Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

New York State Scholastic Quick Chess Championship!

February 25, 2005 - Saratoga Springs, NY

Final Standings

									 Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                         1st = Modified Median
                                                                         2nd = Solkoff
                                                                         3rd = Cumulative
                                                                         4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                          1st     2nd     3rd     4th
                                                                          Tie-    Tie-    Tie-    Tie-
                                                                          Breaks  Breaks  Breaks  Breaks
# Name ID Rtng Team Grd Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Matt J Parry
(and Top Grade 7-8!)
12825619 1938 PERRI 8 W12 W9 W7 D2 W5 4 14 17 14 55
2 Alec S Getz
(and Top Grade 4-6!)
12805454 1969   5 W23 W28 W3 D1 D6 4 13.5 14.5 13.5 46
3 Stephen W Dygert 12825605 1722 PERRI 7 W18 W13 L2 W14 W10 4 13 15 12 48.5
4 Theodore Bogin
(and Top Grade 9-12!)
12877830 1686   11 W20 W15 W16 L5 W9 4 11.5 13.5 13 41.5
5 Robert P Cousins 12653439 2032   12 W8 W10 D6 W4 L1 3 15 18 12.5 56
6 Ben Gershenov 12831900 1875   5 X30 W14 D5 D7 D2 3 14 14 11 46
7 Daniel G Rohde 12622575 1733 STUY 10 W19 W11 L1 D6 W16 3 13 15 11 49
8 Jimmy Zhou 12899289 1186 TJWAT 4 L5 D16 W20 W19 W11 3 11 13 8 39.5
9 Thomas H Spontak 12781661 1490 ENVIR 9 W22 L1 W19 W12 L4 3 13.5 15.5 10 44
10 Najee K Mc Green 12609706 1700   11 W21 L5 W23 W13 L3 3 12.5 13.5 10 43.5
11 Jabari A Mc Green 12731738 1370   6 W29 L7 W15 W18 L8 3 11.5 12.5 10 34.5
12 Dinkar Ahuja
(and Top Grade K-3!)
12880901 1106   3 L1 W22 W17 L9 W23 3 11.5 12.5 8 38
13 Aditya C Doddapaneni 12879858 1214 STUY 9 W17 L3 W26 L10 W18 3 11 12 9 39.5
14 Nick Spontak 12781658 1293 ENVIR 12 W27 L6 W21 L3 W17 3 11 12 9 36.5
15 Michael Raphael 12852236 1101   10 B--- L4 L11 W24 W21 3 10 10 7 32
16 Evan A Parry 12857119 976   5 W25 D8 L4 W23 L7 2 8 12.5 9 38
17 Erik Seiferth 13103545 unr.   8 L13 W20 L12 W22 L14 2 10 13 6 33
18 Max J Diamond 12896713 1005   4 L3 W27 W28 L11 L13 2 9 13 7 37.5
19 Divakar Ahuja 12880902 1088   6 L7 W29 L9 L8 W25 2 8 11.5 5 32.5
20 Andrew J Timko 12786524 944   6 L4 L17 L8 W26 W24 2 7.5 11.5 3 34.5
21 Nolan S Henrie 12886468 958   3 L10 W24 L14 W25 L15 2 7 10 6 31
22 David P Antonucci 12902559 904   8 L9 L12 W27 L17 W26 2 7 10 4 30
23 Jeffrey Zhou 12899287 1146 TJWAT 2 L2 W25 L10 L16 L12 1 9 13 4 42.5
24 Shane Padyk 13093993 unr.   5 L28 L21 W29 L15 L20 1 7 9.5 3 22.5
25 Brandon Waller 12919806 708   2 L16 L23 B--- L21 L19 1 5 7.5 2 24
26 Nicholas Shaerf 12873468 704 P290M 3 H--- H--- L13 L20 L22 1 4 7 3.5 16
27 Zachary Siper 13001300 100 VAILS 1 L14 L18 L22 H--- H--- 1 4 7 0.5 20
28 Aaron P Rohde 12832681 1281 P290M 4 W24 L2 L18 U--- U--- 1 3 7 5 23.5
29 Benjamin Siper 12835656 425 VAILS 4 L11 L19 L24 H--- H--- 1 3 6 0.5 18
30 Darrian Robinson 12925651 1094   5 F6 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

Team Roster and Scores: Quick Chess Championship!

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M]
1 PERRI JOHANNA PERRIN MIDDLE SCHOOL 8.5 26 27
    Matt J Parry 4.5      
    Stephen W Dygert 4.0      
2 STUY STUYVESANT HIGH SCHOOL 6.5 20 24
    Daniel G Rohde 3.5      
    Aditya C Doddapaneni 3.0      
3 ENVIR HIGH SCHOOL OF ENVIRONMENTAL STUDIES 6.0 19 24.5
    Thomas H Spontak 3.0      
    Nick Spontak 3.0      
4 TJWAT T J WATSON ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 4.5 12 20
    Jimmy Zhou 3.5      
    Jeffrey Zhou 1.0      
5 P290M MANHATTAN NEW SCHOOL 2.0 8.5 7
    Aaron P Rohde 1.0      
    Nicholas Shaerf 1.0      
6 VAILS VAILS GATE SCHOOL 2.0 1 7
    Benjamin Siper 1.0      
    Zachary Siper 1.0