Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

41st Annual Greater New York High School Championship:
Novice Section!

January 28, 2007 - New York City

Final Standings

										       Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                       1st = Modified Median
                                                                                       2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                       3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                       4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                       1st    2nd    3rd    4th
                                                                                       Tie-   Tie-   Tie-   Tie-
                                                                                       Breaks Breaks Breaks Breaks 

# Name                                                        USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Team Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Drew Meyer
Free Entry thru 6/1/07 + 6 more weeks!
Top 9th Grader
13505908 unr. 1415 CBA 9 NJ W21 W7 W12 W8 W2 5 14.5 17.5 15 56
2 Sacha C Chadwick
Free Entry thru 5/1/07! 
12851932 707 954 FDA 10 NY W28 W4 W25 W6 L1 4 15 17 14 54
3 Samuel Brown
Free Entry thru 4/1/07!
Top 8th Grader
 
13073627 945 1006 MASPQ 8 NY W44 W16 D5 W10 D8 4 14 16 13 45
4 Chelsea R Booth
Top 7th Grader
12928786 921 953 CHURC 7 NY W30 L2 W22 W16 W11 4 12.5 14.5 11 46.5
5 Denzel Saunders
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
13112795 896 963 I229X 7 NY W38 W11 D3 W25 D9 4 12.5 14 13 46
6 Stephen M Lindner
Free Entry Thru 3/11//07!
2nd 9th Grader
12834277 903 944 CBA 9 NJ W39 W26 W9 L2 W13 4 12.5 13.5 13 45.5
7 Dominique Nobles
Free Entry Thru 2/18//07!
2nd 7th Grader
13106435 877 905 I229X 7 NY W42 L1 W31 W29 W14 4 11 11.5 11 36
8 Kevin Agyakwa
Free Entry Thru 2/18//07!
13106420 990 1020 I229X 7 NY W27 W17 W19 L1 D3 3 15 17 12.5 53
9 Steven Reddy
2nd 8th Grader
13624467 unr. 1052 I162X 8 NY W20 W18 L6 W17 D5 3 14 17 11.5 51
10 Max E Berube 13525834 unr. 1003 9 ME D22 W23 W27 L3 W25 3 11 13 10.5 44
11 Alpere Fischl 13046428 530 680 COLUM 11 NJ W13 L5 W40 W12 L4 3 14 15 10 47
12 Jhonbel Diaz
Free Entry Thru 2/11//07!
13112780 912 910 I229X 7 NY W43 W15 L1 L11 W22 3 13.5 14 10 41.5
13 Juan Garcia
1st Unrated
13570062 unr. 827 I229X 8 NY L11 W38 W15 W19 L6 3 13 14.5 9 43.5
14 Max Osmulski
2nd Unrated
Free Entry Thru 3/11//07!
13537308 unr. 851 CBA 9 NJ L15 W43 W20 W18 L7 3 13 13.5 9 35
15 Ian D Rathkey 13412453 646 742 10 NJ W14 L12 L13 W32 W23 3 11.5 13.5 8 39.5
16 Rayshard Mason 13163001 734 755 I229X 6 NY W29 L3 W28 L4 W31 3 11.5 13 9 42
17 Tim Schmalz
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
13076036 872 857 CBA 11 NJ W32 L8 W39 L9 W26 3 11 12 9 39
18 Gabe Dash 13145183 895 863 MASPQ 12 NY W34 L9 W26 L14 W30 3 10.5 12 9 34.5
19 Alexandra C Korves 12758895 871 845 CHURC 10 NY W37 W40 L8 L13 W28 3 10 11 10 36
20 John Montana 13313835 712 722 MASPQ 12 NY L9 W34 L14 W39 W29 3 9.5 10.5 7 32.5
21 Alexandr Geudelekian 12690902 754 766 CHURC 10 NY L1 W42 W37 H--- H--- 3 7 7 7.5 19.5
22 Ray Canale 13031191 922 894 MASPQ 12 NY D10 W31 L4 W36 L12 2 8 13.5 8.5 43
23 Scott Di Virgilio
3rd Unrated
13567317 unr. 789 MASPQ 10 NY D36 L10 W38 W24 L15 2 7 12 7.5 33
24 Harris Feldman 12865294 964 905 CHURC 8 NY L26 W36 H--- L23 W27 2 5.5 8 6 26
25 Alexander Hochberg 12916131 936 886 CHURC 9 NY W35 W33 L2 L5 L10 2 11 15 9 46.5
26 Jasemar A Reid 13051220 406 478 FDA 8 NY W24 L6 L18 W40 L17 2 9.5 13.5 7 41.5
27 John Evangelisti 13007096 501 546 COLUM 11 NJ L8 W32 L10 W37 L24 2 9.5 13 6 38
28 Matt Donahue 13557297 unr. 625 MASPQ 11 NY L2 W30 L16 W41 L19 2 8.5 12.5 6 38
29 Uziel Jimenez 13624508 unr. 652 I162X 6 NY L16 X44 W33 L7 L20 2 8 12 6 33
30 Natasha Pierre 13624520 unr. 636 I162X 6 NY L4 L28 W42 W33 L18 2 7.5 11.5 5 32
31 Christopher Bennett 13347054 203 241 11 NJ B--- L22 L7 W35 L16 2 7 11 6 31.5
32 Julio Oliva 13624488 unr. 495 I162X 6 NY L17 L27 W43 L15 W39 2 6.5 9.5 4 27
33 Yanique Turner 21026104 729 680 I229X 7 NY W41 L25 L29 L30 W36 2 5.5 7.5 6 25.5
34 Oscar Pardilla 13624473 unr. 433 I162X 8 NY L18 L20 L36 W43 X40 2 5 8 2 21.5
35 Jason D Heiser 13429117 342 309 MASPQ 12 NY L25 L37 W41 L31 X43 2 3.5 5.5 3 19.5
36 Brennan Bassman 12916132 770 717 7 NY D23 L24 W34 L22 L33 1 8.5 11 5.5 30.5
37 Joe Mason 13570098 unr. 444 I229X 8 NY L19 W35 L21 L27 D38 1 8 11 4.5 30
38 Saeed Soulemane 13624514 unr. 525 I162X 6 NY L5 L13 L23 W42 D37 1 7.5 11.5 2.5 34
39 Ethan J Kwassman 13595406 unr. 378 10 NY L6 W41 L17 L20 L32 1 8.5 12.5 4 33
40 Madalyn Lesman 13617990 unr. 100 MARYL 11 NY X--- L19 L11 L26 F34 1 5 8 4 27
41 Alejandro Ordonez 13624494 unr. 266 I162X 6 NY L33 L39 L35 L28 X42 1 4.5 6.5 0 19
42 Nadia Ardila 13617963 unr. 354 MARYL 11 NY L7 L21 L30 L38 F41 0 6.5 10.5 0 27
43 Kathleen Keegan 13618003 unr. 100 MARYL 11 NY L12 L14 L32 L34 F35 0 6.5 9.5 0 25
44 Jesse A Miller 12933568 494 491 CHURC 5 NY L3 F29 U--- U--- U--- 0 0 4 0 13
45 Robert Bilotta 13318167 536 536 CBA 10 NJ U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
46 Melanie Carroll 13617984 unr. 1150 MARYL 11 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
47 Ollieanna Burke 13617978 unr. 1150 MARYL 11 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
48 Mark Barath 13537314 unr. 1050 CBA 9 NJ U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
49 Tom Lang 13557302 unr. 1150 MASPQ 11 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0


Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Modified Median (M), Solkoff (S), Cumulative (C), Then Opponents' Cumulative (O) Tiebreaks

 

Team Roster and Scores:  High School Novice

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 CBA CHRISTIAN BROTHERS ACADEMY 15.0 46 51 56.5
Drew Meyer 5.0
Stephen M Lindner 4.0
Tim Schmalz 3.0
Max Osmulski 3.0
Robert Bilotta 0.0
Mark Barath 0.0
2 I229X COMMUNITY INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL: 229 14.5 46.5 52 56.5
Denzel Saunders 4.0
Dominique Nobles 4.0
Kevin Agyakwa 3.5
Jhonbel Diaz 3.0
Rayshard Mason 3.0
Juan Garcia 3.0
Yanique Turner 2.0
Joe Mason 1.5
3 MASPQ MASSAPEQUA HIGH SCHOOL 12.5 37.5 42 52
Samuel Brown 4.0
Gabe Dash 3.0
John Montana 3.0
Ray Canale 2.5
Scott Di Virgilio 2.5
Jason D Heiser 2.0
Matt Donahue 2.0
Tom Lang 0.0
4 CHURC CHURCHILL SCHOOL 12.5 34.5 35 40.5
Chelsea R Booth 4.0
Alexandra C Korves 3.0
Alexandr Geudelekian 3.0
Harris Feldman 2.5
Alexander Hochberg 2.0
Jesse A Miller 0.0
5 I162X INTERMEDIATE SCHOOL: 162X 9.5 26.5 36 50
Steven Reddy 3.5
Natasha Pierre 2.0
Oscar Pardilla 2.0
Julio Oliva 2.0
Uziel Jimenez 2.0
Saeed Soulemane 1.5
Alejandro Ordonez 1.0
6 FDA Frederick Douglas 6.0 21 24.5 30.5
Sacha C Chadwick 4.0
Jasemar A Reid 2.0
7 COLUM COLUMBIA HIGH SCHOOL 5.0 16 23.5 28
Alpere Fischl 3.0
John Evangelisti 2.0
8 MARYL MARY LOUIS ACADEMY 1.0 4 18 28
Madalyn Lesman 1.0
Kathleen Keegan 0.0
Melanie Carroll 0.0
Ollieanna Burke 0.0
Nadia Ardila 0.0

 

Home