 STUY Stuyvesant High School - New York NY (1632.5) - Cnt: 2 7.5 13.5 11
    Michael Wang (1610) 4.5      
    Daniel Fridlyand (1655) 3.0      
12 MECPS Medgar Evers College Preparatory School - Brooklyn NY (1471.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0 23 19.5
    Chance N Deas (1635) 5.0      
    Christian Deas (1308) 2.0      
13 ACLEAD All City Leadership Secondary School K554 - Brooklyn NY (809.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0 10 13
    Jenny Zheng (733) 4.0      
    Julian Jacklin (886) 3.0      
14 SUMMQ Summit School - Queens NY (2007.5) - Cnt: 2 6.5 18.5 17.5
    Alan Morris-Suzuki (2100) 3.5      
    Ethan Kozower (1915) 3.0      
15 TBLS The Brooklyn Latin School - Brooklyn NY (748.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 24.5 23
    Novia Zheng (697) 3.0      
    Justin Leong (799) 3.0      
16 HORACE Horace Mann School - Bronx NY (1767.5) - Cnt: 2 6.0 17 6
    Michael Rubinov (1411) 3.0      
    Ellen Wang (2124) 3.0      
17 BROWN Browning School - New York NY (636.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 15 3.5
    Julian Brown (335) 3.0      
    William Braffman (937) 2.0      
18 FORTHA Fort Hamilton High School - Brooklyn NY (907.5) - Cnt: 2 3.5 8 14.5
    Lingxuan Shi (1302) 2.5      
    Feiya Lin (513) 1.0      


 

Mixed Doubles Teams:  December 8, 2019!

  Team
Code
Mixed Doubles Team Members Score Tiebreaks
(Cumulative)
Tiebreaks
(Modified Median)
1st PARVAV Annika Parsia - Daguy Vaval (1408.5) - Cnt: 2 9.0 29.5 29.5
    Annika Parsia (1111) 6.0      
    Daguy Vaval (1706) 3.0      
2nd MORLEV Ella Moran - Jack Levine (1982.5) - Cnt: 2 7.5 26.5 27
    Ella Moran (1752) 4.0      
    Jack Levine (2213) 3.5      
3rd BRONIE Amenaide Brown - Hans Niemann (1916.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0 22 18.5
    IM Hans Niemann (2554) 4.5      
    Amenaide Brown (1279) 2.5      
4th BLABAL Makenna Blaise - Amadou Balde (1039.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 19 25
    Amadou Balde (816) 4.0      
    Makenna* Blaise (1262) 2.0      
5th CABLIT Gabryela Caban - Alex Little (1177.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0 17 20.5
    Alexander Little (1301) 3.0      
    Gabryela Caban (1053) 3.0      
6th WILDEA Darrien Williams - Christian Deas (1214.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5 23.5 25.5
    Darrien Williams (1120) 3.5      
    Christian Deas (1308) 2.0      
7th ZHEGAR Tia Zheng - Elian Garcia (1540.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0 18 17
    Elian Garcia (1658) 3.0      
    Tia Zheng (1422) 2.0      


Tied Teams Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Cumulative, Then Modified Median Tiebreaks

 
 

Our Seventh Regular Season Is Officially Underway For The Academic Year 2019-2020
At
Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School!

 

Visit Us At www.magnusleague.org!

 

Home