Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

New York State Primary School Championship!

February 26-27, 2005 - Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings

										      Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                      1st = Modified Median
                                                                                      2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                      3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                      4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                     1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                                     Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                                     Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name ID Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ben Kessler 12899201 1335 1364 P290M 2 W55 W16 W11 D2 W4 W5 5 23 24.5 19.5 91
2 Philip Shin 12903921 1119 1282   3 W30 W26 W3 D1 W6 W8 5 22 25 19.5 88.5
3 Aleksandr Ostrovskiy 12881112 1613 1593   3 W27 W9 L2 W24 W18 W10 5 20.5 23.5 17 85
4 Jeffrey Zhou 12899287 1146 1190   2 W40 W24 W20 W15 L1 W9 5 20 22.5 19 85.5
5 C J Mayer 12906617 1142 1173 COLLG 2 W53 W13 D21 W14 W12 L1 4 21 23.5 18 84.5
6 Philip Van Scheltinga 12879619 1204 1205 BROWN 3 W45 D10 W37 W19 L2 W22 4 20 22 16.5 84.5
7 Calder Mc Hugh 12877131 814 942 DALTN 2 W60 D38 L9 W39 W21 W20 4 16 17 14.5 66.5
8 Arun O Basuljevic 12837429 1176 1167   3 W54 D14 D10 W13 W16 L2 4 21.5 24 15.5 83.5
9 Likhit S Ganedi 12918269 1022 1057   3 W52 L3 W7 W25 W11 L4 4 21.5 23 15 80
10 Kunal S Lobo 12896124 997 1065   3 W47 D6 D8 W29 W15 L3 4 20.5 22.5 15.5 83.5
11 Dinkar Ahuja 12880901 1106 1092   3 W17 W29 L1 W26 L9 W23 4 20 23 15 81.5
12 Eric B Blohm 12870296 1198 1184   3 W44 W22 D19 W21 L5 D14 4 19 21 16.5 81
13 Christopher Bouchard 13006746 845 863   2 W28 L5 W17 L8 W34 W27 4 18.5 21 13 72.5
14 Jack Millman 12925708 970 1057 HORAC 3 W56 D8 W38 L5 W19 D12 4 18.5 19.5 15 79
15 Jack E Heublum 12865309 1105 1100   3 W39 W46 W36 L4 L10 W25 4 18 20.5 16 78
16 Aaron O Schein 12901676 1010 997 HORAC 2 W35 L1 W40 W43 L8 W28 4 17.5 19.5 14 70
17 Sumair Khanna 12895289 441 658 COLLG 2 L11 W58 L13 W32 W46 W24 4 16.5 17.5 11 58.5
18 Benny Morris 12899328 993 991 WARD 3 W48 L36 W44 W28 L3 W29 4 16 18 14 63.5
19 Andrew D Berger 12882652 1078 1058 COLLG 2 W34 W23 D12 L6 L14 W41 3 19 21.5 14 77.5
20 Anthony Cortese 12896040 1075 1039   2 W43 W25 L4 W46 D22 L7 3 18.5 20.5 15 78.5
21 Zachary Morris 12899329 1069 1053 WARD 2 W31 W49 D5 L12 L7 W38 3 18.5 20 14 75.5
22 Michael Bogaty 12883771 995 982   2 W42 L12 W30 W45 D20 L6 3 17 19 14 70.5
23 Nicholas Shaerf 12873468 704 776 P290M 3 W33 L19 D39 W38 W26 L11 3 16 18.5 13 67.5
24 Peter Mason 12890814 871 845 P290M 3 W32 L4 W54 L3 W30 L17 3 15 22.5 12 69.5
25 Brandon Waller 12919806 708 713   2 W61 L20 W31 L9 W35 L15 3 13.5 18.5 12 65.5
26 Daniel Pfitzner 12893997 784 766   2 W58 L2 W53 L11 L23 W39 3 12.5 19 11 64.5
27 Arthur Elghouayel 12920058 684 679 BROWN 2 L3 L37 W47 W49 W31 L13 3 12.5 19 9 65
28 Daniel Basuk 13007452 120 291 P290M 2 L13 B--- W41 L18 W45 L16 3 12.5 16.5 10 57.5
29 Jake Millman 12925705 714 713 HORAC 2 W59 L11 W50 L10 W43 L18 3 12 17 12 62.5
30 Mailah Robinson 12934056 451 518   3 L2 W32 L22 W48 L24 W47 3 11.5 19 9 65
31 Matthew K Baxter 12878105 362 472 COXES 3 L21 W33 L25 W55 L27 W48 3 11 16 9 54.5
32 Tristan E Gaines 13026342 unr. 531 WARD 3 L24 L30 W51 L17 W44 W43 3 10 16 7 51
33 Remi Moon 13076078 unr. 499 P116M 2 L23 L31 W42 W50 L38 W56 3 9.5 14 8 47.5
34 Zachary D Martin 12892548 409 460 BROWN 2 L19 W59 L46 W57 L13 W49 3 9 14 9 51.5
35 August Gerrain 12921411 355 447 COXES 2 L16 L55 W58 W44 L25 W45 3 8.5 13.5 8 48
36 Teddy Katz 12893972 1185 1171 DALTN 1 W41 W18 L15 U--- H--- H--- 3 6.5 10.5 11.5 37.5
37 Joshua Slifka 12925706 703 725 CHURC 1 W51 W27 L6 U--- H--- H--- 3 5 9.5 11.5 29.5
38 Jack Farley 12890820 1113 1025 COLLG 2 W50 D7 L14 L23 W33 L21 2 16 20.5 10.5 70.5
39 Andrew Ruvkun 12916133 416 483 BROWN 3 L15 W61 D23 L7 W55 L26 2 13 17.5 9 62.5
40 Adam Pinero 12883008 470 433   3 L4 W48 L16 D56 D47 D42 2 11 16 8 54.5
41 Griffin Bassman 12916134 541 489 BROWN 3 L36 D47 L28 W59 W56 L19 2 10 13.5 7.5 50.5
42 Ethan Reeder 12895790 216 238 BUCKL 2 L22 L44 L33 B--- W51 D40 2 9.5 13 4.5 40
43 Eric Spyropoulos 12893064 401 421 P116M 2 L20 W51 W55 L16 L29 L32 2 13 17 9 57.5
44 Julian M Kalogerakis 12912858 573 516 BROWN 2 L12 W42 L18 L35 L32 W61 2 13 17 6 52.5
45 Akash Wasil 12935984 591 534   2 L6 W52 W49 L22 L28 L35 2 12 16.5 9 58
46 Josef Bystrik 12924565 759 725   2 W57 L15 W34 L20 L17 U--- 2 12 16 10 55.5
47 Jonathan Alony 12926640 271 300 P116M 2 L10 D41 L27 W60 D40 L30 2 12 16 6.5 52
48 Andrew Seneviraten 13007446 206 229 COLLG 2 L18 L40 W61 L30 W57 L31 2 11 15 6 47
49 Jesse Miller 12933568 unr. 500 CHURC 3 X62 L21 L45 L27 W50 L34 2 10 13.5 7 47
50 Robert Kilts 12934023 419 386 COXES 2 L38 W57 L29 L33 L49 W59 2 9.5 12.5 6 45
51 Marco Vonderheide 13075960 unr. 220   2 L37 L43 L32 W58 L42 W60 2 9 12.5 4 37.5
52 Thomas Perskin 12933574 357 273 BROWN 2 L9 L45 L57 D61 D60 B--- 2 5.5 9.5 2.5 34
53 Natalie Freeman 12933530 463 461 DALTN 1 L5 W60 L26 U--- H--- H--- 2 4 8.5 5.5 32
54 Lion R Lee 12932278 484 483 BUCKL 1 L8 W56 L24 U--- H--- H--- 2 4 8 5.5 32
55 James Flynn 12915726 636 522 BUCKL   L1 W35 L43 L31 L39 D57 1 12 17.5 5.5 59
56 Benjamin A Reda 12848887 160 154 COXES 3 L14 L54 B--- D40 L41 L33 1 10.5 14.5 4.5 45
57 Theresa Starnes 13077794 unr. 221   2 L46 L50 W52 L34 L48 D55 1 9.5 12.5 4.5 39
58 Emma Smith NEW! unr. 100 CHURC 3 L26 L17 L35 L51 B--- H--- 1 8 12 1 34
59 Ludwic Bonnefous 13085903 unr. 100 BUCKL 2 L29 L34 D60 L41 D61 L50 1 9.5 12.5 3 40
60 Renee Kaplowitz 13107340 unr. 100   2 L7 L53 D59 L47 D52 L51 1 9 13.5 3 37
61 Grant Fleming 13107334 unr. 100 CHURC 3 L25 L39 L48 D52 D59 L44 1 9 12 2.5 38.5
62 Jonathan R Greenberg 12888786 818 818   2 F49 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

Team Roster and Scores: Primary Championship!

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M]
1 P290M MANHATTAN NEW SCHOOL 15.0 54.5 66.5
    Ben Kessler 5.5      
    Nicholas Shaerf 3.5      
    Peter Mason 3.0      
    Daniel Basuk 3.0      
2 COLLG COLLEGIATE SCHOOL OF NYC 14.5 53.5 72.5
    C J Mayer 4.5      
    Sumair Khanna 4.0      
    Andrew D Berger 3.5      
    Jack Farley 2.5      
    Andrew Seneviraten 2.0      
3 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL 13.0 43.5 54.5
    Philip Van Scheltinga 4.5      
    Arthur Elghouayel 3.0      
    Zachary D Martin 3.0      
    Griffin Bassman 2.5      
    Andrew Ruvkun 2.5      
    Julian M Kalogerakis 2.0      
    Thomas Perskin 2.0      
4 HORAC HORACE MANN SCHOOL 11.0 41 48
    Aaron O Schein 4.0      
    Jack Millman 4.0      
    Jake Millman 3.0      
5 WARD WARD ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 10.5 35 44.5
    Benny Morris 4.0      
    Zachary Morris 3.5      
    Tristan E Gaines 3.0      
6 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL 9.5 31.5 26.5
    Calder Mc Hugh 4.5      
    Teddy Katz 3.0      
    Natalie Freeman 2.0      
7 COXES COXSACKIE-ATHENS ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 9.5 27.5 39.5
    Matthew K Baxter 3.0      
    August Gerrain 3.0      
    Robert Kilts 2.0      
    Benjamin A Reda 1.5      
8 CHURC CHURCHILL SCHOOL 7.5 22 32
    Joshua Slifka 3.0      
    Jesse Miller 2.0      
    Emma Smith 1.5      
    Grant Fleming 1.0      
9 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116 7.0 23.5 34.5
    Remi Moon 3.0      
    Eric Spyropoulos 2.0      
    Jonathan Alony 2.0      
10 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL 7.0 18.5 35
    Ethan Reeder 2.5      
    Lion R Lee 2.0      
    James Flynn 1.5      
    Ludwic Bonnefous 1.0