Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information



27th Annual Greater New York Primary Championship:
K-1 Section!

January 28, 2006 - New York City

Final Standings

										       Tiebreak Systems:

                                                                                       1st = Modified Median

                                                                                       2nd = Solkoff

                                                                                       3rd = Cumulative

                                                                                       4th = Opponents' Cumulative



                                                                                       1st    2nd    3rd    4th

                                                                                       Tie-   Tie-   Tie-   Tie-

                                                                                       Breaks Breaks Breaks Breaks

   
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Team Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Christopher Wu -
Free Entry Thru 7/1/06!
12919199 1452 1453   1 NJ W93 W10 W24 W7 W6 5 Playoff for First
Place
     
2 Vaed Khurjekar -
Free Entry Thru 6/1/06!
1st Kindergartener!
13028547 552 825   K NJ W71 W29 W23 W9 W5 5 Playoff for First
Place
     
3 Benjamin Ades -
Free Entry Thru 5/1/06 +  
six more weeks!
13096018 695 747 HORAC 1 NY W75 W52 D15 W16 W17 4 13 14.5 13.5 45.5
4 William Persina 13110150 405 614 P290M 1 NY D16 W79 X85 W15 W18 4 11.5 11.5 11.5 38
5 Ulrik Olsen
Free Entry Thru 2/18/06!
13072817 661 708 CGS 1 NY W36 W76 W32 W27 L2 4 14 15 14 49
6 Matthew Zeitlin
Free Entry Thru 3/4/06!
13059666 608 712 HORAC 1 NY W66 W56 W43 W8 L1 4 13.5 15.5 14 49.5
7 Tomas Vonderheide 13075954 599 675 DALTN 1 NY W94 W86 W33 L1 W27 4 13 14 13 44
8 Tristan G Warner
Free Entry Thru 2/18/06!
13007390 538 607 CGS 1 NJ W44 W59 W25 L6 W35 4 12.5 14.5 13 49
9 Benjamin Fink
Free Entry Thru 3/4/06!
13059713 852 844 HORAC 1 NY W80 W90 W28 L2 W34 4 12.5 14 13 44.5
10 Nuriel Leve 13077458 206 513 NEST 1 NY W67 L1 W61 W57 W26 4 12 14 11 46
11 Vishan Ramanathan 12958917 874 864   1 NJ W60 L15 W86 W29 W24 4 11.5 12.5 11 42.5
12 Max S Wiegand 13141545 633 651   1 MA L23 W48 W60 W58 W28 4 10.5 12.5 10 40.5
13 Dajour Young
Free Entry Thru 2/18/06!
13236276 507 549 CGS 1 NY D72 D47 W49 W23 W30 4 10 11.5 10.5 38
14 Isaac Handy
Top Under 500
13260831 492 554 DALTN 1 NY L56 W81 W66 W43 W25 4 9.5 11.5 10 36
15 Ben Broner
Top Unrated
13347081 unr. 797 DALTN 1 NY W97 W11 D3 L4 W53 3 15 15.5 11.5 43.5
16 Kadhir Pillai
2nd Unrated
2nd Kindergartener!
13344871 unr. 661 P116M K NY D4 W82 W20 L3 W44 3 14.5 16 10.5 46
17 Caleb Cohen
3rd Unrated
13166572 unr. 600 BROWN 1 NY D20 W72 W47 W21 L3 3 13.5 15 11.5 46
18 Philip Brossy 12937751 841 800   1 CT W68 W73 D21 W26 L4 3 12.5 14 12.5 44.5
19 Christopher Toub 13166628 unr. 687 BROWN 1 NY W35 L26 W73 W37 D22 3 12.5 14 10.5 47
20 Lucy Fetterman 13236317 141 447 DALTN 1 NY D17 W53 L16 W46 W45 3 12 14.5 9.5 44
21 Tucker K Donelan 13203668 327 498 DALTN 1 NY W63 W65 D18 L17 W31 3 12 13.5 11.5 46
22 Joseph Mayer 13203632 794 758 DALTN 1 NY W74 W46 L27 W62 D19 3 11 12.5 11.5 41.5
23 Jordan T Chambers 13203591 unr. 645 DALTN 1 NY W12 W38 L2 L13 W65 3 16 17.5 10 49.5
24 Robert G Adams 13236496 378 525 BROWN 1 NY W42 W64 L1 W59 L11 3 14 16 11 47
25 Maximillian Westergaard 13347137 unr. 499 STBER 1 NY W91 W31 L8 W40 L14 3 14 16 11 46
26 Finn Bartman
Free Entry Thru 2/18/06!
13072844 394 514 CGS 1 NY W45 W19 W30 L18 L10 3 13.5 16 12 51
27 Jonathan Kogan 13253490 252 450   1 NY W61 W57 W22 L5 L7 3 13.5 15.5 12 52.5
28 Benjamin Sperling 13084413 307 467 NEST 1 NY W77 W51 L9 W33 L12 3 13.5 15 11 45.5
29 Peter Gardner 
3rd Kindergartener!
13312696 unr. 668 DALTN K NY W96 L2 W54 L11 W63 3 13.5 13.5 9 38.5
30 L Dillon Holder
Free Entry Thru 3/4/06!
13192013 unr. 509 HORAC 1 NY X100 W40 L26 W39 L13 3 13 13 10 40.5
31 Nathaniel Wayne 13250683 363 474 CGS 1 NY W62 L25 W36 W32 L21 3 12.5 14.5 10 46.5
32 William Graif
4th Kindergartener!
13346841 unr. 544   K NY W69 W39 L5 L31 W60 3 12 14 10 43
33 Benjamin Gross 13203763 unr. 519 TRINI 1 NY W95 W34 L7 L28 W56 3 12 12 10 41
34 David Moon 13185085 330 457 COLLG 1 NY W58 L33 W64 W51 L9 3 11.5 13.5 10 45.5
35 Jack Goodwin 13075886 196 345 BUCKL 1 NY L19 W70 W65 W55 L8 3 11 12.5 9 36.5
36 Charlie Mather 13084393 unr. 528 BUCKL 1 NY L5 W78 L31 W86 W67 3 10.5 11.5 7 37.5
37 Anders Getz 13003918 563 545 NEST 1 NY W81 L43 W74 L19 W62 3 10 11.5 9 35
38 Daniel Dixon 13007410 472 467 CGS 1 NY W49 L23 L58 W47 W64 3 9.5 11.5 8 37.5
39 Beni Shafer-Sull 13079413 449 463 RODEP 1 NY W70 L32 W56 L30 W58 3 9.5 11 9 36
40 Taymor Idliby 13076936 308 345 BUCKL 1 NY W98 L30 W63 L25 W61 3 9.5 11 9 33
41 Ideal Dowling 13288172 unr. 472 HORAC 1 NY L51 W42 L57 W77 W59 3 9.5 11 7 34.5
42 Aidan C Roberts
5th Kindergartener!
13236585 unr. 470 DALTN K NY L24 L41 W95 W74 W57 3 9.5 9.5 6 30.5
43 Adam Mann 13352253 unr. 550 RIPPO 1 NY W50 W37 L6 L14 H--- 2 9.5 13.5 9 39
44 Ryan T Olson 13236543 unr. 356 BROWN 1 NY L8 D50 W79 W48 L16 2 8.5 13.5 7 39.5
45 Gardner Howe
6th Kindergartener!
13347027 unr. 329 BUCKL K NY L26 D55 W83 W50 L20 2 7.5 12.5 7 36
46 Michael Jozoff 13347006 unr. 479 BROWN 1 NY W88 L22 D52 L20 W76 2 7.5 12 7.5 36.5
47 Eric Wallach 13192432 100 157 COLLG 1 NY B--- D13 L17 L38 W79 2 7.5 11.5 7 33.5
48 Sophia Schein 12932345 150 218 HORAC 1 NY D85 L12 W89 L44 W72 2 7 12 6.5 30.5
49 William Detwiler 13294614 unr. 411 BROWN 1 NY L38 W95 L13 W80 D54 2 7 11 6.5 28.5
50 Uday Khanna 13072823 292 291 COLLG 1 NY L43 D44 W91 L45 W75 2 7 11 6 32
51 Phipps Lawrence 13352247 unr. 456 RIPPO   NY W41 L28 W76 L34 H--- 2 7 10 8 33
52 Michael Hennessy 13346877 unr. 450 BUCKL 1 NY W89 L3 D46 L53 W78 2 6.5 12 7.5 34.5
53 William Trammell 13288151 unr. 447 BROWN 1 NY H--- L20 W93 W52 L15 2 6.5 10 7 30.5
54 Dante C Hin-Gasco 13317300 unr. 465 NEST 1 NY L73 W68 L29 W88 D49 2 6 10.5 6.5 28
55 Julian Rowe-Cohen 13185070 228 222 COLLG 1   L59 D45 W72 L35 X81 2 6 9 5 28.5
56 Dylan Patterson 13282674 unr. 462 CGS K NY W14 L6 L39 W68 L33 2 12 16 7 47
57 Andrew Zhu 13166593 unr. 393 STBER 1 NY W84 L27 W41 L10 L42 2 10.5 14.5 8 38.5
58 Habib Sabet 13236570 unr. 413 BROWN 1 NY L34 W84 W38 L12 L39 2 10.5 14.5 7 39.5
59 Oliver Foote 13347101 unr. 365 BUCKL K NY W55 L8 W90 L24 L41 2 9.5 13.5 8 41
60 Kevin C Cox 13166640 unr. 477 BROWN 1 NY L11 W97 L12 W66 L32 2 9.5 13.5 6 36
61 Kyle Levinson 13269846 unr. 288 BROWN K NY L27 W80 L10 W82 L40 2 9 13 6 40
62 Drew Dye 13085877 unr. 362 BUCKL 1 NY L31 W69 W87 L22 L37 2 9 12.5 7 38.5
63 Alec Elston 13346746 unr. 379 TRINI 1 NY L21 W88 L40 W73 L29 2 9 12.5 6 38
64 Alana Eiland 13344954 unr. 346 DALTN 1 NY W87 L24 L34 W90 L38 2 8.5 11.5 7 38
65 Daniel Westra 13203736 unr. 287 BROWN 1 NY X99 L21 L35 W69 L23 2 8 11.5 6 34.5
66 Bodin Miljanic 13282537 unr. 405 CGS K NY L6 W96 L14 L60 W86 2 7 11 5 35
67 Daniel Starr 13166661 unr. 339 BROWN 1 NY L10 L74 W84 W87 L36 2 7 11 5 29
68 Tyler Azzam 13260591 unr. 396 DALTN K NY L18 L54 W97 L56 W87 2 6 9.5 4 30
69 Lumia Nocito 13260804 100 135 DALTN 1 NY L32 L62 W71 L65 W95 2 5.5 8.5 4 26
70 Robert Freitag 13352185 unr. 255 DALTN 1 NY L39 L35 L88 W95 X90 2 4.5 7.5 2 21
71 Will Cohen 13166702 unr. 246   1 NY L2 L87 L69 W97 W96 2 3.5 8.5 3 23
72 Andres Perez 13346725 unr. 169 BUCKL K NY D13 L17 L55 W83 L48 1 9.5 13.5 4.5 37
73 Jack Fuller 13288193 unr. 400 BUCKL K NY W54 L18 L19 L63 D74 1 9.5 13 5.5 40
74 John Diaz 13262953 unr. 367 CGS K NY L22 W67 L37 L42 D73 1 9.5 13 4.5 37
75 Henry Berenson 13236611 unr. 156   1 NY L3 D89 D92 D76 L50 1 6.5 11 4.5 30.5
76 Spencer Graham 13351197 unr. 277 BUCKL 1 NY X101 L5 L51 D75 L46 1 6.5 10.5 5 34.5
77 Ian Luttway 13312770 unr. 167 CGS K NY L28 D93 D82 L41 D80 1 6.5 9.5 4 28
78 Maya Alony 13287885 unr. 350 P116M 1 NY L90 L36 D81 W93 L52 1 6.5 9.5 3.5 25
79 William Susser 13347033 unr. 100 BUCKL 1 NY D82 L4 L44 X91 L47 1 6 10 3.5 30
80 Charles Aresty 13346972 unr. 350 STBER 1 NY L9 L61 W96 L49 D77 1 6 10 3.5 29.5
81 Jed Cogan 13347060 unr. 203 BUCKL 1 NY L37 L14 D78 W89 F55 1 5.5 9.5 3.5 25
82 Daniel Vozza 13122367 192 150 RIPPO 1 NY D79 L16 D77 L61 H--- 1 4.5 8 4 24
83 Sean Rowan 13122331 240 165 RIPPO K NY H--- L85 L45 L72 W93 1 4.5 7.5 3 20
84 Henry Mockridge 13352211 unr. 350 RIPPO 1   L57 L58 L67 W96 H--- 1 4 6 2 20
85 Elliot Glavis 13346903 unr. 350 BUCKL 1 NY D48 W83 F4 U--- U--- 1 1.5 4 6.5 10
86 Thomas Palombini 13352280 unr. 271 P116M 1 NY W92 L7 L11 L36 L66 1 11 15 5 39.5
87 Sean Speegle 13122346 314 231 RIPPO 1 NY L64 W71 L62 L67 L68 1 8 10 4 26
88 Ethan Schondorf 13352164 unr. 350   1 NY L46 L63 W70 L54 U--- 1 6 8.5 3 22
89 Peter Murzin 13346690 unr. 100 P116M 1 NY L52 D75 L48 L81 H--- 1 6 8.5 2 22
90 William Truchetta 13264594 unr. 350 RIPPO K   W78 L9 L59 L64 F70 1 5.5 9.5 5 31.5
91 Surya Garg 13024057 100 110 TRINI 1 NY L25 W98 L50 F79 U--- 1 4 7 4 17
92 Henry Zuckerberg 13347158 unr. 250   1 NY L86 D94 D75 U--- U--- 1 2.5 4.5 3.5 11.5
93 Austin Reeder 13236591 unr. 100 BUCKL K NY L1 D77 L53 L78 L83 7 12 2 33.5
94 August Chapin 13347012 unr. 276 BROWN 1 NY L7 D92 U--- U--- U--- 2 6 2 16.5
95 Jeffrey Wieland 13075948 100 100 BUCKL 1 NY L33 L49 L42 L70 L69 0 9 12 0 28.5
96 Frank Willey 13346883 unr. 200 BUCKL K NY L29 L66 L80 L84 L71 0 7 10 0 23
97 Charlie Vrattos 13352226 unr. 350 BUCKL K NY L15 L60 L68 L71 U--- 0 6 9.5 0 24.5
98 Rohan Singh 13331318 unr. 100 BROWN K NY L40 L91 U--- U--- U--- 0 2 5 0 13
99 Charles Dannacher 13346966 unr. 200 BUCKL K NY F65 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
100 Alex Kaplan 13331550 unr. 250 DALTN 1 NY F30 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
101 Samhita Roy 13354360 unr. 250   1 NY F76 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Modified Median (M), Solkoff (S), Cumulative (C), Then Opponents' Cumulative (O) Tiebreaks

 

Team Roster and Scores:  Primary K-1!

  Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 HORAC HORACE MANN SCHOOL 15.5 50.5 52 57
    Benjamin Ades 4.5        
    Benjamin Fink 4.0        
    Matthew Zeitlin 4.0        
    Ideal Dowling 3.0        
    L Dillon Holder 3.0        
    Sophia Schein 2.5        
2 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR & PREPARATORY SCHOOL 15.0 49.5 50 57
    Ulrik Olsen 4.0        
    Tristan G Warner 4.0        
    Dajour Young 4.0        
    Daniel Dixon 3.0        
    Finn Bartman 3.0        
    Nathaniel Wayne 3.0        
    Bodin Miljanic 2.0        
    Dylan Patterson 2.0        
    John Diaz 1.5        
    Ian Luttway 1.5        
3 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL 15.0 46 49.5 54.5
    Tomas Vonderheide 4.0        
    Isaac Handy 4.0        
    Joseph Mayer 3.5        
    Tucker K Donelan 3.5        
    Lucy Fetterman 3.5        
    Ben Broner 3.5        
    Peter Gardner 3.0        
    Jordan T Chambers 3.0        
    Aidan C Roberts 3.0        
    Lumia Nocito 2.0        
    Tyler Azzam 2.0        
    Robert Freitag 2.0        
    Alana Eiland 2.0        
    Alex Kaplan 0.0        
4 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL 12.5 40.5 47.5 57
    Christopher Toub 3.5        
    Caleb Cohen 3.5        
    Robert G Adams 3.0        
    Ryan T Olson 2.5        
    William Detwiler 2.5        
    William Trammell 2.5        
    Michael Jozoff 2.5        
    Kevin C Cox 2.0        
    Habib Sabet 2.0        
    Kyle Levinson 2.0        
    Daniel Starr 2.0        
    Daniel Westra 2.0        
    August Chapin 0.5        
    Rohan Singh 0.0        
5 NEST NEST SCHOOL 12.5 37.5 41.5 51
    Nuriel Leve 4.0        
    Anders Getz 3.0        
    Benjamin Sperling 3.0        
    Dante C Hin-Gasco 2.5        
6 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL 11.5 32.5 37.5 47
    Taymor Idliby 3.0        
    Jack Goodwin 3.0        
    Charlie Mather 3.0        
    Michael Hennessy 2.5        
    Gardner Howe 2.5        
    Drew Dye 2.0        
    Oliver Foote 2.0        
    Jack Fuller 1.5        
    Spencer Graham 1.5        
    Jed Cogan 1.5        
    Andres Perez 1.5        
    William Susser 1.5        
    Elliot Glavis 1.5        
    Austin Reeder 0.5        
    Jeffrey Wieland 0.0        
    Charles Dannacher 0.0        
    Charlie Vrattos 0.0        
    Frank Willey 0.0        
7 COLLG COLLEGIATE SCHOOL OF NEW YORK CITY 10.5 28 32 45
    David Moon 3.0        
    Uday Khanna 2.5        
    Julian Rowe-Cohen 2.5        
    Eric Wallach 2.5        
8 RIPPO RIPPOWAM CISQUA 8.0 24 25.5 39
    Adam Mann 2.5        
    Phipps Lawrence 2.5        
    Sean Rowan 1.5        
    Daniel Vozza 1.5        
    Henry Mockridge 1.5        
    Sean Speegle 1.0        
    William Truchetta 1.0        
9 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116 7.0 21 38 49
    Kadhir Pillai 3.5        
    Maya Alony 1.5        
    Thomas Palombini 1.0        
    Peter Murzin 1.0        
10 STBER ST. BERNARD'S SCHOOL 6.5 22.5 30.5 40.5
    Maximillian Westergaard 3.0        
    Andrew Zhu 2.0        
    Charles Aresty 1.5        
11 TRINI TRINITY SCHOOL 6.0 20 25 31.5
    Benjamin Gross 3.0        
    Alec Elston 2.0        
    Surya Garg 1.0