Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

New York State Junior High School Championship!

February 26-27, 2005 - Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings

										      Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                      1st = Modified Median
                                                                                      2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                      3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                      4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                     1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                     Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name ID Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Umar Khokhar 12842198 1597 1680 I318K 8 W41 W24 D19 W17 W9 W5 5 18.5 20.5 19 84
2 Forid Miah 12843964 1688 1702 I318K 8 W35 W21 D6 W20 W7 D3 5 21 23.5 18.5 87.5
3 Nico Delatorre 12894603 1469 1578 I318K 6 W47 W25 W10 W19 D5 D2 5 20 22 19.5 86.5
4 Leon Itwar 12853683 1642 1655 I318K 7 W23 W31 W8 L5 W25 W10 5 19.5 22.5 18 85.5
5 Taraqur Rahman 12853692 1703 1709 I318K 8 W43 W15 W9 W4 D3 L1 4 23.5 25.5 19 90.5
6 Kyle Athayde 12842818 1648 1658 J104M 8 W40 W14 D2 L7 W20 W17 4 20.5 23 16 83.5
7 Richie Chiu 12858551 1671 1678 I318K 8 W30 W34 D17 W6 L2 W18 4 19.5 22 17 84.5
8 Jessie Lopez 12867333 1464 1476 I318K   W44 W54 L4 W36 W24 D12 4 16.5 17 16.5 67
9 Rilwan Ameen 12814086 1671 1658   9 W11 W13 L5 W18 L1 W31 4 21.5 24.5 15 90.5
10 Alexandra Krawczuk 12850882 1660 1638 I318K 8 W27 W36 L3 W16 W13 L4 4 21 23.5 16 84.5
11 Juan Guan 12924901 1059 1206 I318K 8 L9 W50 W15 D34 W22 D21 4 17.5 19 13 68.5
12 Stephen W Dygert 12825605 1722 1688 PERRI 7 W38 D18 L20 W26 W37 D8 4 17 19.5 14 72.5
13 Leander J Kotsopoulos 12713317 1268 1286   9 W50 L9 W27 W32 L10 W26 4 17 18.5 14 66
14 Stanley Switalski 12851935 1330 1323 I318K 8 W52 L6 W28 L25 W30 W24 4 16.5 18 13 64
15 Zachary A Rivkin 12847028 1284 1282 HORAC 7 W53 L5 L11 W44 W27 W25 4 16.5 17 12 61
16 Harrison Brown 12690993 1196 1215   8 W45 L17 W41 L10 W28 W29 4 15.5 17 13 62
17 Kunal Malkani 12722353 1652 1633 HORAC 9 W28 W16 D7 L1 W34 L6 3 21.5 24 15 85.5
18 Larry Stepinski 12905504 1373 1441 I318K 6 W26 D12 W22 L9 W19 L7 3 19.5 22.5 14.5 83.5
19 Matt J Parry 12825619 1938 1900 PERRI 8 W32 W37 D1 L3 L18 W34 3 19.5 22 14 85.5
20 Srikanth Damera 12831219 1297 1336   9 W46 D22 W12 L2 L6 W35 3 19.5 21.5 13.5 75
21 Christopher Herries 12843858 1352 1328   7 W29 L2 W30 L24 W43 D11 3 18 20 12.5 69.5
22 Gabriel Sanchez Rose 12830802 1412 1381 YOUNG 7 W49 D20 L18 W35 L11 W36 3 16 18 12.5 65
23 Stefan N Kotsopoulos 12785857 1015 1064 CHURC 8 L4 W45 L34 W46 D36 W37 3 14.5 16 10 61.5
24 Franco Izazaga 12772591 1158 1178 YOUNG 8 W39 L1 W42 W21 L8 L14 3 14.5 22 13 75.5
25 Gong Chen 12916004 1142 1155 YOUNG 6 W55 L3 W54 W14 L4 L15 3 14 19.5 13 69.5
26 Michael S Celauro 12846535 787 981   8 L18 W38 W31 L12 W32 L13 3 13.5 20 11 69.5
27 Thomas A D'Attilo 12830553 1050 1046 YOUNG 7 L10 W52 L13 W42 L15 W45 3 11.5 17 9 58
28 John J Kennedy 12721862 1029 1027   7 L17 W46 L14 W51 L16 W42 3 11.5 16.5 9 58
29 Ernest Carafa 13004404 765 871 YOUNG 8 L21 L35 W33 W38 W39 L16 3 11 17.5 9 53
30 Naeem Muhammed 12881207 1070 1074 I229X 8 L7 W53 L21 W48 L14 W41 3 11 16 9 56.5
31 Kandra Camara 12881209 1183 1161 I229X 7 W51 L4 L26 W50 W41 L9 3 10.5 16.5 11 62
32 Sarah D Carvahlo 12816664 1140 1111 YOUNG 6 L19 W49 W51 L13 L26 W47 3 10.5 15.5 10 54
33 Alexander Hochberg 12916131 521 649 CHURC 7 L34 L41 L29 B--- W44 W43 3 8.5 11.5 5 41.5
34 Angelica F Jordan 12869863 1244 1246 I229X 8 W33 L7 W23 D11 L17 L19 2 17 21.5 11.5 74
35 Justin Pacuk 12816634 1083 1103 COXMS 8 L2 W29 D37 L22 W40 L20 2 15 20 9 71
36 Alexander Cellum 12795472 1188 1168 J104M 8 W48 L10 W44 L8 D23 L22 2 14.5 19 11 66
37 Kevin A De Guia 12807255 1356 1314 YOUNG 6 W42 L19 D35 W39 L12 L23 2 14 18 11 61.5
38 Ebrima Tunkara 13035110 1091 1030 I229X 6 L12 L26 W40 L29 D50 W51 2 11 15 6 50.5
39 Erik Seiferth 13103545 unr. 850   8 L24 D40 W48 L37 L29 W52 2 11 14 7.5 48.5
40 Andrew Di Fabbio 12931985 1024 980 YOUNG 8 L6 D39 L38 W54 L35 W50 2 9.5 14 6.5 48.5
41 Matthew Zigmont 12807620 1004 982 YOUNG 8 L1 W33 L16 W47 L31 L30 2 14.5 20 8 63
42 Alexander Geudelekian 12690902 767 792 CHURC 8 L37 W43 L24 L27 W48 L28 2 12 15 7 54
43 Christopher Neal 12785894 1086 1011 YOUNG 8 L5 L42 W52 W45 L21 L33 2 11 15.5 7 52.5
44 Tom Zhang 12924338 884 841 YOUNG 6 L8 W55 L36 L15 L33 W54 2 10.5 15 6 51.5
45 Patrick S Collins 12846700 514 549   7 L16 L23 B--- L43 W49 L27 2 10.5 14.5 5 43
46 Abdoul Ba 12920553 722 721 I229X 7 L20 L28 W55 L23 L47 W53 2 10 13.5 5 41.5
47 David P Antonucci 12902559 904 855 CARML 8 L3 L48 W53 L41 W46 L32 2 9 14 6 48.5
48 Jesus Baez 13004390 486 517 YOUNG 8 L36 W47 L39 L30 L42 B--- 2 9 12 5 40.5
49 Daniel M Baxter 12848878 844 778 COXMS 7 L22 L32 L50 W53 L45 W55 2 7.5 11 4 35.5
50 Tokumaru Yahashi 12867309 603 661 CHURC 7 L13 L11 W49 L31 D38 L40 1 14 18 5 54.5
51 Anneliese Antonucci 12902570 422 435 CARML 7 L31 B--- L32 L28 D52 L38 1 10 13 5 40
52 Alexandra C Korves 12758895 755 709 CHURC 8 L14 L27 L43 W55 D51 L39 1 9.5 13.5 4 43.5
53 Irasema Mendoza 12896710 717 651 YOUNG 7 L15 L30 L47 L49 B--- L46 1 9 13 1 36
54 Rachel E Hallock 12816651 360 335 COXMS 7 B--- L8 L25 L40 L55 L44 1 8.5 13 5 44
55 Phillip Christon 13103551 unr. 437   9 L25 L44 L46 L52 W54 L49 1 8 11 2 37

Team Roster and Scores: Junior High Championship!

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M]
1 I318K INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL: 318 20.5 75 79
    Umar Khokhar 5.5      
    Forid Miah 5.0      
    Leon Itwar 5.0      
    Nico Delatorre 5.0      
    Richie Chiu 4.5      
    Taraqur Rahman 4.5      
    Jessie Lopez 4.5      
    Alexandra Krawczuk 4.0      
    Stanley Switalski 4.0      
    Juan Guan 4.0      
    Larry Stepinski 3.5      
    Shahnawaz Sheikh 0.0      
2 YOUNG ISAAC E. YOUNG MIDDLE SCHOOL 12.5 48.5 55
    Gabriel Sanchez Rose 3.5      
    Franco Izazaga 3.0      
    Gong Chen 3.0      
    Sarah D Carvahlo 3.0      
    Thomas A D'Attilo 3.0      
    Ernest Carafa 3.0      
    Kevin A De Guia 2.5      
    Andrew Di Fabbio 2.5      
    Christopher Neal 2.0      
    Matthew Zigmont 2.0      
    Tom Zhang 2.0      
    Jesus Baez 2.0      
    Irasema Mendoza 1.0      
3 I229X INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL: 229 11.0 37.5 49.5
    Kandra Camara 3.0      
    Naeem Muhammed 3.0      
    Angelica F Jordan 2.5      
    Ebrima Tunkara 2.5      
    Abdoul Ba 2.0      
    Emilio Rojas 0.0      
4 CHURC CHURCHILL SCHOOL 10.0 27 49
    Stefan N Kotsopoulos 3.5      
    Alexander Hochberg 3.0      
    Alexander Geudelekian 2.0      
    Alexandra C Korves 1.5      
    Tokumaru Yahashi 1.5      
5 PERRI JOHANNA PERRIN MIDDLE SCHOOL 7.5 28 36.5
    Stephen W Dygert 4.0      
    Matt J Parry 3.5      
6 HORAC HORACE MANN SCHOOL 7.5 27 38
    Zachary A Rivkin 4.0      
    Kunal Malkani 3.5      
7 J104M JUNIOR HIGH SCHOOL: 104 7.0 27 35
    Kyle Athayde 4.5      
    Alexander Cellum 2.5      
8 COXMS COXSACKIE-ATHENS MIDDLE SCHOOL 5.5 18 31
    Justin Pacuk 2.5      
    Daniel M Baxter 2.0      
    Rachel E Hallock 1.0      
9 CARML MT. CARMEL SCHOOL 3.5 11 19
    David P Antonucci 2.0      
    Anneliese Antonucci 1.5