Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

New York State Elementary School Championship: Novice Section

February 26-27, 2005 - Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings

										      Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                      1st = Modified Median
                                                                                      2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                      3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                      4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                     1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                     Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name ID Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Andrew Zigmont 12842328 850 1066 COLUM 5 W57 W62 W24 W14 W3 W2 6-0! 20 22 21 83.5
2 Linda Diaz 12908194 775 998 CGS 4 W69 W16 W15 W4 W11 L1 5 23 25 20 91
3 Gabrielle E Rivkin 12851276 944 1028   6 W28 W20 W23 W13 L1 W15 5 22 25.5 19 92
4 Nicholas B Golio 12935985 954 1010   5 W33 W26 W17 L2 W34 W12 5 19.5 22.5 18 91
5 Andrew J Timko 12786524 944 997   6 W48 W9 W25 L11 W33 W14 5 18.5 21.5 18 83
6 James C Elustondo 12801751 886 948   5 W39 L8 W65 W21 W36 W11 5 18.5 20.5 16 75.5
7 Jeffrey Radin 12873503 921 945 CGS 2 L60 W68 W40 W26 W17 W13 5 16.5 18.5 15 67
8 Jasmine Grant 13035090 668 872 I229X 6 W72 W6 L12 D27 W38 W24 4 19 20.5 15.5 77
9 Harris Feldman 12865294 757 847 CHURC 6 W81 L5 W67 W37 W18 D16 4 18 19 15.5 62
10 Jamie Bogyo 12933606 870 896   6 W68 W40 L13 D29 W25 W27 4 17 19 15.5 70.5
11 Roberto Sanchez 12883337 994 996 COLUM 4 W49 W35 W19 W5 L2 L6 4 22 24.5 18 90.5
12 Kristina Magana 12842481 898 932 COLUM 5 W67 W21 W8 W22 L13 L4 4 22 24 18 85.5
13 Jonathan Goldson 12783356 996 997 COXMS 5 W55 W45 W10 L3 W12 L7 4 21.5 24 17 85
14 Corey L Wagner 12894916 960 970 COXMS 5 W65 W36 W34 L1 W19 L5 4 21 23 17 88
15 Dominick L Peragine 12883335 891 893 COLUM 4 W31 W29 L2 W51 W44 L3 4 20 22.5 16 84
16 Sangeeth Varadaraj 12913028 949 935   3 W47 L2 W55 D25 W50 D9 4 18 20.5 14 75
17 Omar Khan 12898416 862 856   3 W42 W61 L4 W64 L7 W33 4 18 20 15 73
18 Elias Giangrande 12855434 902 879   4 L44 W58 W46 W20 L9 W36 4 17.5 20 13 70.5
19 Kyle J Martin 12846696 880 876 BROWN 4 W52 W64 L11 W30 L14 W43 4 17 19 15 75.5
20 Liam P Griffin 12783358 764 782 COXMS 5 W80 L3 W52 L18 W60 W37 4 16.5 17.5 13 62.5
21 Christopher Haack 12895796 753 774 BROWN 3 W73 L12 W62 L6 W61 W34 4 16 17 13 67
22 Evan A Parry 12857119 976 988   5 W53 W41 W27 L12 U--- W35 4 16 16 16 61
23 Jeremy Kaplowitz 12907092 859 827 WOODM 6 W78 W71 L3 L33 W46 W42 4 15.5 16.5 14 59.5
24 Christopher Brown 12852037 895 875   4 W32 D54 L1 W28 W29 L8 3 21 23.5 13.5 80.5
25 Arman T Warner 12839535 792 813 CGS 4 X82 W38 L5 D16 L10 W53 3 19 19 12.5 66
26 Steven Cortese 12886224 782 772   4 W77 L4 W61 L7 D28 W44 3 18.5 19.5 12 69.5
27 Alexander I Lednev 12797394 866 849   5 W75 W63 L22 D8 W49 L10 3 18 19 14.5 68.5
28 Benjamin Weiss 12908602 533 660 WOODM 4 L3 W73 W41 L24 D26 W51 3 17.5 18.5 11 65.5
29 Jacob D Silverman 12806462 695 712 CGS 5 W74 L15 W63 D10 L24 W56 3 16.5 18 12.5 65
30 Aurelien Bonnefous 12867469 698 674 BUCKL 4 L71 W78 W39 L19 D32 W50 3 14.5 15.5 11 54
31 Sam Gertler 12834826 361 532   5 L15 L66 W77 W40 D51 W54 3 14 15 9 55.5
32 Brennan Bassman 12916132 401 519 BROWN 5 L24 W74 L51 W79 D30 W49 3 13.5 14.5 10 52
33 Brandon Wong 12906457 560 664 BROWN 3 L4 W80 W45 W23 L5 L17 3 16 22 12 76
34 Marcus S Elia 12825571 869 826   5 W58 W60 L14 W43 L4 L21 3 13.5 20.5 14 74.5
35 James Basuk 12890810 832 788   4 W59 L11 W48 L44 W47 L22 3 13 20 12 71
36 Tara A Lamberti 12911555 814 800   5 W76 L14 W60 W38 L6 L18 3 13 19.5 13 68.5
37 Benjamin Yeterian 12883342 897 819 COLUM 4 L61 W42 W47 L9 W55 L20 3 12.5 19 11 64
38 Nolan S Henrie 12886468 958 887   3 W46 L25 W54 L36 L8 W52 3 11.5 18.5 11 69
39 David Markakis 12897862 330 491   6 L6 W70 L30 W41 L43 W64 3 11.5 18 9 61
40 Patrick D Griffin 12848867 658 625   4 W70 L10 L7 L31 W79 W66 3 11.5 17.5 9 54.5
41 Zebediah C Girvin 12848879 815 753 COXMS 5 W50 L22 L28 L39 W69 W61 3 11 17.5 9 58.5
42 Robert L Morgan 12939907 123 340 BROWN 5 L17 L37 W81 W67 W64 L23 3 11 16 9 56
43 Madison Rosegarten 12890816 684 654 CGS 3 L62 W57 W66 L34 W39 L19 3 10.5 16.5 11 59
44 Julie Weiss 12908600 435 568 WOODM 6 W18 H--- H--- W35 L15 L26 3 10.5 14.5 12.5 53
45 William Mooney 12857021 837 770   5 W56 L13 L33 L49 W77 W60 3 10 15 9 57.5
46 Aiden Rodd 12895788 584 597 BUCKL 3 L38 W77 L18 W78 L23 W63 3 10 15 9 54
47 Michael J Mina 12935983 547 555 CHURC 6 L16 W69 L37 W71 L35 W70 3 9.5 15 9 51.5
48 Pranav Devarkonda 12926065 501 517   2 L5 W81 L35 L63 W71 W62 3 8.5 14.5 8 53.5
49 Emily Rubenstein 12767600 632 631   6 L11 D59 W53 W45 L27 L32 2 15 19 9.5 65.5
50 Ben Breiten 13101162 unr. 616 COOPE 5 L41 D53 W59 W54 L16 L30 2 14 18 9.5 58.5
51 Jarran Pedersen 12883055 751 672   5 L63 W75 W32 L15 D31 L28 2 13.5 17.5 10 58
52 Samuel Norton 12846698 304 419 CHURC 6 L19 W72 L20 D65 W59 L38 2 13 17 8.5 56.5
53 Emily J Yeterian 12906602 610 607   6 L22 D50 L49 W62 W57 L25 2 12.5 17 7.5 61.5
54 Julian J Rodriguez 12849135 750 688 BROWN 4 W79 D24 L38 L50 W63 L31 2 12 15.5 10.5 56
55 Chelsea R Booth 12928786 651 644 CHURC 5 L13 W56 L16 W68 L37 H--- 2 11.5 15.5 8 54
56 Fletch Starnes 13077773 unr. 484   4 L45 L55 D57 W73 W65 L29 2 11 14.5 7 45
57 Carl Mensah 13106408 unr. 445 I229X 5 L1 L43 D56 W72 L53 W75 2 10.5 16.5 6 53.5
58 Daniel Goldstone 12935949 284 339 CHURC 6 L34 L18 W69 L60 W73 D65 2 10 14 6.5 49
59 Ben Phillips NEW unr. 424   4 L35 D49 L50 W75 L52 W74 2 10 13 6.5 46.5
60 Adriel Lubarsky 12908361 484 521 WOODM 6 W7 L34 L36 W58 L20 L45 2 15.5 20.5 9 70.5
61 Shinji Yahashi 12867310 412 473 CHURC 6 W37 L17 L26 W66 L21 L41 2 15.5 19.5 9 67
62 Robert Fleming 12906458 unr. 509 CHURC 6 W43 L1 L21 L53 W67 L48 2 14.5 20.5 8 66.5
63 Ethan Chamo 12890556 unr. 541 CHURC 6 W51 L27 L29 W48 L54 L46 2 14.5 18 9 64.5
64 Michael Maffucci 12841345 665 580 CHURC 6 W66 L19 W71 L17 L42 L39 2 13.5 17.5 10 61.5
65 Tristan Whitehouse 12919890 608 542 HALFH 3 L14 W76 L6 D52 L56 D58 2 13 18 7 57.5
66 Jhonbel Diaz NEW! unr. 403 I229X 5 L64 W31 L43 L61 W68 L40 2 12 15.5 7 53
67 Benjamin Siper 12835656 425 391   4 L12 W79 L9 L42 L62 W72 2 11.5 16 6 58.5
68 Luke K Perlowski 12872309 303 313 HALFH 3 L10 L7 W80 L55 L66 W79 2 11 16 5 52
69 Hector O Cura 13060678 unr. 335   4 L2 L47 L58 W81 L41 W78 2 10.5 15.5 4 48.5
70 Denzel Saunders NEW! unr. 203 I229X 5 L40 L39 L78 B--- W80 L47 2 8 11 4 33
71 Christopher Yvars 13099018 unr. 351   5 W30 L23 L64 L47 L48 D80 1 12.5 16.5 6.5 54
72 Sam Rodd 13076538 unr. 213 BUCKL 6 L8 L52 D74 L57 W76 L67 1 10 14.5 4 42.5
73 Hawa Tunkara 13106414 unr. 100 I229X 5 L21 L28 D75 L56 L58 B--- 1 9.5 13.5 2 40.5
74 Kevin Agyawa 13106420 unr. 220 I229X 5 L29 L32 D72 L77 W78 L59 1 9.5 13 4 40
75 Emma D Silverman 12899196 172 144 CGS 2 L27 L51 D73 L59 B--- L57 1 8.5 12 3 39
76 Michael Cacares 13106441 unr. 208 I229X 5 L36 L65 L79 D80 L72 W77 1 6.5 9.5 2.5 33
77 Jackson Donnelly 13099003 unr. 229   5 L26 L46 L31 W74 L45 L76 1 12.5 16 3 45.5
78 Connor M Boyle 13099024 unr. 184 COOPE 6 L23 L30 W70 L46 L74 L69 1 11.5 15.5 4 46
79 T J Lee 13076220 unr. 184   4 L54 L67 W76 L32 L40 L68 1 11 14.5 4 43
80 Jenny Goldstone 12935988 unr. 104 CHURC 5 L20 L33 L68 D76 L70 D71 1 9.5 13.5 2 43
81 Brian Dobert 13093987 unr. 100   5 L9 L48 L42 L69 U--- U--- 0 8 12.5 0 36.5
82 Brian Heneghan 13100414 unr. 416 COOPE 6 F25 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

Team Roster and Scores: Elementary Novice!

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M]
1 COLUM COLUMBUS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 18.0 73 84
    Andrew Zigmont 6.0      
    Roberto Sanchez 4.0      
    Kristina Magana 4.0      
    Dominick L Peragine 4.0      
    Benjamin Yeterian 3.0      
2 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR & PREP. SCHOOL 17.0 60 75
    Jeffrey Radin 5.0      
    Linda Diaz 5.0      
    Arman T Warner 3.5      
    Jacob D Silverman 3.5      
    Madison Rosegarten 3.0      
    Emma D Silverman 1.5      
3 COXMS Coxsackie Middle School 15.0 56 70
    Jonathan Goldson 4.0      
    Corey L Wagner 4.0      
    Liam P Griffin 4.0      
    Zebediah C Girvin 3.0      
4 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL 14.5 50 62.5
    Kyle J Martin 4.0      
    Christopher Haack 4.0      
    Brennan Bassman 3.5      
    Brandon Wong 3.0      
    Robert L Morgan 3.0      
    Julian J Rodriguez 2.5      
5 WOODM WOODMERE MIDDLE SCHOOL 12.5 46.5 59
    Jeremy Kaplowitz 4.0      
    Benjamin Weiss 3.5      
    Julie Weiss 3.0      
    Adriel Lubarsky 2.0      
6 CHURC CHURCHILL SCHOOL 12.5 41 52
    Harris Feldman 4.5      
    Michael J Mina 3.0      
    Chelsea R Booth 2.5      
    Samuel Norton 2.5      
    Daniel Goldstone 2.5      
    Michael Maffucci 2.0      
    Shinji Yahashi 2.0      
    Ethan Chamo 2.0      
    Robert Fleming 2.0      
    Jenny Goldstone 1.0      
7 I229X INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL: 229 11.0 32.5 49.5
    Jasmine Grant 4.5      
    Carl Mensah 2.5      
    Jhonbel Diaz 2.0      
    Denzel Saunders 2.0      
    Michael Cacares 1.5      
    Hawa Tunkara 1.5      
    Kevin Agyawa 1.5      
    Dominique Nobles 0.0      
8 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL 8.0 24 34.5
    Aurelien Bonnefous 3.5      
    Aiden Rodd 3.0      
    Sam Rodd 1.5      
    William Hajdukiewicz 0.0      
9 HALFH HALF HOLLOW HILLS SCHOOL 4.0 12 24
    Tristan Whitehouse 2.0      
    Luke K Perlowski 2.0      
10 COOPE COOPERSTOWN ELEMENTARY 3.5 13.5 25.5
    Ben Breiten 2.5      
    Connor M Boyle 1.0      
    Brian Heneghan 0.0