ORIGINAL And Final "4 Rated Games-- Tonight!"

 

Thursday, February 14, 2013:

World-Famous New Yorker Hotel,

481 Eighth Avenue at 34th Street (across from Penn Station), New York City:  212-971-0101
 

Game Times: 7:00, 8:15, 9:30, 10:45 pm --  play 4 rated games, and be done before midnight!



Final Standings:  Masters' Section!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Prize!
1 IM Jay R Bonin 10098327 2400 2415 ASCBON NY W8 L3 W5 W4 3 $187.50
+
$23.75
2 Joshua Colas 13242201 2335 2353 NY W6 D4 D3 W8 3 $187.50
3 GM Aleksander Lenderman 12787646 2694 2666 NY W9 W1 D2 L5 2 $63
4 FM Leif A Pressman 12693373 2367 2359 NY D5 D2 W6 L1 2 $47
5 Oliver Chernin 10502772 2208 2223 CT D4 D8 L1 W3 2 $47
6 John P Kennedy 10115434 2082 2088 NY L2 W9 L4 U--- 1
7 FM Ronald Young 11297331 2279 2286   NY U--- U--- W8 U--- 1
8 FM Boris Privman 12407354 2232 2217 NJ L1 D5 L7 L2
9 Yuri Zaderman 12525821 2261 2248 NJ L3 L6 U--- U--- 0

 


Final Standings:  Under 2200 Section!

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Prize!
1 Lawrence Tamarkin 10116716 2091 2117 NY B--- W13 W9 W4 4 $63
2 Michael J Hehir 12141790 2128 2130 BALHEH NY D16 D7 W17 W8 3 $31.50
+
$23.75
3 Jacob Berman 12939012 1938 1967 NY L6 W21 W18 W12 3 $31.50
4 Vladimir Polyakin Jr 12287160 2100 2101 NY H--- W15 W10 L1 2
5 Rochelle Ballantyne 13104890 2087 2085 BALHEH NY H--- L16 W15 W17 2 +
$23.75
6 Michael Layevskiy 12675402 2040 2039 NY W3 L10 W13 D9 2
7 Nagib Gebran 10107954 2025 2026 NY H--- D2 W20 D10 2
8 Yefrem Zats 12700241 1995 1996 NY W20 D17 W16 L2 2
9 Shawn Swindell 13416702 1987 1991 NY W21 W19 L1 D6 2
10 Gabor Schnitzler 10104874 1750 1829 NY W22 W6 L4 D7 2 $16
11 Sarah H Ascherman 12915498 1714 1777 ASCBON NY D15 L12 W21 W18 2 $16
12 Azeez Alade 13471486 2096 2080 NY L13 W11 W19 L3 2
13 Gerald Towns 12771591 1967 1969 NY W12 L1 L6 W20 2
14 Larry D Sosna 12174110 1760 1786 NY U--- L18 W23 W19 2
15 Anthony Norris 12758884 1995 1981 NJ D11 L4 L5 W24 1
16 Tae Kim 13790281 1984 1990 NY D2 W5 L8 U--- 1
17 Boris Gintchanski 12818771 1810 1809 NY B--- D8 L2 L5 1
18 Moshe Uminer 12907135 2038 2005 NY L19 W14 L3 L11 1
19 Peter McQuillan 12657623 1888 1876 NY W18 L9 L12 L14 1
20 Ryan Masterson 12647594 1706 1693 NY L8 B--- L7 L13 1
21 Johan Gudmundsson 14243048 1675 1656 FL L9 L3 L11 H---
22 Joseph W Lux 10101433 2015 2001 NJ L10 U--- U--- U--- 0
23 Guy Colas 12566278 1626 1617 NY U--- U--- L14 U--- 0
24 Robert C Garcia 12435108 1772 1766 NY U--- U--- U--- L15 0


 


Standings After Round 1:  Under 2200 Section, 7:30 PM (Quick) Schedule!

# Name USCF ID Rating Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Total
1 Lawrence Tamarkin 10116716 2091 NY W5 1
2 Boris Gintchanski 12818771 1810 NY W6 1
3 Vladimir Polyakin Jr 12287160 2100 NY H---
4 Rochelle Ballantyne 13104890 2087 BALHEH NY H---
5 Larry D Sosna 12174110 1760 NY L1 0
6 Guy Colas 12566278 1626 NY L2 0

 

    Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings
 


Team Roster and Scores:  Original "4 Rated Games Tonight!"  Mixed Doubles Teams!

Team Code Mixed Doubles Players! Score Mixed
Doubles
Prize!
1 ASCBON Sarah Ascherman - Jay Bonin (2057.0) 5.5 $47.50
IM Jay R Bonin (2400) 3.0
Sarah H Ascherman (1714) 2.5
2 BALHEH Rochelle Ballantyne - Mike Hehir (2107.5) 5.5 $47.50
Michael J Hehir (2128) 3.0
Rochelle Ballantyne (2087) 2.5



  


 

Home