Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

New York State Primary School Championship: K-1 Section!

February 27, 2005 - Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings

									      Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                              1st = Modified Median
                                                                              2nd = Solkoff
                                                                              3rd = Cumulative
                                                                              4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                               1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                               Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                               Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name ID Rtng Post Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Joshua Slifka 12925706 703 816   1 W21 W14 W5 W4 4 Playoff for 1st-2nd
2 Teddy Katz 12893972 1185 1191 DALTN 1 W35 W7 W6 W8 4

Playoff for 1st-2nd

3 Arvind Ranganathan 12913146 901 913   1 W30 D13 W27 W19 3 6 7 8.5 21.5
4 Patrick Chi 13031541 unr. 802   1 W16 W17 W10 L1 3 9 11 9 28
5 Cal Lavicka 12979700 540 672 DALTN 1 W23 W19 L1 W18 3 8 10 8 26
6 Dilip Aaron 12921644 626 648   K W26 W32 L2 W16 3 8 9 8 22
7 Vishan Ramanathan 12958917 534 600   K W22 L2 W37 W15 3 8 9 7 23
8 Jared Gilbey 12933845 679 700   1 W39 W31 W12 L2 3 8 8 9 22
9 Dylan Kosinski 13024063 126 459   1 W11 L27 W17 W20 3 7 8.5 7 21
10 Bernie L Wright 12700665 642 659 DALTN 1 W33 W18 L4 W14 3 7 8 8 23
11 Zachary Girvin 12921412 702 677 COXES 1 L9 W33 W30 W13 3 6.5 7.5 6 19.5
12 Tristan G Warner 13007390 204 514 CGS K W38 W15 L8 W28 3 6.5 7 8 20.5
13 Lion R Lee 12932278 484 528 BUCKL 1 W40 D3 W28 L11 2 8 8 7.5 19.5
14 Lilia Poteat 12920065 428 447 CGS 1 W29 L1 W22 L10 2 5 10.5 6 24.5
15 Philip Brossy 12937751 627 572   K W25 L12 W21 L7 2 5 10 6 22
16 Cinque Meeks 13024078 258 357 DALTN 1 L4 W24 W23 L6 2 5 10 5 24
17 Neil Kasarla 12888135 597 570   1 W24 L4 L9 W27 2 5 9.5 5 24
18 Kyle Moon 13076084 unr. 526   1 W20 L10 W31 L5 2 5 9 6 25
19 Timothy Hoang 12931994 1008 937 HORAC 1 W36 L5 W34 L3 2 4 8.5 6 20.5
20 Michael Kamsky 12929704 579 520 DALTN 1 L18 W25 W32 L9 2 4 8 5 20
21 Aris J Kalogerakis 12912859 154 247 BROWN 1 L1 W29 L15 W37 2 3.5 8.5 4 21.5
22 Zachary Bernstein 12965721 unr. 358 DALTN 1 L7 W35 L14 W30 2 3 7 4 17
23 Anders Getz 13003918 unr. 322   K L5 W36 L16 W33 2 3 7 4 16
24 Craig Levinson 12983100 unr. 326 BROWN 1 L17 L16 W36 W34 2 3 6 3 14
25 Nicholas Welch 12933600 100 268 BUCKL 1 L15 L20 W38 W32 2 3 5.5 3 15.5
26 James Konigsberg 13075906 unr. 339 DALTN 1 L6 L34 W35 W31 2 2 6 3 16
27 Natalie Freeman 12933530 463 460 DALTN 1 D28 W9 L3 L17 1 6.5 10 5 25.5
28 Jamie Levinson 12983115 unr. 482 BROWN 1 D27 W38 L13 L12 1 4.5 7.5 5 21
29 Ian Starnes 13077814 unr. 262   1 L14 L21 W39 D38 1 2.5 4.5 2.5 10.5
30 Alin S Basuljevic 12949680 193 192   1 L3 W40 L11 L22 1 5 8.5 3 18.5
31 Maya Mc Green 12937601 319 282 BCHAR 1 W37 L8 L18 L26 1 5 8 4 21
32 Dominick D Cura 13037624 unr. 200   K W34 L6 L20 L25 1 5 8 4 19
33 Sophia Schein 12932345 100 111 HORAC K L10 L11 W40 L23 1 5 8 2 18
34 Daniel Dixon 13007410 248 224 CGS K L32 W26 L19 L24 1 5 7 3 16
35 Mariah Mc Green 12939578 227 204 BCHAR 1 L2 L22 L26 W39 1 4 8 1 17
36 Tara Josberger 13019502 212 184 COXES K L19 L23 L24 W40 1 4 6 1 13
37 Tomas Vonderheide 13075954 unr. 100 DALTN K L31 W39 L7 L21 1 3 6 3 15
38 Seneca Meeks 13024084 1007 846 DALTN 1 L12 L28 L25 D29 5 8 0.5 18.5
39 Zachary Siper 13001300 100 100   1 L8 L37 L29 L35 0 3.5 6.5 0 15.5
40 Sandy B Saddler 12983095 unr. 100 BROWN 1 L13 L30 L33 L36 0 3 5.5 0 13.5

Team Roster and Scores: Primary/K-1 Championship!

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M]
1 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL 12.0 31 29
    Teddy Katz 4.0      
    Bernie L Wright 3.0      
    Cal Lavicka 3.0      
    Michael Kamsky 2.0      
    Cinque Meeks 2.0      
    James Konigsberg 2.0      
    Zachary Bernstein 2.0      
    Natalie Freeman 1.5      
    Tomas Vonderheide 1.0      
    Seneca Meeks 0.5      
2 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR & PREP. SCHOOL 6.0 17 16.5
    Tristan G Warner 3.0      
    Lilia Poteat 2.0      
    Daniel Dixon 1.0      
3 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL 5.5 12 14
    Aris J Kalogerakis 2.0      
    Craig Levinson 2.0      
    Jamie Levinson 1.5      
    Sandy B Saddler 0.0      
4 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL 4.5 10.5 11
    Lion R Lee 2.5      
    Nicholas Welch 2.0      
5 COXES COXSACKIE-ATHENS ELEMENTARY 4.0 7 10.5
    Zachary Girvin 3.0      
    Tara Josberger 1.0      
6 HORAC HORACE MANN SCHOOL 3.0 8 9
    Timothy Hoang 2.0      
    Sophia Schein 1.0      
7 BCHAR Brooklyn Charter School 2.0 5 9
    Maya Mc Green 1.0      
    Mariah Mc Green 1.0