Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

New York State Elementary School Championship!

February 26-27, 2005 - Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings

										      Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                      1st = Modified Median
                                                                                      2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                      3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                      4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                     1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                     Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name ID Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Alec S Getz 12805454 1969 1963   5 W25 W7 W6 D3 W4 D2 5 22 24 19 88.5
2 Ben Gershenov 12831900 1875 1874 SOLOMO 5 W16 W14 D5 W11 W3 D1 5 20.5 23.5 18.5 88.5
3 Adam H Basuljevic 12840278 1653 1668   6 W24 W8 W15 D1 L2 W6 4 21 23 17.5 88
4 Marali Varadaraj 12887541 1502 1518   5 W22 D11 W18 W5 L1 W13 4 19.5 22 16.5 78
5 Jabari A Mc Green 12731738 1370 1420   6 W31 W19 D2 L4 W11 W12 4 19.5 21 16 76
6 Rhys Athayde 12846721 1372 1405   6 W23 W21 L1 W17 W10 L3 4 19.5 21.5 16 73.5
7 Jason Radin 12816901 1353 1356 CGS 5 W20 L1 L17 W32 W19 W15 4 17 18 12 66
8 Eric A Freeman 12755992 1267 1293   6 W33 L3 W21 W26 D12 D9 4 17 17.5 14.5 67
9 Samuel Rubinstein 12908849 1074 1246 WHTRK 5 D13 W28 D12 D14 W27 D8 4 16 18 14 66.5
10 Christopher K Shimizu 12853752 1472 1446 P116M 5 W17 L15 W24 W16 L6 W20 4 16 18 14 66
11 Jimmy Zhou 12899289 1186 1277   4 W32 D4 W13 L2 L5 W27 3 19.5 20.5 13.5 76
12 Brandon Bratsafolis 12788890 1385 1368   5 W29 D18 D9 W15 D8 L5 3 18.5 20.5 14.5 73
13 Miles Hinson 12893979 1301 1321   4 D9 W27 L11 W18 W14 L4 3 18 20 13 73
14 Aaron P Rohde 12832681 1281 1282 P290M 4 X34 L2 W30 D9 L13 W16 3 17 17 11.5 61.5
15 Harry A Heublum 12865310 1239 1255 P290M 4 W30 W10 L3 L12 W26 L7 3 13.5 19.5 13 72
16 Nicholas G Miller 12825080 1144 1176 CGS 4 L2 W31 W19 L10 W17 L14 3 13 19.5 11 67
17 Nick Gaviria 12835406 1108 1145 BROWN 4 L10 W33 W7 L6 L16 W24 3 13 17.5 10 63
18 Aditya Ranganathan 12864764 1236 1237   4 W26 D12 L4 L13 D28 W29 3 11 17.5 10.5 64
19 Nikhil Kasarla 12856125 1013 1100   4 W28 L5 L16 W24 L7 W25 3 11 17.5 10 60
20 Harry Manin 12781871 1074 1109 HORAC 5 L7 L24 W29 W22 W25 L10 3 10.5 16.5 9 52
21 Connor Jacobson 12837584 1100 1131 CGS 4 W27 L6 L8 L25 W33 W28 3 10 14.5 9 54.5
22 Ryan Tam 12771966 1123 1095 BUCKL 6 L4 L30 W31 L20 D32 W26 2 9 13.5 6 47.5
23 Darrian Robinson 12925651 1094 1065   5 L6 L25 D28 L29 B--- W32 2 7 11 4 40
24 Chess Player 25000000 1138 1123 CGS 4 L3 W20 L10 L19 W31 L17 2 14.5 19 7 63.5
25 Alex Spyropoulos 12836855 1166 1127 P116M 4 L1 W23 L26 W21 L20 L19 2 13 18 8 60
26 Max J Diamond 12896713 1005 1018   4 L18 W29 W25 L8 L15 L22 2 12.5 16.5 9 57
27 Kabir Malkani 12753874 1403 1317 HORAC 6 L21 L13 W32 W30 L9 L11 2 12.5 16.5 7 59.5
28 Elizabeth J Berg 12830609 1238 1171 P116M 5 L19 L9 D23 W33 D18 L21 2 11.5 15.5 6 50.5
29 Ethan A Everett 12828201 1097 1068 SOLOMO 6 L12 L26 L20 W23 W30 L18 2 11.5 15 5 52
30 William Haack 12895795 1013 998   5 L15 W22 L14 L27 L29 B--- 2 9.5 12.5 5 42.5
31 Divakar Ahuja 12880902 1088 1041   6 L5 L16 L22 B--- L24 W33 2 8 12.5 3 43
32 Michael Winik 12879618 1003 973 BROWN 4 L11 B--- L27 L7 D22 L23 1 10 14 5 42.5
33 Robbie Lusardi 12867473 1023 955 BUCKL 4 L8 L17 B--- L28 L21 L31 1 9.5 13.5 3 42.5
34 Levi Patish 13001645 1067 1067 WHTRK 5 F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

Team Roster and Scores: Elementary Championship!

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M]
1 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR & PREP. SCHOOL 12.0 39 54.5
    Jason Radin 4.0      
    Nicholas G Miller 3.0      
    Connor Jacobson 3.0      
    Chess Player 2.0      
2 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116 8.0 28 40.5
    Christopher K Shimizu 4.0      
    Elizabeth J Berg 2.0      
    Alex Spyropoulos 2.0      
3 SOLOMO Solomon Schecter Whestcester 7.0 23.5 32
    Ben Gershenov 5.0      
    Ethan A Everett 2.0      
4 P290M Manhattan New School: PS290 6.5 24.5 30.5
    Aaron P Rohde 3.5      
    Harry A Heublum 3.0      
5 HORAC HORACE MANN SCHOOL 5.0 16 23
    Harry Manin 3.0      
    Kabir Malkani 2.0      
6 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL 4.5 15 23
    Nick Gaviria 3.0      
    Michael Winik 1.5      
7 WHTRK WHITE ROCK ELEMENTARY 4.0 14 16
    Samuel Rubinstein 4.0      
    Levi Patish 0.0      
8 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL 3.5 9 18.5
    Ryan Tam 2.5      
    Robbie Lusardi 1.0