The Magnus High School League:  2019-2020

Presented By The Chess Center of New York

With Data Management And Integrated Internet Services By Little House Of Chess

And

With Grateful Appreciation To Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School
 

March 1, 2020 - New York, NY

Magnus League, Seventh Season:  Rounds 11-12!
 

FOR THE USCF-RATED RESULTS, CLICK HERE!

FOR THE FIDE-RATED RESULTS (VARSITY SECTION), CLICK HERE!

FOR THE TOURNAMENT STORY, CLICK HERE!

 

Individual Standings:  3/1/2020
 

Varsity Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 Round 11 Round 12 Total
1 1-3 IM Hans Niemann 15041466 2539 2537 CGPS 11 CT H--- (-) H--- (-) W34 (b) W10 (w) W4 (b) D2 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) 7
2   WFM Sophie Morris-Suzuki 15542082 2245 2270 JOJAYH 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W19 (w) W6 (b) W5 (b) D1 (w) W13 (w) L11 (b) W9 (b) W24 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 7
3   Avery Hood 14927310 2006 2074 EASTHS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W17 (b) D21 (w) W19 (w) W4 (b) 7
4 4-7 Jack Levine 15215230 2194 2186 HUNHS 7 NY W17 (w) D5 (b) D16 (b) W22 (w) L1 (w) D15 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W6 (w) L3 (w) 6
5   Daniel Levkov 14218690 2159 2153 CGPS 10 NY W39 (b) D4 (w) D13 (b) H--- (-) L2 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W12 (b) D7 (w) 6
6   Mark De Dona 14684907 2133 2125 BTECH 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W37 (b) L2 (w) D18 (w) H--- (-) W32 (b) H--- (-) W11 (w) H--- (-) L4 (b) H--- (-) 6
7   Ryan Chen 15266991 1895 1930 STUY 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D26 (w) D27 (b) W23 (w) D5 (b) 6
8 8-12 FM Justin Chen 14732288 2388 2390 STUY 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) W16 (b) W19 (w) 6
9   Pedro Espinosa 14987738 2176 2183 HSAS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W17 (b) D13 (w) W10 (b) H--- (-) L2 (w) W23 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
10   Alan Morris-Suzuki 15530554 2100 2114 SUMMQ 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W26 (w) L1 (b) H--- (-) W19 (b) L9 (w) W16 (w) H--- (-) W11 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
11   Nura Baalla 15515138 1995 2002 I318K 8 NY L19 (w) D17 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W33 (b) D31 (w) W27 (b) W2 (w) L6 (b) L10 (w) W26 (w) U--- (-) 6
12   Kyle B Lancman 15146021 1965 1966 J167M 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L23 (w) W34 (b) L5 (w) W26 (b) 6
13 13-19 Nathaniel Shuman 14782020 2133 2134 DALTN 8 NY D18 (b) W33 (w) D5 (w) H--- (-) W16 (w) D9 (b) L2 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
14   WFM Yassamin Ehsani 14745787 2095 2096 BREAR 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W35 (w) D16 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
15   James Y Oh 15146868 2034 2045 SPEYR 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W35 (w) D4 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
16   Leonardo Liu 14879663 1989 1983 CGPS 9 NY D28 (b) X18 (-) D4 (w) D14 (w) L13 (b) H--- (-) D35 (w) L10 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) L8 (w) W23 (b) 5
17   Harris Lencz 14409837 1899 1908 CGPS 10 NY L4 (b) D11 (w) W38 (b) W31 (b) L9 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L3 (w) H--- (-) U--- (-) B--- (-) 5
18   Steven Xue 14800211 1891 1953 EMURR 11 NY D13 (w) F16 (-) W39 (w) D19 (b) D6 (b) H--- (-) W26 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
19   Daniel Mero 15247388 1880 1899 CGPS 7 NY W11 (b) D20 (w) L2 (b) D18 (w) W30 (b) L10 (w) L34 (b) H--- (-) B--- (-) W31 (w) L3 (b) L8 (b) 5
20 20-30 WFM Ellen Wang 15401090 2164 2150 HORACE 7 NY D33 (w) D19 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
21   Adi Murgescu 14979367 2149 2140 P334M 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D31 (b) D3 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
22   Charles Hua 14763433 2095 2090 NEST 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W28 (w) L4 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
23   Ankit Raparthi 14686010 1996 1973 COLLG 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W12 (b) L9 (w) L7 (b) L16 (w) 5
24   Aidan Ahram 14061123 1980 1983 BTECH 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W35 (w) L2 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
25   Tashi Sherpa 15047706 1921 1935 BXSCI 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W26 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
26   Joshua E Chong 15110220 1891 1873 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L10 (b) W29 (w) L25 (b) W37 (w) L18 (b) D32 (w) D7 (b) W35 (w) L11 (b) L12 (w) 5
27   Timothy Ng 15541548 1857 1861 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L11 (w) W29 (b) H--- (-) D7 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
28   Dylan Singer 14676708 1800 1843 J54M 8 NY D16 (w) H--- (-) L22 (b) W34 (w) D31 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
29   Sean Cushman 14279116 1770 1756   11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L31 (w) L26 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) B--- (-) L27 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W36 (b) U--- (-) 5
30   Samantha Dong 14873348 1733 1729 EMURR 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L19 (w) L35 (b) W39 (w) B--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
31 31-33 Marcus Sutton 15513587 1975 1953 EMURR 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W29 (b) L17 (w) D28 (w) D11 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) D21 (w) L19 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
32   Adam D Avnet 14530580 1892 1885 STUY 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L6 (w) D26 (b) D34 (b) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
33   Che Dixon 15236901 1884 1892 BTECH 11 NY D20 (b) L13 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) L11 (w) W34 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
34 34-38 Kiren Nasta 15255524 1894 1874 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L1 (w) L28 (b) W39 (w) L33 (b) W19 (w) D35 (b) D32 (w) L12 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
35   Ethan Kozower 15903686 1824 1822 SUMMQ 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L14 (b) W37 (w) L15 (b) W30 (w) D16 (b) D34 (w) L24 (b) L26 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
36   Jun Y Li 14803713 1818 1798 STUY 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) L29 (w) U--- (-) 4
37   Joshua Luo 14755914 1766 1737   9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L6 (w) L35 (b) B--- (-) L26 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
38   Sean Kaloudis 15106731 1735 1709 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L17 (w) L39 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
39 39 Hoang Tran Minh Huynh 16926131 1785 1756 PELMEM 11 NY L5 (w) H--- (-) L18 (b) W38 (w) L34 (b) H--- (-) L30 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3

 

 

Junior-Varsity Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 Round 11 Round 12 Total
1 1 Julian Daniels 14450145 1742 1823 CGPS 9 NY W50 (b) H--- (-) D20 (w) W34 (b) W7 (w) H--- (-) D2 (b) W4 (w) W5 (b) H--- (-) D3 (w) W9 (w) 9
2 2-3 Chance N Deas 15725978 1770 1778 MECPS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W46 (b) W18 (w) W37 (w) W7 (b) D1 (w) D5 (w) L3 (b) W9 (w) W8 (b) L4 (w) 8
3   Joshua Luo 14755914 1766 1827 CGPS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W40 (b) H--- (-) W27 (w) H--- (-) W2 (w) H--- (-) D1 (b) W5 (w) 8
4 4-5 Ella Moran 14650774 1747 1737 HUNHS 9 NY D51 (w) W19 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) D14 (w) W8 (w) D5 (b) L1 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) D6 (w) W2 (b) 7
5   Michael Wang 14697988 1666 1681 STUY 11 NY D40 (b) W51 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W23 (b) W14 (w) D4 (w) D2 (b) L1 (w) W7 (w) D9 (b) L3 (b) 7
6 6-9 Daguy Vaval 16448420 1687 1622 SACMMS 7 NY L34 (w) L40 (w) W51 (b) W52 (b) D26 (w) D17 (b) W44 (w) L15 (b) L30 (w) W38 (b) D4 (b) W18 (w) 6
7   Dylan Challenger 14272416 1651 1656 DALTN 9 NY W18 (b) W23 (w) W21 (b) W20 (w) L1 (b) L2 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) L9 (w) L5 (b) W19 (w) D8 (b) 6
8   Elian Garcia 16083832 1638 1630 MIDWOO 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W24 (w) L4 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W40 (w) W19 (b) L2 (w) D7 (w) 6
9   Daniel Fridlyand 14634753 1605 1660 STUY 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W37 (w) W26 (w) W7 (b) L2 (b) D5 (w) L1 (b) 6
10 10-19 Ryan Chen 15266991 1895 1899 STUY 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W24 (w) W17 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
11   Jun Y Li 14803713 1818 1826 STUY 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W35 (w) W27 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
12   Sean Cushman 14279116 1770 1793 BERCAR 11 NY W14 (w) W15 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
13   Meredith Feiner 15075998 1697 1713 SEVENB 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) W38 (w) W23 (b) 6
14   Kevin Feng 14973111 1580 1589 BTECH 11 NY L12 (b) W53 (w) W35 (b) W38 (w) D4 (b) L5 (b) D15 (w) D32 (w) D16 (b) W23 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
15   Alfred Franco 16150385 1570 1603 CCAA 12 NY W39 (w) L12 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) D33 (b) W23 (w) D14 (b) W6 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
16   Sonam T Sherpa 15603112 1534 1591 MIDWOO 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W39 (w) D22 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) D14 (w) W30 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
17   Sylvia Li Merrill 15066418 1533 1525 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W38 (b) D6 (w) D26 (b) L10 (w) L19 (b) H--- (-) D23 (w) W35 (b) 6
18   Tia Zheng 15546331 1491 1462 SITHS 10 NY L7 (w) W46 (b) W19 (w) L2 (b) L22 (w) L35 (b) W53 (w) L38 (b) W24 (w) W48 (b) W33 (w) L6 (b) 6
19   Makenna Blaise 15791580 1216 1363 SACMMS 8 NY B--- (-) L4 (w) L18 (b) L29 (b) W51 (w) L24 (b) W50 (w) W44 (b) W17 (w) L8 (w) L7 (b) W33 (b) 6
20 20-24 David Pozo 14987346 1730 1718 UNICUT 10 NY W53 (b) W35 (w) D1 (b) L7 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
21   Jacob Teitelman 15145191 1689 1678 CGPS 8 NY W46 (w) W34 (b) L7 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
22   Tommy Feng 16159248 1648 1653 BTECH 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W18 (b) D16 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
23   Nicole Leonardo 15795948 1516 1512 SACMMS 7 NY W43 (w) L7 (b) D52 (w) W48 (b) L5 (w) L15 (b) W33 (w) D37 (b) W25 (w) L14 (b) D17 (b) L13 (w) 5
24   Lukas Erlichson Deliz 14980468 1254 1264 BHSEC 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L8 (b) W19 (w) L10 (b) L35 (w) L18 (b) B--- (-) D50 (w) W36 (w) 5
25 25-36 Nune Khachatryan 16028583 1664 1643 J167M 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L23 (b) W35 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
26   Vernon Khong 15095092 1547 1544 BTECH 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D6 (b) W33 (w) D17 (w) L9 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
27   Alex Paiva 13958574 1544 1569 MIDWOO 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W34 (w) W37 (b) L3 (b) L11 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
28   Rayat Roy 14819746 1511 1489 STUY 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) L36 (b) W38 (w) 5
29   Michael Rubinov 15061412 1467 1433 HORACE 7 NY L35 (b) W50 (w) L38 (b) W19 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
30   Sachin Perna 15203985 1464 1483 COLSEC 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W6 (b) L16 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
31   Matthew Chin 15458012 1452 1450 NEST 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L37 (w) W53 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
32   William D Chin 14699435 1435 1397 MILBHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L34 (w) L39 (b) W53 (w) D40 (b) W52 (w) D14 (b) D38 (w) D33 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
33   Lingxuan Shi 15834263 1336 1335 FORTHA 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) D15 (w) L26 (b) L23 (b) W53 (w) W35 (b) D32 (w) L18 (b) L19 (w) 5
34   Jeremy Li 16905930 1321 1413 BTECH 11 NY W6 (b) L21 (w) W32 (b) L1 (w) L27 (b) W50 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
35   Alexander Little 15797244 1320 1336 SACMMS 7 NY W29 (w) L20 (b) L14 (w) L51 (b) W50 (w) W18 (w) L11 (b) W24 (b) L33 (w) L25 (b) B--- (-) L17 (w) 5
36   Sabrina Addo r/e 15795892 1256 1275 SACMMS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) W28 (w) L24 (b) 5
37 37-40 Jake T Quan 15117746 1638 1600 HUNHS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W31 (b) W40 (w) L2 (b) L27 (w) L9 (b) D23 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
38   Christian Deas 16276386 1368 1350 MECPS 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W29 (w) L14 (b) L17 (w) L53 (b) X51 (-) W18 (w) D32 (b) L6 (w) L13 (b) L28 (b) 4
39   Oleksandr Kondratiuk 16825935 1338 1346 CGPS 12 NY L15 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W32 (w) L16 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
40   Steven Bi 16481141 1308 1380 EMURR 12 NY D5 (w) W6 (b) W48 (w) L37 (b) L3 (w) D32 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) L8 (b) D50 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
41 41-50 Samantha Dong 14873348 1733 1733   12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
42   James An Chirilov 16480806 1729 1729   7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
43   Theo Kogan 14218710 1720 1691 CGPS 10 NY L23 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
44   Hwarin Zoh 15086041 1637 1584 J54M 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L6 (b) L19 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
45   Matthew Franklyn 14699064 1581 1581 HELPHS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
46   Alan Sourek 14658236 1301 1295 ECFSBX 12 NJ L21 (b) L18 (w) L2 (w) W50 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
47   Marcus Burchill 14801984 1281 1281 CGPS 8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
48   Amenaide Brown 15099822 1262 1230 HEWITT 8 NY H--- (-) W54 (w) L40 (b) L23 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L18 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
49   Ifaz Howlader 16516992 1232 1232   10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
50   Jiawei Tang 15510682 1228 1162 NEWUTH 10 NY L1 (w) L29 (b) L53 (w) L46 (w) L35 (b) L34 (b) L19 (b) W52 (w) X51 (-) D40 (w) D24 (b) B--- (-) 4
51 51-52 Nico Jordan 15524111 1416 1405 HSMSE 11 NY D4 (b) L5 (b) L6 (w) W35 (w) L19 (b) H--- (-) F38 (-) H--- (-) F50 (-) B--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
52   Gavin R Kelly 14333783 201 257 ECFS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) D23 (b) L6 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) L32 (b) L50 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
53 53 Sabrina Addo 15795892 1256 1242   7 NY L20 (w) L14 (b) W50 (b) L31 (w) L32 (b) W38 (w) L18 (b) L33 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
54 54 Jonas King 17144320 unr. 839   10 NY U--- (-) L48 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0

 

Novice Section!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 Round 11 Round 12 Total
1 1 Annika Parsia 15500952 1141 1248 SACMMS 7 NY W26 (b) W4 (w) W11 (b) W6 (w) W9 (b) W14 (w) L7 (b) L2 (w) W3 (b) W12 (w) W5 (b) W13 (w) 10
2 2 Amadou Balde 15790482 881 1061 SACMMS 7 NY L6 (b) W31 (w) W34 (b) L9 (w) W3 (b) W11 (w) W4 (w) W1 (b) D12 (b) L8 (w) W25 (w) W33 (b) 8
3 3-4 Partho Nath 15524242 1160 1173 CARDO 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L2 (w) W23 (b) W5 (b) W16 (w) L1 (w) W13 (b) W4 (w) W9 (w) 8
4   Gerald Lynch 14255220 1018 1038 NEST 11 NY W27 (w) L1 (b) W17 (w) W24 (b) X6 (-) W9 (w) L2 (b) D7 (w) W11 (b) D5 (w) L3 (b) W25 (b) 8
5 5-7 Gabryela Caban 15798817 1116 1021 SACMMS 7 NY L12 (w) L11 (w) W25 (b) W27 (b) L16 (w) W24 (b) L3 (w) W34 (w) W28 (b) D4 (b) L1 (w) B--- (-) 6
6   Darrien Williams 15946876 1066 1069 JONDEW 10 NY W2 (w) W13 (b) W7 (w) L1 (b) F4 (-) H--- (-) W16 (b) L12 (w) L8 (b) W28 (w) L9 (b) W11 (w) 6
7   Hao Duong 16535457 1030 1120 BTECH 11 NY W19 (b) W24 (w) L6 (b) W11 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W1 (w) D4 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
8 8-11 Sabrina Addo 15795892 1256 1290 SACMMS 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) W6 (w) W2 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
9   Christopher Kretschman 16664226 1042 1029 BERCAR 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W12 (w) W2 (b) L1 (w) L4 (b) L13 (w) W25 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W6 (w) L3 (b) 6
10   Nikania Portalatin 15987745 906 996 TAPCO 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) W27 (w) W12 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 6
11   Novia Zheng 15546284 889 908 TBLS 9 NY W15 (w) W5 (b) L1 (w) L7 (b) W23 (w) L2 (b) W24 (w) W13 (b) L4 (w) L25 (b) W18 (w) L6 (b) 6
12 12-13 Justin Leong 16265611 941 1024 TBLS 12 NY W5 (b) W14 (w) L9 (b) L10 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) X21 (-) W6 (b) D2 (w) L1 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
13   Justin Goldman 15227872 904 881 CGPS 12 NY W31 (b) L6 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) W25 (b) L16 (w) W9 (b) L11 (w) H--- (-) L3 (w) W33 (b) L1 (b) 5
14 14-19 Ifaz Howlader 16516992 1232 1181 MIDWOO 10 NY W16 (w) L12 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) W24 (w) L1 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
15   Hala Marrakchi 16153521 962 930 CCAA 12 NY L11 (b) W29 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
16   Jenny Zheng 16544980 906 901 ACLEAD 9 NY L14 (b) B--- (-) L24 (w) W34 (w) W5 (b) W13 (b) L6 (w) L3 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
17   Julian Brown 15136087 760 774 BROWN 7 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L4 (b) W25 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
18   Jared Weiss 14667533 223 216 CGPS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L25 (w) B--- (-) L11 (b) U--- (-) 5
19   Jonas King 17144320 unr. 777 BERCAR 10 NY L7 (w) X37 (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 5
20 20-33 Christian Deas 16276386 1368 1368   8 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
21   Bivu S Roy 15771298 1084 1084 BTECH 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) F12 (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
22   Julian Jacklin 16246228 924 924 ACLEAD 11 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
23   William Braffman 15080778 876 837 BROWN 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L11 (b) L3 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
24   Youssef Ellozy 16667520 835 819 BERCAR 11 NY W25 (w) L7 (b) W16 (b) L4 (w) L14 (b) L5 (w) L11 (b) B--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
25   Feiya Lin 15915228 706 670 FORTHA 9 NY L24 (b) L36 (w) L5 (w) L17 (b) L13 (w) B--- (-) W34 (b) L9 (w) W18 (b) W11 (w) L2 (b) L4 (w) 4
26   Lisbeth Paulino 16160031 705 666 CCAA 12 NY L1 (w) L27 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
27   Joseph Gordon 17141121 689 691 BERCAR 10 NY L4 (b) W26 (w) L10 (b) L5 (w) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
28   A'Ryan Young 14629685 521 514 CGPS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) L5 (w) L6 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
29   Aidan Klinges 14331587 474 468 BERCAR 11 NY L35 (w) L15 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
30   Lucas Brown 16881398 113 113 CGPS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
31   Henry S Abrams 17141136 unr. 483 BERCAR 11 NY L13 (w) L2 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
32   Maxwell Lobue 14086536 unr. 1150 CGPS 12 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 4
33   Harry Goldberg 14845188 unr. 483 CGPS 9 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) L13 (w) L2 (w) 4
34 34 Richard Chen 17140745 247 239 CGPS 10 NY H--- (-) H--- (-) L2 (w) L16 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) L25 (w) L5 (b) H--- (-) H--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 3
35 35-36 Makenna Blaise 15791580 1216 1217   8 NY W29 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
36   Amadou Balde [#2] 15790482 881 900   7 NY U--- (-) W25 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
37 37 Steve's Fault 25000000 unr. 490     TN U--- (-) F19 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0

 

 

Extra Game!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 11 Total
1 1 Alexander Little 15797244 1320 1330 SACMMS 7 NY W2 (w) 1
2 2 Neil Feiner 15742072 1074 1063     NY L1 (b) 0

 

 

Second-Half Bonus Prize Scores Rounds 8-12  (Not Counting Half-Point Byes)!

# Place Name USCF
ID#
Pre-Event
Rating
Post-Event
Rating
Team Grade State Round 8 Round 9 Round 10 Round 11 Round 12 Total
1 1-3 Jiawei Tang 15510682 1228 1235 NEWUTH 10 NY W123 (w) X63 (-) D71 (w) D18 (b) B--- (-) 4
2   Partho Nath 15524242 1160 1195 CARDO 10 NY W114 (w) L3 (w) W65 (b) W10 (w) W33 (w) 4
3   Annika Parsia 15500952 1141 1193 SACMMS 7 NY L7 (w) W2 (b) W44 (w) W6 (b) W65 (w) 4
4 4-7 Avery Hood 14927310 2006 2072 EASTHS 9 NY --- (-) W52 (b) D47 (w) W25 (w) W45 (b) 3
5   Julian Daniels 14450145 1742 1812 CGPS 9 NY W38 (w) W27 (b) --- (-) D13 (w) W16 (w) 3
6   Gabryela Caban 15798817 1116 1091 SACMMS 7 NY W122 (w) W120 (b) D10 (b) L3 (w) B--- (-) 3
7   Amadou Balde 15790482 881 1083 SACMMS 7 NY W3 (b) D44 (b) L31 (w) W35 (w) W127 (b) 3
8 8-10 Tia Zheng 15546331 1491 1482 SITHS 10 NY L43 (b) W18 (w) W105 (b) W17 (w) L14 (b) 3
9   Makenna* Blaise 15791580 1216 1400 SACMMS 8 NY W94 (b) W41 (w) L15 (w) L39 (b) W17 (b) 3
10   Gerald Lynch 14255220 1018 1031 NEST 11 NY D72 (w) W34 (b) D6 (w) L2 (b) W35 (b) 3
11 11-18 Ryan* Chen 15266991 1895 1932 STUY 10 NY --- (-) D24 (w) D37 (b) W49 (w) D36 (b) 2
12   Chance N Deas 15725978 1770 1753 MECPS 12 NY D27 (w) L13 (b) W16 (w) W15 (b) L38 (w) 2
13   Joshua* Luo 14755914 1766 1809 CGPS 9 NY --- (-) W12 (w) --- (-) D5 (b) W27 (w) 2
14   Daguy Vaval 16448420 1687 1656 SACMMS 7 NY L60 (b) L62 (w) W43 (b) D38 (b) W8 (w) 2
15   Elian Garcia 16083832 1638 1635 MIDWOO 10 NY --- (-) W71 (w) W9 (b) L12 (w) D39 (w) 2
16   Daniel Fridlyand 14634753 1605 1622 STUY 10 NY W96 (w) W39 (b) L12 (b) D27 (w) L5 (b) 2
17   Lingxuan Shi 15834263 1336 1341 FORTHA 9 NY W106 (w) W30 (b) D42 (w) L8 (b) L9 (w) 2
18   Lukas Erlichson Deliz 14980468 1254 1247 BHSEC 10 NY L30 (w) L8 (b) B--- (-) D1 (w) W64 (w) 2
19 19-35 FM Justin Chen 14732288 2388 2390 STUY 11 NY U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) W50 (b) W25 (w) 2
20   WFM Sophie Morris-Suzuki 15542082 2245 2241 JOJAYH 12 NY L22 (b) W46 (b) W51 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 2
21   Alan Morris-Suzuki 15530554 2100 2121 SUMMQ 8 NY W50 (w) --- (-) W22 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 2
22   Nura Baalla 15515138 1995 2008 I318K 8 NY W20 (w) L48 (b) L21 (w) W24 (w) U--- (-) 2
23   Kyle B Lancman 15146021 1965 1966 J167M 7 NY --- (-) L49 (w) W54 (b) L36 (w) W24 (b) 2
24   Joshua E Chong 15110220 1891 1883 HUNHS 7 NY D55 (w) D11 (b) W69 (w) L22 (b) L23 (w) 2
25   Daniel Mero 15247388 1880 1888 CGPS 7 NY --- (-) B--- (-) W68 (w) L4 (b) L19 (b) 2
26   Meredith Feiner 15075998 1697 1714 SEVENB 8 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) W43 (w) W29 (b) 2
27   Michael Wang 14697988 1666 1660 STUY 11 NY D12 (b) L5 (w) W39 (w) D16 (b) L13 (b) 2
28   Kevin Feng 14973111 1580 1587 BTECH 11 NY D42 (w) D40 (b) W29 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 2
29   Nicole Leonardo 15795948 1516 1523 SACMMS 7 NY D70 (b) W59 (w) L28 (b) D41 (b) L26 (w) 2
30   Alexander Little 15797244 1320 1300 SACMMS 7 NY W18 (b) L17 (w) L59 (b) B--- (-) L41 (w) 2
31   Sabrina* Addo 15795892 1256 1282   7 NY --- (-) W32 (w) W7 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 2
32   Darrien Williams 15946876 1066 1012 JONDEW 10 NY L44 (w) L31 (b) W120 (w) L33 (b) W34 (w) 2
33   Christopher Kretschman 16664226 1042 1062 BERCAR 11 NY W35 (b) --- (-) --- (-) W32 (w) L2 (b) 2
34   Novia Zheng 15546284 889 848 TBLS 9 NY W65 (b) L10 (w) L35 (b) W67 (w) L32 (b) 2
35   Feiya Lin 15915228 706 729 FORTHA 9 NY L33 (w) W67 (b) W34 (w) L7 (b) L10 (w) 2
36 36-44 Daniel Levkov 14218690 2159 2158 CGPS 10 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) W23 (b) D11 (w) 1
37   Timothy Ng 15541548 1857 1874 HUNHS 7 NY W57 (b) --- (-) D11 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
38   Ella Moran 14650774 1747 1745 HUNHS 9 NY L5 (b) --- (-) --- (-) D14 (w) W12 (b) 1
39   Dylan Challenger 14272416 1651 1619 DALTN 9 NY --- (-) L16 (w) L27 (b) W9 (w) D15 (b) 1
40   Sonam T Sherpa 15603112 1534 1563 MIDWOO 9 NY --- (-) D28 (w) W62 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
41   Sylvia Li Merrill 15066418 1533 1506 HUNHS 7 NY L53 (w) L9 (b) --- (-) D29 (w) W30 (b) 1
42   William D Chin 14699435 1435 1434 MILBHS 10 NY D28 (b) D43 (w) D17 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
43   Christian* Deas 16276386 1368 1374 MECPS 8 NY W8 (w) D42 (b) L14 (w) L26 (b) L61 (b) 1
44   Justin Leong 16265611 941 979 TBLS 12 NY W32 (b) D7 (w) L3 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
45 45-67 Jack Levine 15215230 2194 2188 HUNHS 7 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) W48 (w) L4 (w) 1
46   Pedro Espinosa 14987738 2176 2173 HSAS 10 NY --- (-) L20 (w) W49 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
47   Adi Murgescu 14979367 2149 2141 P334M 7 NY --- (-) D68 (b) D4 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
48   Mark De Dona 14684907 2133 2131 BTECH 10 NY --- (-) W22 (w) --- (-) L45 (b) --- (-) 1
49   Ankit Raparthi 14686010 1996 1973 COLLG 10 NY --- (-) W23 (b) L46 (w) L11 (b) L50 (w) 1
50   Leonardo Liu 14879663 1989 1991 CGPS 9 NY L21 (b) --- (-) --- (-) L19 (w) W49 (b) 1
51   Aidan Ahram 14061123 1980 1982 BTECH 11 NY --- (-) W69 (w) L20 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
52   Harris Lencz 14409837 1899 1889 CGPS 10 NY --- (-) L4 (w) --- (-) U--- (-) B--- (-) 1
53   Ryan Chen 15266991 1895 1898   10 NY W41 (b) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
54   Kiren Nasta 15255524 1894 1879 HUNHS 7 NY D69 (b) D55 (w) L23 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
55   Adam D Avnet 14530580 1892 1891 STUY 10 NY D24 (b) D54 (b) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
56   Jun Y Li 14803713 1818 1824 STUY 11 NY W97 (b) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
57   Sean* Cushman 14279116 1770 1776   11 NY L37 (w) --- (-) --- (-) W82 (b) U--- (-) 1
58   Samantha* Dong 14873348 1733 1733 EMURR 12 NY B--- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
59   Nune Khachatryan 16028583 1664 1642 J167M 7 NY --- (-) L29 (b) W30 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
60   Alfred Franco 16150385 1570 1612 CCAA 12 NY W14 (w) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
61   Rayat Roy 14819746 1511 1490 STUY 10 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) L64 (b) W43 (w) 1
62   Sachin Perna 15203985 1464 1485 COLSEC 11 NY --- (-) W14 (b) L40 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
63   Nico Jordan 15524111 1416 1416 HSMSE 11 NY --- (-) F1 (-) B--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
64   Sabrina* Addo r/e 15795892 1256 1274 SACMMS 7 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) W61 (w) L18 (b) 1
65   Justin Goldman 15227872 904 908 CGPS 12 NY L34 (w) --- (-) L2 (w) W127 (b) L3 (b) 1
66   Youssef Ellozy 16667520 835 835 BERCAR 11 NY B--- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 1
67   Jared Weiss 14667533 223 216 CGPS 9 NY --- (-) L35 (w) B--- (-) L34 (b) U--- (-) 1
68 68-72 Marcus Sutton 15513587 1975 1964 EMURR 11 NY --- (-) D47 (w) L25 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-)
69   Ethan Kozower 15903686 1824 1805 SUMMQ 9 NY D54 (w) L51 (b) L24 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-)
70   Jake T Quan 15117746 1638 1631 HUNHS 7 NY D29 (w) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-)
71   Steven Bi 16481141 1308 1296 EMURR 12 NY --- (-) L15 (b) D1 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-)
72   Hao Duong 16535457 1030 1029 BTECH 11 NY D10 (b) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-)
73 73-130 IM Hans Niemann 15041466 2539 2539 CGPS 11 CT U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
74   WFM Ellen Wang 15401090 2164 2164 HORACE 7 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
75   Nathaniel Shuman 14782020 2133 2133 DALTN 8 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
76   WFM Yassamin Ehsani 14745787 2095 2095 BREAR 9 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
77   Charles Hua 14763433 2095 2095 NEST 8 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
78   James Y Oh 15146868 2034 2034 SPEYR 7 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
79   Tashi Sherpa 15047706 1921 1921 BXSCI 9 NY --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
80   Steven Xue 14800211 1891 1891 EMURR 11 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
81   Che Dixon 15236901 1884 1884 BTECH 11 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
82   Jun Y* Li 14803713 1818 1799   11 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) L57 (w) U--- (-) 0
83   Dylan Singer 14676708 1800 1800 J54M 8 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
84   Hoang Tran Minh Huynh 16926131 1785 1785 PELMEM 11 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
85   Sean Cushman 14279116 1770 1770 BERCAR 11 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
86   Joshua Luo 14755914 1766 1766   9 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
87   Sean Kaloudis 15106731 1735 1735 HUNHS 7 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
88   Samantha Dong 14873348 1733 1733   12 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
89   David Pozo 14987346 1730 1730 UNICUT 10 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
90   James An Chirilov 16480806 1729 1729   7 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
91   Theo Kogan 14218710 1720 1720 CGPS 10 NY --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
92   Jacob Teitelman 15145191 1689 1689 CGPS 8 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
93   Tommy Feng 16159248 1648 1648 BTECH 9 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
94   Hwarin Zoh 15086041 1637 1602 J54M 8 NY L9 (w) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
95   Matthew Franklyn 14699064 1581 1581 HELPHS 10 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
96   Vernon Khong 15095092 1547 1530 BTECH 11 NY L16 (b) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
97   Alex Paiva 13958574 1544 1537 MIDWOO 11 NY L56 (w) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
98   Michael Rubinov 15061412 1467 1467 HORACE 7 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
99   Matthew Chin 15458012 1452 1452 NEST 7 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
100   Christian Deas 16276386 1368 1368   8 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
101   Oleksandr Kondratiuk 16825935 1338 1338 CGPS 12 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
102   Jeremy Li 16905930 1321 1321 BTECH 11 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
103   Alan Sourek 14658236 1301 1301 ECFSBX 12 NJ --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
104   Marcus Burchill 14801984 1281 1281 CGPS 8 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
105   Amenaide Brown 15099822 1262 1250 HEWITT 8 NY --- (-) --- (-) L8 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
106   Sabrina Addo 15795892 1256 1235   7 NY L17 (b) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
107   Ifaz Howlader 16516992 1232 1232   10 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
108   Ifaz* Howlader 16516992 1232 1232 MIDWOO 10 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
109   Makenna Blaise 15791580 1216 1216   8 NY U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
110   Bivu S Roy 15771298 1084 1084 BTECH 10 NY --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
111   Hala Marrakchi 16153521 962 962 CCAA 12 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
112   Julian Jacklin 16246228 924 924 ACLEAD 11 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
113   Nikania Portalatin 15987745 906 906 TAPCO 11 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
114   Jenny Zheng 16544980 906 894 ACLEAD 9 NY L2 (b) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
115   Amadou Balde [#2] 15790482 881 881   7 NY U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
116   William Braffman 15080778 876 876 BROWN 10 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
117   Julian Brown 15136087 760 760 BROWN 7 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
118   Lisbeth Paulino 16160031 705 705 CCAA 12 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
119   Joseph Gordon 17141121 689 689 BERCAR 10 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
120   A'Ryan Young 14629685 521 515 CGPS 9 NY --- (-) L6 (w) L32 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
121   Aidan Klinges 14331587 474 474 BERCAR 11 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
122   Richard Chen 17140745 247 246 CGPS 10 NY L6 (b) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
123   Gavin R Kelly 14333783 201 200 ECFS 10 NY L1 (b) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
124   Lucas Brown 16881398 113 113 CGPS 10 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
125   Henry S Abrams 17141136 unr. 1550 BERCAR 11 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
126   Steve's Fault 25000000 unr. 750     TN U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
127   Harry Goldberg 14845188 unr. 1450 CGPS 9 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) L65 (w) L7 (w) 0
128   Jonas King 17144320 unr. 1150   10 NY U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
129   Jonas* King 17144320 unr. 1550 BERCAR 10 NY --- (-) --- (-) --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0
130   Maxwell Lobue 14086536 unr. 1550 CGPS 12 NY --- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0



Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings


 

School Team Match Results, Roster and Scores:  March 1, 2020!
 
  School
Code
School Name and Location Score Tiebreaks
(Cumulative
]
Tiebreaks
(Modified Median
Tiebreaks
(Solkoff
]
Tiebreaks
(Opponents'
Cumulative
]
1 SACMMS Success Academy Charter Myrtle Middle School - Brooklyn NY (1444.8) - Cnt: 8 31.5 193 257 287 1778
    Annika Parsia (1141) 10.0          
    Amadou Balde (881) 8.5          
    Daguy Vaval (1687) 6.5          
    Gabryela Caban (1116) 6.5          
    Makenna* Blaise (1216) 6.0          
    Nicole Leonardo (1516) 5.5          
    Alexander Little (1320) 5.0          
    Sabrina* Addo r/e (1256) 5.0          
2 CGPS Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School - New York NY (2146.5) - Cnt: 18 31.0 189.5 159.5 159.5 1006.5
    Julian Daniels (1742) 9.0          
    Joshua* Luo (1766) 8.0          
    IM Hans Niemann (2539) 7.5          
    Daniel Levkov (2159) 6.5          
    Jacob Teitelman (1689) 5.5          
    Daniel Mero (1880) 5.5          
    Justin Goldman (904) 5.5          
    Leonardo Liu (1989) 5.5          
    Harris Lencz (1899) 5.5          
    Jared Weiss (223) 5.0          
    Oleksandr Kondratiuk (1338) 4.5          
    Harry Goldberg (unr.) 4.0          
    A'Ryan Young (521) 4.0          
    Marcus Burchill (1281) 4.0          
    Lucas Brown (113) 4.0          
    Maxwell Lobue (unr.) 4.0          
    Theo Kogan (1720) 4.0          
    Richard Chen (247) 3.0          
3 STUY Stuyvesant High School - New York NY (1998.3) - Cnt: 7 26.0 166.5 132.5 143 925
    Michael Wang (1666) 7.0          
    Daniel Fridlyand (1605) 6.5          
    Ryan* Chen (1895) 6.5          
    Jun Y Li (1818) 6.0          
    FM Justin Chen (2388) 6.0          
    Rayat Roy (1511) 5.0          
    Adam D Avnet (1892) 4.5          
4 BTECH Brooklyn Technical High School - Brooklyn NY (1911.3) - Cnt: 9 24.5 172 124 151 957
    Hao Duong (1030) 6.5          
    Mark De Dona (2133) 6.5          
    Kevin Feng (1580) 6.0          
    Tommy Feng (1648) 5.5          
    Jeremy Li (1321) 5.0          
    Vernon Khong (1547) 5.0          
    Aidan Ahram (1980) 5.0          
    Che Dixon (1884) 4.5          
    Bivu S Roy (1084) 4.0          
5 HUNHS Hunter College High School - New York NY (1959.0) - Cnt: 8 24.5 158.5 176.5 204 1235
    Ella Moran (1747) 7.0          
    Jack Levine (2194) 6.5          
    Sylvia Li Merrill (1533) 6.0          
    Joshua E Chong (1891) 5.0          
    Timothy Ng (1857) 5.0          
    Jake T Quan (1638) 4.5          
    Kiren Nasta (1894) 4.0          
    Sean Kaloudis (1735) 4.0          
6 MIDWOO Midwood High School - Brooklyn NY (1487.0) - Cnt: 4 22.5 151 70.5 115 722
    Elian Garcia (1638) 6.5          
    Sonam T Sherpa (1534) 6.0          
    Alex Paiva (1544) 5.0          
    Ifaz* Howlader (1232) 5.0          
7 BERCAR Berkeley Carroll - Brooklyn NY (1084.0) - Cnt: 7 20.0 126 75 127.5 817
    Christopher Kretschman (1042) 6.0          
    Jonas* King (unr.) 5.0          
    Sean* Cushman (1770) 5.0          
    Youssef Ellozy (835) 4.0          
    Joseph Gordon (689) 4.0          
    Henry S Abrams (unr.) 4.0          
    Aidan Klinges (474) 4.0          
8 EMURR Edward R Murrow High School - Brooklyn NY (1726.8) - Cnt: 4 19.5 140.5 73 123.5 750.5
    Steven Xue (1891) 5.5          
    Samantha* Dong (1733) 5.0          
    Steven Bi (1308) 4.5          
    Marcus Sutton (1975) 4.5          
9 NEST NEST+m School - New York NY (1521.7) - Cnt: 3 18.0 121 67.5 93 568
    Gerald Lynch (1018) 8.0          
    Charles Hua (2095) 5.0          
    Matthew Chin (1452) 5.0          
10 CCAA City College Academy Of The Arts M293 - New York NY (1079.0) - Cnt: 3 15.0 97 22.5 62.5 386
    Alfred Franco (1570) 6.0          
    Hala Marrakchi (962) 5.0          
    Lisbeth Paulino (705) 4.0          
11 MECPS Medgar Evers College Preparatory School - Brooklyn NY (1569.0) - Cnt: 2 12.5 87.5 107.5 121.5 724
    Chance N Deas (1770) 8.0          
    Christian* Deas (1368) 4.5          
12 DALTN Dalton School - New York NY (1892.0) - Cnt: 2 12.0 91 91 106.5 671
    Dylan Challenger (1651) 6.5          
    Nathaniel Shuman (2133) 5.5          
13 TBLS The Brooklyn Latin School - Brooklyn NY (915.0) - Cnt: 2 11.5 85.5 81.5 126.5 800.5
    Novia Zheng (889) 6.0          
    Justin Leong (941) 5.5          
14 J167M Robert F Wagner JHS 167 - New York NY (1814.5) - Cnt: 2 11.0 67 10 31.5 208.5
    Kyle B Lancman (1965) 6.0          
    Nune Khachatryan (1664) 5.0          
15 SUMMQ Summit School - Queens NY (1962.0) - Cnt: 2 10.0 72.5 52.5 80 499.5
    Alan Morris-Suzuki (2100) 6.0          
    Ethan Kozower (1824) 4.0          
16 HORACE Horace Mann School - Bronx NY (1815.5) - Cnt: 2 10.0 67 7 27.5 177.5
    Michael Rubinov (1467) 5.0          
    WFM Ellen Wang (2164) 5.0          
17 J54M Booker T Washington JHS 54 - New York NY (1718.5) - Cnt: 2 9.0 62 10 33.5 205
    Dylan Singer (1800) 5.0          
    Hwarin Zoh (1637) 4.0          
18 BROWN Browning School - New York NY (818.0) - Cnt: 2 9.0 59 0 25 160
    Julian Brown (760) 5.0          
    William Braffman (876) 4.0          
19 FORTHA Fort Hamilton High School - Brooklyn NY (1021.0) - Cnt: 2 9.0 52.5 81 110 662
    Lingxuan Shi (1336) 5.0          
    Feiya Lin (706) 4.0          
20 ACLEAD All City Leadership Secondary School K554 - Brooklyn NY (915.0) - Cnt: 2 9.0 36.5 26 41 247
    Jenny Zheng (906) 5.0          
    Julian Jacklin (924) 4.0          



 

Second-Half Bonus Prize Team Scores Rounds 8-12  (Not Counting Half-Point Byes)!

  School
Code
School Name and Location Score Tiebreaks
(Cumulative
]
Tiebreaks
(Modified Median
Tiebreaks
(Solkoff
]
Tiebreaks
(Opponents'
Cumulative
]
1 SACMMS Success Academy Charter Myrtle Middle School - Brooklyn NY (1444.8) - Cnt: 8 14.0 40.5 61 116.5 113
    Annika Parsia (1141) 4.0          
    Gabryela Caban (1116) 3.5          
    Amadou Balde (881) 3.5          
    Makenna* Blaise (1216) 3.0          
    Daguy Vaval (1687) 2.5          
    Nicole Leonardo (1516) 2.0          
    Alexander Little (1320) 2.0          
    Sabrina* Addo r/e (1256) 1.0          
2 CGPS Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School - New York NY (2146.5) - Cnt: 18 9.5 25.5 22.5 76 73
    Julian Daniels (1742) 3.5          
    Joshua* Luo (1766) 2.5          
    Daniel Mero (1880) 2.0          
    Daniel Levkov (2159) 1.5          
    Justin Goldman (904) 1.0          
    Jared Weiss (223) 1.0          
    Leonardo Liu (1989) 1.0          
    Harris Lencz (1899) 1.0          
    A'Ryan Young (521) 0.0          
    Harry Goldberg (unr.) 0.0          
    Richard Chen (247) 0.0          
    IM Hans Niemann (2539) 0.0          
    Theo Kogan (1720) 0.0          
    Jacob Teitelman (1689) 0.0          
    Oleksandr Kondratiuk (1338) 0.0          
    Marcus Burchill (1281) 0.0          
    Lucas Brown (113) 0.0          
    Maxwell Lobue (unr.) 0.0          
3 STUY Stuyvesant High School - New York NY (1998.3) - Cnt: 7 9.0 25.5 44.5 96.5 92
    Daniel Fridlyand (1605) 2.5          
    Ryan* Chen (1895) 2.5          
    Michael Wang (1666) 2.0          
    FM Justin Chen (2388) 2.0          
    Jun Y Li (1818) 1.0          
    Adam D Avnet (1892) 1.0          
    Rayat Roy (1511) 1.0          
4 HUNHS Hunter College High School - New York NY (1959.0) - Cnt: 8 6.5 18 33.5 85 84
    Joshua E Chong (1891) 2.0          
    Timothy Ng (1857) 1.5          
    Sylvia Li Merrill (1533) 1.5          
    Ella Moran (1747) 1.5          
    Kiren Nasta (1894) 1.0          
    Jack Levine (2194) 1.0          
    Jake T Quan (1638) 0.5          
    Sean Kaloudis (1735) 0.0          
5 BTECH Brooklyn Technical High School - Brooklyn NY (1911.3) - Cnt: 9 4.5 18 5.5 48 46
    Kevin Feng (1580) 2.0          
    Mark De Dona (2133) 1.0          
    Aidan Ahram (1980) 1.0          
    Hao Duong (1030) 0.5          
    Vernon Khong (1547) 0.0          
    Che Dixon (1884) 0.0          
    Tommy Feng (1648) 0.0          
    Jeremy Li (1321) 0.0          
    Bivu S Roy (1084) 0.0          
6 FORTHA Fort Hamilton High School - Brooklyn NY (1021.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5 17.5 33.5 60 66
    Lingxuan Shi (1336) 2.5          
    Feiya Lin (706) 2.0          
7 MECPS Medgar Evers College Preparatory School - Brooklyn NY (1569.0) - Cnt: 2 4.0 14.5 35.5 62.5 56
    Chance N Deas (1770) 2.5          
    Christian* Deas (1368) 1.5          
8 MIDWOO Midwood High School - Brooklyn NY (1487.0) - Cnt: 4 4.0 12.5 11 42.5 38
    Elian Garcia (1638) 2.5          
    Sonam T Sherpa (1534) 1.5          
    Alex Paiva (1544) 0.0          
    Ifaz* Howlader (1232) 0.0          
9 BERCAR Berkeley Carroll - Brooklyn NY (1084.0) - Cnt: 7 4.0 9 5.5 30.5 28.5
    Christopher Kretschman (1042) 2.0          
    Youssef Ellozy (835) 1.0          
    Sean* Cushman (1770) 1.0          
    Joseph Gordon (689) 0.0          
    Aidan Klinges (474) 0.0          
    Henry S Abrams (unr.) 0.0          
    Jonas* King (unr.) 0.0          
10 TBLS The Brooklyn Latin School - Brooklyn NY (915.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5 14 21 47.5 48
    Novia Zheng (889) 2.0          
    Justin Leong (941) 1.5          
11 NEST NEST+m School - New York NY (1521.7) - Cnt: 3 3.0 9 17 31 38
    Gerald Lynch (1018) 3.0          
    Charles Hua (2095) 0.0          
    Matthew Chin (1452) 0.0          
12 J167M Robert F Wagner JHS 167 - New York NY (1814.5) - Cnt: 2 3.0 7 10.5 33 32
    Kyle B Lancman (1965) 2.0          
    Nune Khachatryan (1664) 1.0          
13 SUMMQ Summit School - Queens NY (1962.0) - Cnt: 2 2.5 10.5 5.5 28.5 24
    Alan Morris-Suzuki (2100) 2.0          
    Ethan Kozower (1824) 0.5          
14 EMURR Edward R Murrow High School - Brooklyn NY (1726.8) - Cnt: 4 2.0 3.5 0 24.5 27.5
    Samantha* Dong (1733) 1.0          
    Marcus Sutton (1975) 0.5          
    Steven Bi (1308) 0.5          
    Steven Xue (1891) 0.0          
15 DALTN Dalton School - New York NY (1892.0) - Cnt: 2 1.5 2.5 11.5 24.5 34
    Dylan Challenger (1651) 1.5          
    Nathaniel Shuman (2133) 0.0          
16 CCAA City College Academy Of The Arts M293 - New York NY (1079.0) - Cnt: 3 1.0 5 0 6 5
    Alfred Franco (1570) 1.0          
    Hala Marrakchi (962) 0.0          
    Lisbeth Paulino (705) 0.0          
17 ACLEAD All City Leadership Secondary School K554 - Brooklyn NY (915.0) - Cnt: 2 0.0 0 0 7.5 11
    Jenny Zheng (906) 0.0          
    Julian Jacklin (924) 0.0          
18 J54M Booker T Washington JHS 54 - New York NY (1718.5) - Cnt: 2 0.0 0 0 6.5 10
    Hwarin Zoh (1637) 0.0          
    Dylan Singer (1800) 0.0          
19 HORACE Horace Mann School - Bronx NY (1815.5) - Cnt: 2 0.0 0 0 0 0
    WFM Ellen Wang (2164) 0.0          
    Michael Rubinov (1467) 0.0          
20 BROWN Browning School - New York NY (818.0) - Cnt: 2 0.0 0 0 0 0
    William Braffman (876) 0.0          
    Julian Brown (760) 0.0          

 

 

Mixed Doubles Teams:  March 1, 2020!

  Team
Code
Mixed Doubles Team Members Score Tiebreaks
(Cumulative
]
Tiebreaks
(Modified Median
Tiebreaks
(Solkoff
]
Tiebreaks
(Opponents'
Cumulative
]
1st PARVAV Annika Parsia - Daguy Vaval (1414.0) - Cnt: 2 16.5 104.5 128 147 908.5
    Annika Parsia (1141) 10.0          
    Daguy Vaval (1687) 6.5          
2 BLABAL Makenna Blaise - Amadou Balde (1048.5) - Cnt: 2 14.5 87 112 136 824
    Amadou Balde (881) 8.5          
    Makenna* Blaise (1216) 6.0          
3 ZHENAT Novia Zheng - Partha Nath (1024.5) - Cnt: 2 14.0 87 103.5 130 830.5
    Partho Nath (1160) 8.0          
    Novia Zheng (889) 6.0          
4 MORMOR Sophie Morris-Suzuki/Alan Morris-Suzuki (2172.5) - Cnt: 2 13.5 94.5 73 87.5 557.5
    WFM Sophie Morris-Suzuki (2245) 7.5          
    Alan Morris-Suzuki (2100) 6.0          
5 MORLEV Ella Moran - Jack Levine (1970.5) - Cnt: 2 13.5 88 105.5 105.5 646
    Ella Moran (1747) 7.0          
    Jack Levine (2194) 6.5          
6 ZHEGAR Tia Zheng - Elian Garcia (1564.5) - Cnt: 2 12.5 75 80.5 103 663.5
    Elian Garcia (1638) 6.5          
    Tia Zheng (1491) 6.0          
7 BRONIE Amenaide Brown - Hans Niemann (1900.5) - Cnt: 2 11.5 77.5 38 49.5 279.5
    IM Hans Niemann (2539) 7.5          
    Amenaide Brown (1262) 4.0          
8 CABLIT Gabryela Caban - Alex Little (1218.0) - Cnt: 2 11.5 69.5 110 127.5 767.5
    Gabryela Caban (1116) 6.5          
    Alexander Little (1320) 5.0          
9 WILDEA Darrien Williams - Christian Deas (1217.0) - Cnt: 2 11.0 78.5 107.5 121.5 740
    Darrien Williams (1066) 6.5          
    Christian* Deas (1368) 4.5          
10 MERCHO Sylvia Merrill - Joshua Chong (1712.0) - Cnt: 2 11.0 70.5 71 98.5 589
    Sylvia Li Merrill (1533) 6.0          
    Joshua E Chong (1891) 5.0          

 



Tied Teams Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Cumulative, Then Modified Median, Then Solkoff And Then Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 
 

Our Seventh Regular Season Is Almost Completed For The Academic Year 2019-2020
At
Columbia Grammar and Preparatory School!

 

Visit Us At www.magnusleague.org!

 

Home