Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

40th Annual Greater New York Junior High Championship:
Novice Section

January 28, 2006 - New York City

Final Standings

										       Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                       1st = Modified Median
                                                                                       2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                       3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                       4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                       1st    2nd    3rd    4th
                                                                                       Tie-   Tie-   Tie-   Tie-
                                                                                       Breaks Breaks Breaks Breaks
  
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Team Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Ivan Alzugaray -
Free Entry Thru 6/1/06!
13237683 483 847 7 NY W11 W4 W9 W2 W3 5 15 18 15 56
2 Adriel Lubarsky  -
Free Entry Thru 5/1/06!
12908361 617 735 WOODM 7 NY W7 W27 W6 L1 W18 4 16 18 13 55
3 Michael Mooney  -
Free Entry Thru 4/1/06!
Top 4th Grader
13014113 663 727 MOHAW 4 NJ W30 W17 W10 W13 L1 4 14 16.5 14 52
4 Aiden Rodd
2nd 4th Grader
12895788 674 708 4 NY W38 L1 W23 W15 W12 4 12.5 13.5 11 41.5
5 John Irwin
Free Entry Thru 2/1806!
12927494 680 705 SPART 7 NJ W40 L10 W11 W8 W16 4 12.5 13.5 11 40
6 Enrique Paulino
Top 6th Grader
13346752 unr. 772 I223M 6 NY W35 W19 L2 W30 W9 4 11.5 13 12 42
7 Denzel Saunders
Free Entry Thru 3/4/06!
2nd 6th Grader
13112795 273 532 I229X 6 NY L2 W42 W28 W24 W13 4 11 11 10 40
8 Kyu H Choi 12865287 539 609 6 NY W14 D12 W25 L5 W22 3 12.5 14.5 11 45
9 Carl Mensah
Free Entry Thru 3/4/06!
13106408 631 634 I229X 6 NY W37 W22 L1 W25 L6 3 13.5 14.5 11 47.5
10 Mark D Schramm 13112952 481 557 6 NY W26 W5 L3 L12 W27 3 13 15 10 50.5
11 Sybil Gill
Free Entry Thru 3/4/06!
21026103 unr. 616 I229X 6 NY L1 W38 L5 W29 W31 3 13 14 7 41.5
12 Yanique Turner
Free Entry Thru 3/4/06!
21026104 unr. 599 I229X 6 NY W29 D8 D36 W10 L4 3 12.5 14 10.5 43
13 Shinji Yahashi 12867310 616 597 CHURC 7 NY W39 W23 W24 L3 L7 3 12 13 12 41
14 Kevin Kotharu
Top Unrated
13345131 unr. 517 I223M NY L8 L21 W39 W32 W28 3 10.5 11.5 6 32
15 Breeanna Fludd 12938210 246 374 P76M 4 NY L19 B--- W20 L4 W35 3 10.5 10.5 7 29
16 Samuel Norton 12846698 609 575 CHURC 7 NY L25 W39 W29 W27 L5 3 10 11 9 35
17 Nick Bachmann
Free Entry Thru 2/1806!
13254424 442 447 SPART 7 NJ W33 L3 L26 W37 W24 3 10 11 8 37
18 Charles G Reiss 12788544 404 448 BROWN 8 NY W42 L28 W19 W26 L2 3 10 10 10 32
19 Benjamin Weiss
Top 5th Grader
12908602 612 570 WOODM 5 NY W15 L6 L18 X--- X30 3 9.5 9.5 6 29
20 Matthew Finkle
Free Entry Thru 2/1806!
12936384 566 523 SPART 7 NJ L22 W37 L15 W33 W26 3 9 10 7 29.5
21 Jhonbel Diaz 13112780 421 423 I229X 6 NY L24 W14 L38 W40 W25 3 8 9 7 30
22 Justin Wolder 
2nd Unrated
13352170 unr. 516 4 NY W20 L9 D31 W36 L8 2 8 13 8.5 42.5
23 Curtis Noi 
3rd  Unrated
13281273 unr. 510 I229X 6 NY X43 L13 L4 D35 W36 2 6 10 6 34
24 Timothy Cox
2nd 5th Grader
12925702 unr. 416 P76M 5 NY W21 W32 L13 L7 L17 2 11 15 9 43
25 Steven Sisto 13030354 100 268 7 NY W16 W31 L8 L9 L21 2 11 14.5 9 45.5
26 Dominique Nobles 13106435 unr. 376 I229X 6 NY L10 W40 W17 L18 L20 2 10 13 7 38
27 Oscar Quezada 13346773 unr. 444 I223M 6 NY W28 L2 W35 L16 L10 2 9.5 13.5 8 43
28 Luc Ryan-Schreiber 12848850 518 465 TRINI 5 NY L27 W18 L7 W38 L14 2 9 13 6 37
29 Natasha Sica
Free Entry Thru 2/1806!
13051262 384 379 SPART 7 NJ L12 W34 L16 L11 W37 2 9 12 5 32.5
30 Rayshard Mason 13163001 299 380 I229X 5 NY L3 W33 W32 L6 F19 2 8 12 7 36
31 Ryan F Altieri 13254335 521 463 MOHAW 5 NJ W34 L25 D22 H--- L11 2 6.5 9.5 7 27.5
32 Connor Adam 13077553 583 486 BROWN 4 NY W41 L24 L30 L14 W39 2 6.5 9.5 6 25
33 Moses Vincent 13346767 unr. 272 I223M 7 NY L17 L30 W41 L20 W42 2 6.5 9.5 4 23
34 Ruhamariah Bradley 13320220 unr. 239 P76M 5 NY L31 L29 L37 W41 W40 2 5 7 3 19.5
35 Aaron Fliss 13127391 450 399 SPART 8 NJ L6 W41 L27 D23 L15 1 7.5 11.5 5 34
36 Tigger j Lee 13076220 406 381 TREVO 5 NY H--- H--- D12 L22 L23 1 4.5 7.5 5 25
37 Jesse Miller 12933568 264 244 CHURC 4 NY L9 L20 W34 L17 L29 1 10 13 3 34
38 Noah Regen 12915504 303 269 BROWN 5 NY L4 L11 W21 L28 L41 1 9 13 3 32
39 Kevin Agyakwa 13106420 268 243 I229X 6 NY L13 L16 L14 W42 L32 1 8 11 2 33
40 Dillon Wilensky 13084476 358 273 EWOOD 5 NY L5 L26 W42 L21 L34 1 7 11 3 28
41 Michael Bramnick 13346788 unr. 100 CHURC 5 NY L32 L35 L33 L34 W38 1 6.5 8.5 1 21
42 Frank Pascale 13346808 unr. 100 CHURC 9 NY L18 L7 L40 L39 L33 0 7 11 0 29
43 Michael Maffucci 12841345 509 509 CHURC 7 NY F23 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Modified Median (M), Solkoff (S), Cumulative (C), Then Opponents' Cumulative (O) Tiebreaks

 

Team Roster and Scores:  Junior High Novice

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 I229X COMMUNITY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL: 229 13.0 38.5 50 53.5
    Denzel Saunders 4.0        
    Carl Mensah 3.0        
    Jhonbel Diaz 3.0        
    Sybil Gill 3.0        
    Yanique Turner 3.0        
    Curtis Noi 2.5        
    Rayshard Mason 2.0        
    Dominique Nobles 2.0        
    Kevin Agyakwa 1.0        
2 SPART SPARTA MIDDLE SCHOOL 12.0 31 40.5 46.5
    John Irwin 4.0        
    Matthew Finkle 3.0        
    Nick Bachmann 3.0        
    Natasha Sica 2.0        
    Aaron Fliss 1.5        
3 I223M INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL: 223 (MOTT HALL SCHOOL) 11.0 30 38 47.5
    Enrique Paulino 4.0        
    Kevin Kotharu 3.0        
    Oscar Quezada 2.0        
    Moses Vincent 2.0        
4 CHURC CHURCHILL SCHOOL 8.0 25 38.5 45.5
    Shinji Yahashi 3.0        
    Samuel Norton 3.0        
    Jesse Miller 1.0        
    Michael Bramnick 1.0        
    Michael Maffucci 0.0        
    Frank Pascale 0.0        
5 P76M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 76 7.0 19 26.5 32.5
    Breeanna Fludd 3.0        
    Ruhamariah Bradley 2.0        
    Timothy Cox 2.0        
6 WOODM WOODMERE MIDDLE SCHOOL 7.0 19 25.5 27.5
    Adriel Lubarsky 4.0        
    Benjamin Weiss 3.0        
7 MOHAW MOHAWK SCHOOL 6.0 21 20.5 26
    Michael Mooney 4.0        
    Ryan F Altieri 2.0        
8 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL 6.0 19 25.5 32.5
    Charles G Reiss 3.0        
    Connor Adam 2.0        
    Noah Regen 1.0