Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

26th Annual Greater New York Primary Championship:
K-1 Section!

January 29, 2005 - New York City

Final Standings

										       Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                       1st = Modified Median
                                                                                       2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                       3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                       4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                       1st    2nd    3rd    4th
                                                                                       Tie-   Tie-   Tie-   Tie-
                                                                                       Breaks Breaks Breaks Breaks
 
# Name ID Rtng Post Team St Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Tot TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Christopher Wu (Top Kindergartener!) 12919199 1167 1191 RUTGE NJ W55 W19 W9 W12 W4 5 14.5 16.5 15 52.5
2 Joel A Pena 12926001 882 946 PRDAY NJ W39 W15 W13 W20 D5 4 13.5 16 14.5 50.5
3 Gregory Chung 12974917 unr. 1075   NJ W46 W34 W8 D5 W24 4 13.5 15.5 14 50.5
4 Teddy Katz 12893972 1076 1083 DALTN NY W17 W35 W6 W7 L1 4 16.5 19 14 58
5 Daniel Hayon 12887992 796 856 HESCH NY W56 W58 W22 D3 D2 4 14 15.5 13.5 50
6 Joshua Kwan 12933842 487 802 HUNTE NY W23 W14 L4 W25 W21 4 13.5 16 12 49.5
7 Joshua Slifka 12925706 651 797 CHURC NY W16 W45 W26 L4 W23 4 13.5 15.5 13 50
8 Ananth Raghavan 12915554 749 803 TRINI NY W25 W21 L3 W41 W27 4 13 15.5 12 50.5
9 Bernie L Wright 13047223 642 746 DALTN NY W67 W48 L1 W37 W20 4 12.5 13.5 12 45.5
10 Michael Kamsky 12929704 531 652 DALTN NY L14 W59 W48 W22 W19 4 11.5 13 10 39
11 Tomas Vonderheide (2nd Kindergartener) 13075954 unr. 754 DALTN NY W42 W44 L12 W47 W35 4 10.5 12.5 12 42.5
12 Timothy Hoang 12931994 689 758 HORAC NY W52 W49 W11 L1 D13 3 14.5 16.5 12.5 51.5
13 Daniel Gardner 12939106 300 592 CGS NY W31 W43 L2 W26 D12 3 14 16.5 11.5 53
14 Noah Knopf 12937089 unr. 838 HESCH NY W10 L6 D15 W42 W36 3 13.5 16 9.5 45.5
15 Zachary Bernstein 12965721 unr. 806 DALTN NY W50 L2 D14 B--- W41 3 12.5 12.5 8.5 38.5
16 Kyle Moon 13076084 unr. 636 PS116M NY L7 W63 W33 D35 W34 3 12 13.5 9 41.5
17 Daniel Dixon (3rd Kindergartener) 13007410 unr. 785 CGS NY L4 W73 W38 D34 W37 3 11.5 12 9 40.5
18 Zan Rozen 12932571 329 483 DALTN NY W60 D36 L37 W40 W46 3 9.5 11 10 33
19 Aris J Kalogerakis 12912859 154 378 BROWN NY W29 L1 W52 W57 L10 3 14 15.5 10 43.5
20 Christopher Vazan 13001211 unr. 763 STBER NY W65 W38 W24 L2 L9 3 14 15 12 48.5
21 Reid Arnold 12938993 unr. 695 DALTN NY B--- L8 W29 W31 L6 3 14 14 9 39
22 Vishan Ramanathan (4th Kindergartener) 12958917 unr. 680   NJ W32 W27 L5 L10 W47 3 13.5 15.5 10 47.5
23 James Konigsberg 13075906 unr. 798 DALTN NY L6 W46 W49 W30 L7 3 13 15 9 45
24 Michael Rozenvasser 12919187 704 721 HAWOR NJ W28 W47 L20 W45 L3 3 12.5 14.5 11 50
25 Solomon Lister 12978163 unr. 712 HORAC NY L8 W50 W32 L6 W51 3 12.5 14.5 8 42
26 Cal Lavicka 12979700 unr. 645 DALTN NY W64 W51 L7 L13 W45 3 11.5 12.5 10 42.5
27 Natalie Freeman 12933530 309 420 DALTN NY W66 L22 W68 W28 L8 3 11 12 10 36.5
28 Tony Y Lutri 13071018 unr. 579 NEST NY L24 W69 W44 L27 W53 3 10 11 8 35.5
29 Noah Scholnick 13075892 unr. 584 HORAC NY L19 W39 L21 W64 W49 3 10 11 7 34
30 Jay Hutzler 13077574 unr. 623 BROWN NY L36 W60 W53 L23 W50 3 9.5 11 8 31
31 Madeline O Bender 12977683 unr. 573 HORAC NY L13 W64 W65 L21 W44 3 9 10 8 34.5
32 Lilia Poteat 12920065 395 416 CGS NY L22 B--- L25 W67 W52 3 9 9 6 27
33 Nicholas Welch 12933600 100 251 BUCKL NY W73 L40 L16 W66 W62 3 8.5 9 8 25.5
34 Matthew Cooney 12933523 546 575 DALTN NY W59 L3 W36 D17 L16 2 9.5 15.5 9 44.5
35 Mariah Mc Green 12939578 170 334 BCHAR NY W75 L4 W56 D16 L11 2 9.5 14 9 41
36 Daniel Koch 12932130 unr. 615 BUCKL NY W30 D18 L34 W58 L14 2 9 14 9 43
37 Jonathan Spinnell 13072892 unr. 546 P290M NY H--- W57 W18 L9 L17 2 8.5 12.5 9 36.5
38 Henry Bliss 12936006 497 530 BUCKL NY W72 L20 L17 D39 W58 2 8 13 7 36.5
39 Craig Levinson 12983100 unr. 515 BROWN NY L2 L29 W69 D38 W57 2 7 12.5 5 35.5
40 Dylan Kosinski 13024063 126 233 TREVO NY D74 W33 L41 L18 W59 2 7 12 7.5 33.5
41 Alexander Spinnell 13072906 unr. 501 P290M NY H--- W74 W40 L8 L15 2 7 11 9 30.5
42 Dominick D Cura (5th Kindergartener) 13037624 unr. 446 P176K NY L11 D66 W74 L14 W61 2 6 11 6 29
43 Ryan Parcells NEW unr. 416 BROWN NY W68 L13 D58 H--- H--- 2 2.5 6 7 22
44 Maya Mc Green 12937601 289 384 BCHAR NY W54 L11 L28 W55 L31 2 10 14 7 37
45 Beni Shafer-Sull (6th Kindergartener) 13079413 unr. 520 RODEPH NY W63 L7 W51 L24 L26 2 9.5 13.5 8 43.5
46 Nicolas Ryan-Schreiber 12931963 725 659 TRINI NY L3 L23 W60 W68 L18 2 9 13.5 5 39
47 Jenna Karp 12939000 unr. 519 HORAC NY W69 L24 W54 L11 L22 2 9 13 8 39.5
48 Anders Getz 13003918 unr. 490 NEST NY W53 L9 L10 L50 W67 2 9 13 6 36
49 Josh Gilligan 13072865 unr. 503 HESCH NY W61 L12 L23 W54 L29 2 9 12.5 7 36
50 Tristan G Warner 13007390 unr. 497 CGS NY L15 L25 W70 W48 L30 2 9 12 5 31.5
51 Lion R Lee 12932278 484 452 BUCKL NY W70 L26 L45 W56 L25 2 8 11 7 32
52 Federico Columbo 13008565 unr. 386 @COLU NY L12 W71 L19 W62 L32 2 7.5 11 6 34
53 Taymour Idliby 13076936 unr. 420 BUCKL NY L48 W67 L30 W65 L28 2 7 10 6 29
54 Sandy B Saddler 12983095 unr. 372 BROWN NY L44 W55 L47 L49 W68 2 7 9 5 30
55 Andrew Arriz 13076063 unr. 409 BUCKL NY L1 L54 W63 L44 W65 2 6.5 11.5 4 33.5
56 Jamie Levinson 12983115 unr. 387 BROWN NY L5 W61 L35 L51 W64 2 6.5 10.5 5 35
57 Paul Loreno 12928793 100 111 BUCKL NY D76 L37 W66 L19 L39 1 8.5 11.5 5.5 29.5
58 Theo Jacobs 12932321 unr. 389 TRINI NY W71 L5 D43 L36 L38 1 8 12 6.5 37.5
59 Charles O'Connor 13075981 unr. 235 BUCKL NY L34 L10 D61 W70 L40 1 7 11 3.5 30
60 Jack Goodwin 13075886 unr. 241 BUCKL NY L18 L30 L46 D73 W75 1 6 9.5 2 25
61 Malcolm Sutherland-Foggio 12932322 unr. 350 PECK NY L49 L56 D59 B--- L42 1 5.5 8 2.5 21.5
62 Simon Levy 12931959 513 401 TRINI NJ H--- L72 W75 L52 L33 1 5 8 5 19
63 Benjamin Sperling NEW unr. 350 NEST NY L45 L16 L55 W71 H--- 1 4.5 8 2 21
64 Mason Siegel 13072871 unr. 350 HESCH NY L26 L31 W73 L29 L56 1 8.5 11.5 3 31
65 Anthony Carrasco 13077568 unr. 350 BROWN NY L20 W70 L31 L53 L55 1 8 11 4 31
66 Emma Richardson 12999828 unr. 100 MOSES CT L27 D42 L57 L33 D69 1 8 11 2.5 31
67 Anne-Gail Moreland NEW unr. 255 PS116M NY L9 L53 W71 L32 L48 1 7 11 3 30
68 Ward Johnson 13076963 unr. 156 BUCKL NY L43 W75 L27 L46 L54 1 7 10 4 29
69 Arthur Renehan 13076057 unr. 350 BUCKL NY L47 L28 L39 D75 D66 1 6 9 1.5 24.5
70 Nuriel Leve 13077458 unr. 113 NEST NY L51 L65 L50 L59 W73 1 5 7 1 20.5
71 Jeffrey Wieland 13075948 unr. 350 BUCKL NY L58 L52 L67 L63 B--- 1 4 6 0 18
72 Jacob Froman 13076957 unr. 488 COLLG NY L38 W62 U--- U--- U--- 1 1.5 4 4 12.5
73 Zachary Siper 13001300 unr. 100 VAILS NY L33 L17 L64 D60 L70 6.5 10 1 23
74 Charlie Mather NEW unr. 115 BUCKL NY D40 L41 L42 U--- U--- 5 7.5 2.5 23
75 Daniel Alhadeff 13073612 unr. 100 NEST NY L35 L68 L62 D69 L60 5 7.5 1 22
76 Maxwell Kagan 13077580 unr. 101 BROWN NY D57 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 1.5 2.5 5.5

Team Roster and Scores: Primary K-1 Section!

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M]
1 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL 16.0 48 51
    Bernie L Wright 4.0      
    Teddy Katz 4.0      
    Michael Kamsky 4.0      
    Tomas Vonderheide 4.0      
    Zan Rozen 3.5      
    Zachary Bernstein 3.5      
    Natalie Freeman 3.0      
    Reid Arnold 3.0      
    James Konigsberg 3.0      
    Cal Lavicka 3.0      
    Matthew Cooney 2.5      
2 HORAC HORACE MANN SCHOOL 12.5 35.5 46
    Timothy Hoang 3.5      
    Solomon Lister 3.0      
    Madeline O Bender 3.0      
    Noah Scholnick 3.0      
    Jenna Karp 2.0      
3 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR & PREPARATORY 12.0 31.5 43.5
    Daniel Gardner 3.5      
    Daniel Dixon 3.5      
    Lilia Poteat 3.0      
    Tristan G Warner 2.0      
4 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL 11.0 30 33
    Aris J Kalogerakis 3.0      
    Jay Hutzler 3.0      
    Craig Levinson 2.5      
    Ryan Parcells 2.5      
    Jamie Levinson 2.0      
    Sandy B Saddler 2.0      
    Anthony Carrasco 1.0      
    Maxwell Kagan 0.5      
5 HESCH A.J. HESCHEL SCHOOL 10.5 33 45
    Daniel Hayon 4.0      
    Noah Knopf 3.5      
    Josh Gilligan 2.0      
    Mason Siegel 1.0      
6 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL 10.0 31 33.5
    Nicholas Welch 3.0      
    Henry Bliss 2.5      
    Daniel Koch 2.5      
    Lion R Lee 2.0      
    Andrew Arriz 2.0      
    Taymour Idliby 2.0      
    Paul Loreno 1.5      
    Charles O'Connor 1.5      
    Jack Goodwin 1.5      
    Ward Johnson 1.0      
    Jeffrey Wieland 1.0      
    Arthur Renehan 1.0      
    Charlie Mather 0.5      
7 TRINI TRINITY EPISCOPAL SCHOOL 9.0 28.5 35
    Ananth Raghavan 4.0      
    Nicolas Ryan-Schreiber 2.0      
    Simon Levy 1.5      
    Theo Jacobs 1.5      
8 NEST NEST SCHOOL 7.5 17 28.5
    Tony Y Lutri 3.0      
    Anders Getz 2.0      
    Benjamin Sperling 1.5      
    Nuriel Leve 1.0      
    Daniel Alhadeff 0.5      
9 P290M MANHATTAN NEW SCHOOL - PUBLIC 5.0 18 15.5
    Alexander Spinnell 2.5      
    Jonathan Spinnell 2.5      
10 BCHAR BROOKLYN CHARTER SCHOOL 4.5 16 19.5
    Mariah Mc Green 2.5      
    Maya Mc Green 2.0      
11 PS116M PS116M 4.5 12 19
    Kyle Moon 3.5      
    Anne-Gail Moreland 1.0