Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

28th Annual Greater New York Primary Championship:
K-1 Section!

January 27, 2007 - New York City

Final Standings

										                           Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                           1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                           2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                           3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                           4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                           1st    2nd    3rd    4th
                                                                                                           Tie-   Tie-   Tie-   Tie-
                                                                                                           Breaks Breaks Breaks Breaks

# Name                                                  USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Team Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 William Graif
Playoff For 1st/2nd:
Free Entry thru 7/1/07!
13346841 1112 1124 1 NY W26 W25 W31 W20 W5 5        
2 Vaed Khurjekar
Playoff For 1st/2nd:
Free Entry thru 6/1/07!
13028547 738 824 1 NJ W84 W23 W22 W19 W6 5        
3 Ben Goldstein
Free Entry thru 5/1/07 plus 6 weeks!
13509986 100 608 DALTN 1 NY W51 W15 D4 W45 W17 4 13 15 13.5 48.5
4 Daniel Kostovetsky 13454854 642 798 FRANK 1 NY W63 W42 D3 W43 W18 4 12.5 14.5 13.5 49
5 Nelson Barnett 13070612 677 742 1 MA W72 W50 W7 W10 L1 4 14.5 16 14 51.5
6 Beata Gelman 13250368 620 757 BEE 1 NJ W30 W47 W21 W18 L2 4 14 16 14 52
7 Curtis Motulsky
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
13502935 367 653 DALTN 1 NY W49 W29 L5 W26 W27 4 13 15 12 47
8 Taylor Roberts
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
13573412 unr. 792 DALTN 1 NY W32 W28 L20 W22 W19 4 12 15 12 50
9 Garrett Basso
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
13537115 unr. 794 DALTN 1 NY L17 W77 W32 W28 W20 4 12 13 10 41.5
10 Jake Effman 13350277 118 382 P166M 1 NY W80 X82 W24 L5 W33 4 12 12 12 37
11 Alexander Crump 13607663 unr. 838 P116M 1 NY D15 W60 W56 D17 W25 4 11.5 13.5 11.5 43.5
12 Maya B Scholnick 13447094 477 613 HORAC 1 NY W81 W53 L18 W36 W29 4 10.5 12 12 39.5
13 Jared Feldman
Top Under 500!
13502956 415 573 DALTN 1 NY L19 W70 W30 W47 W23 4 10.5 12 10 38.5
14 Daniel A Levy
Top Kindergartener!
13253436 164 458 RAMZL K NY W83 L17 W75 W21 W24 4 10 10.5 11 39.5
15 Jack Gwertzman 13459604 829 806 P321K 1 NY D11 L3 W83 W41 W42 3 13.5 14 8.5 43
16 Peter Gardner 13312696 529 555 DALTN 1 NY X91 L21 W44 D42 W43 3 10.5 10.5 9 35.5
17 Amir Moazami 13361544 745 735 HORAC 1 NY W9 W14 D43 D11 L3 3 16.5 19 11.5 56.5
18 Kadhir H Pillai 13344871 1075 1010 P116M 1 NY W34 W57 W12 L6 L4 3 15.5 17.5 12 53.5
19 Charlie Suskin
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
13282668 407 573 CGS 1 NY W13 W55 W45 L2 L8 3 15 17 12 53
20 Ilan Luttway
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
13312770 635 670 CGS 1 NY W52 W46 W8 L1 L9 3 15 17 12 50
21 Reva S Singh
1st Unrated
13551611 unr. 614 1 NY W37 W16 L6 L14 W56 3 14 16 10 49.5
22 Stephen Moon 13312675 451 532 COLLG 1 NY W48 W38 L2 L8 W60 3 13.5 15.5 10 48
23 Victoria Kuo 13453604 162 318 P6M 1 NY X94 L2 W52 W38 L13 3 13.5 13.5 9 39
24 Steven W Sun 13145224 662 631 1 NY W44 W58 L10 W35 L14 3 13 15 11 44
25 Aidan C Roberts 13236585 371 483 DALTN 1 NY W65 L1 W46 W48 L11 3 13 15 10 46
26 Edward Huang
2nd Unrated
13618113 unr. 650 P101Q 1 NY L1 W80 W54 L7 W55 3 13 15 8 42
27 Seneca Petry
2nd Kindergartener!
3rd Unrated
13624122 unr. 664 NEST K D69 W39 D35 W31 L7 3 13 14.5 10 43.5
28 Noah Rubinstein
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
13410174 492 543 CGS 1 NY W85 L8 W34 L9 W52 3 13 13 9 35
29 David Witdorchic
3rd Kindergartener!
13500332 unr. 535 NEST K NY W74 L7 W71 W37 L12 3 12.5 14 10 40.5
30 Akshay Nagella 13618030 unr. 543 P334M 1 NY L6 W64 L13 W54 W59 3 11.5 13 7 37
31 Dylan E Patterson
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
13282674 496 524 CGS 1 NY W70 W75 L1 L27 W46 3 11.5 12.5 10 39.5
32 Ethan B Matt 13453590 343 393 HORAC 1 NY L8 W85 L9 W78 W48 3 11 11 7 33
33 Abey Levin 13260825 644 608 FRIEN 1 NY L46 W59 W40 W50 L10 3 10.5 12 9 39
34 George Grimbilas 13617957 unr. 649 BROWN 1 NY L18 W49 L28 W75 W45 3 10 11 7 40
35 Koby Bernstein
4th Kindergartener!
13603262 unr. 591 DALTN K NY H--- W67 D27 L24 W51 3 10 10 8.5 32.5
36 Ryan Green 13236481 unr. 581 DALTN 1 NY W68 L45 W51 L12 W53 3 9.5 11 9 37
37 Dimitriy Leksanov 13453688 149 333 P6M 1 NY L21 W81 W53 L29 W49 3 9.5 11 8 33.5
38 Cole Wachtel 13543386 unr. 478 RODEP 1 NY X87 L22 W58 L23 W47 3 9.5 9.5 8 33
39 William H Weinstein
5th Kindergartener!
13594418 unr. 554 BUCKL K NY D71 L27 W74 D56 W50 3 8.5 10 7.5 34
40 Daniel Challenger
6th Kindergartener!
13537100 unr. 569 DALTN K NY L45 W68 L33 W69 W57 3 8.5 10 7 34
41 Noah Lindsell 13466768 100 160 CGS 1 NY L75 B--- W65 L15 W72 3 8 8 7 23.5
42 Jonathan Raybaud 13624143 unr. 615 P116M K NY W54 L4 W69 D16 L15 2 8.5 14.5 9 41
43 Gardner Howe 13347027 399 433 BUCKL 1 NY W76 W61 D17 L4 L16 2 7.5 13 10.5 42.5
44 Maushmi D Chitale 13496183 unr. 455 P6M 1 NY L24 W79 L16 D68 W73 2 6 10 6 29
45 Ryan Hoang 13464150 680 627 HORAC K NY W40 W36 L19 L3 L34 2 12 16.5 9 48.5
46 Thomas Knoff 13615286 unr. 455 BROWN K NY W33 L20 L25 W61 L31 2 10.5 13.5 7 46
47 Atom Arce 13617915 unr. 413 NEST 1 NY W64 L6 W55 L13 L38 2 10 14 8 42
48 Casey Schnell 13620767 unr. 310 RODEP 1 L22 W66 W57 L25 L32 2 10 13 7 37
49 Will Haas 13614241 unr. 368 COLLG K NY L7 L34 W66 W71 L37 2 9.5 13.5 5 35
50 Avery Friedman 13524481 unr. 418 TREVO 1 NY W73 L5 W61 L33 L39 2 9 13 8 39.5
51 Akilesh Khakhar 13601375 unr. 369 P116M 1 NY L3 W84 L36 W62 L35 2 8.5 13 6 36
52 Lorenzo Bocchetti 13624137 unr. 330 COLLG 1 NY L20 W73 L23 W64 L28 2 8.5 11.5 6 37
53 Grant Thompson 13453364 unr. 355 BROWN 1 NY X86 L12 L37 W63 L36 2 8 12 6 33
54 Yash Waghani 13617895 unr. 383 NEST 1 NY L42 W63 L26 L30 W83 2 8 11 5 30
55 Mateo Welch 13569525 unr. 320 BUCKL K NY W62 L19 L47 W83 L26 2 7.5 10.5 7 34
56 Sterling McBride 13466842 unr. 414 STDAV 1 NY H--- W78 L11 D39 L21 2 7 11 7 33
57 Oliver Foote 13347101 242 259 BUCKL 1 NY W77 L18 L48 W76 L40 2 7 10 7 31.5
58 Eugene Dolan 13601360 unr. 397 P116M 1 NY W79 L24 L38 L60 W68 2 7 10 6 30
59 Joseph Cortese 13616838 232 236 1 D67 L33 D60 X80 L30 2 7 10 5 27.5
60 Timothy Johns 13537068 unr. 405 STDAV 1 NY H--- L11 D59 W58 L22 2 6.5 10.5 5.5 32.5
61 Maxwell Secular 13624158 unr. 271 NEST 1 W66 L43 L50 L46 X81 2 6 8.5 5 28.5
62 Bridgett Lee 13618024 unr. 250 HORAC 1 NY L55 L65 W77 L51 W75 2 6 8 4 25.5
63 John Kirwan 13541305 unr. 344 BUCKL K NY L4 L54 W79 L53 W77 2 5.5 10 4 27.5
64 Jason Zuriff 13618093 unr. 250 HORAC 1 NY L47 L30 B--- L52 W78 2 5 8 3 25
65 Sebastian Baquero 13376030 unr. 182 BROWN 1 NY L25 W62 L41 H--- H--- 2 4.5 7.5 4.5 21
66 Bria Kudryk 13617921 unr. 200 P116M 1 NY L61 L48 L49 W85 W76 2 4.5 6.5 3 20.5
67 Ben Saslow 13444774 unr. 196 BROWN 1 NY D59 L35 D78 H--- H--- 2 2.5 5.5 4.5 18
68 Edward Mc Murray 13541326 unr. 350 BUCKL NY L36 L40 W70 D44 L58 1 9 12 4 30.5
69 Alexander T Lau 13615244 unr. 357 BUCKL K D27 D71 L42 L40 D70 1 8.5 11.5 5 33.5
70 Sarah Pinzon 13541332 unr. 315 TRINI 1 NY L31 L13 L68 W79 D69 1 7 11 2.5 30
71 Jacob Ball 13573365 unr. 350 CGS K NY D39 D69 L29 L49 H--- 1 6.5 9.5 4.5 27.5
72 Zoe M Mavrides 13458230 unr. 100 HORAC 1 NY L5 D83 D76 D73 L41 1 5.5 9.5 4.5 30.5
73 Zachary Tanenbaum 13616253 unr. 200 K NY L50 L52 W85 D72 L44 1 5.5 8 4 24.5
74 Jake Lefkowitz 13576344 unr. 250 BROWN 1 NY L29 D76 L39 H--- H--- 1 4 7 2.5 21
75 Ryan Kelly 13466795 unr. 166 STDAV 1 NY W41 L31 L14 L34 L62 1 10.5 14.5 5 39
76 Harold Bandouveris 13617880 unr. 100 NEST 1 NY L43 D74 D72 L57 L66 1 7 9.5 3.5 28.5
77 Alma Ryan-Schreiber 13397565 unr. 100 TRINI 1 NY L57 L9 L62 W84 L63 1 6.5 10.5 2 25.5
78 Jack Krentzman 13520801 unr. 100 BUCKL K NY H--- L56 D67 L32 L64 1 5.5 8.5 3.5 23
79 Tomas Ricardo 13619096 unr. 350 STDAV 1 L58 L44 L63 L70 W85 1 5.5 8 1 18.5
80 Rohan Singh 13331318 unr. 131 BROWN 1 NY L10 L26 W84 F59 U--- 1 3.5 7 3 20.5
81 Tate Purcell 13615292 unr. 100 BUCKL K NY L12 L37 H--- H--- F61 1 3 7 1.5 20
82 Taiki Chung 13514395 695 695 P116M 1 NY X90 F10 U--- U--- U--- 1 0 0 4 0
83 Alison Hirsch 13541400 unr. 100 TRINI 1 NY L14 D72 L15 L55 L54 9 13 2 36
84 Sophia Mascialino 13619101 unr. 150 RODEP K NY L2 L51 L80 L77 H--- 5 10 0 26
85 Michael Prizant 13618045 unr. 100 NEST K NY L28 L32 L73 L66 L79 0 7.5 10.5 0 24
86 Noah Chadick 13601396 unr. 200 P116M 1 NY F53 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
87 Julian H Kohl 13573386 unr. 250 TRINI 1 NY F38 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
88 Grau Betts 13617868 unr. 600 BUCKL K   U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
89 Eleanor Mather 13617853 unr. 550   U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
90 Alexander H Buckfire 13601951 unr. 296 BROWN 1 NY F82 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
91 Francesca Dildabanian 13537095 unr. 171 CGS K NY F16 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
92 Joelle Ramson 13541395 unr. 650 TRINI 1 NY F--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
93 Alexander Rehatyn 13573350 unr. 650 TRINI 1 NY F--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
94 Coby Shalam 13541311 unr. 100 TRINI 1 NY F23 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
95 Willy White 13615265 unr. 750 BUCKL K   U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Modified Median (M), Solkoff (S), Cumulative (C), Then Opponents' Cumulative (O) Tiebreaks

 

 

Team Roster and Scores:  Primary  K-1!

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL 16.5 47.5 50 58
Ben Goldstein 4.5
Jared Feldman 4.0
Curtis Motulsky 4.0
Garrett Basso 4.0
Taylor Roberts 4.0
Peter Gardner 3.5
Aidan C Roberts 3.0
Koby Bernstein 3.0
Ryan Green 3.0
Daniel Challenger 3.0
2 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR & PREPARATORY SCHOOL 12.0 43 54.5 59.5
Ilan Luttway 3.0
Noah Rubinstein 3.0
Charlie Suskin 3.0
Dylan E Patterson 3.0
Noah Lindsell 3.0
Jacob Ball 1.5
Francesca Dildabanian 0.0
3 HORAC HORACE MANN SCHOOL 12.0 39.5 50 58.5
Maya B Scholnick 4.0
Amir Moazami 3.0
Ethan B Matt 3.0
Ryan Hoang 2.0
Bridgett Lee 2.0
Jason Zuriff 2.0
Zoe M Mavrides 1.5
4 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116 11.5 38.5 44 58.5
Alexander Crump 4.0
Kadhir H Pillai 3.0
Jonathan Raybaud 2.5
Bria Kudryk 2.0
Eugene Dolan 2.0
Akilesh Khakhar 2.0
Taiki Chung 1.0
Noah Chadick 0.0
5 NEST NEST SCHOOL 10.0 33 43.5 53.5
Seneca Petry 3.0
David Witdorchic 3.0
Atom Arce 2.0
Maxwell Secular 2.0
Yash Waghani 2.0
Harold Bandouveris 1.0
Michael Prizant 0.0
6 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL 9.5 32 30.5 43.5
William H Weinstein 3.0
Gardner Howe 2.5
Oliver Foote 2.0
John Kirwan 2.0
Mateo Welch 2.0
Edward Mc Murray 1.5
Alexander T Lau 1.5
Tate Purcell 1.0
Jack Krentzman 1.0
Grau Betts 0.0
Willy White 0.0
7 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL 9.0 24.5 33 44
George Grimbilas 3.0
Thomas Knoff 2.0
Sebastian Baquero 2.0
Ben Saslow 2.0
Grant Thompson 2.0
Jake Lefkowitz 1.5
Rohan Singh 1.0
Alexander H Buckfire 0.0
8 P6M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 6 8.5 23 29 34.5
Victoria Kuo 3.0
Dimitriy Leksanov 3.0
Maushmi D Chitale 2.5
9 COLLG COLLEGIATE SCHOOL OF NEW YORK CITY 7.0 21 31.5 40.5
Stephen Moon 3.0
Lorenzo Bocchetti 2.0
Will Haas 2.0
10 STDAV ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL 6.0 18.5 29.5 44
Sterling McBride 2.0
Timothy Johns 2.0
Ryan Kelly 1.0
Tomas Ricardo 1.0
11 RODEP RODEPH SHOLOM SCHOOL 5.5 15 24.5 32.5
Cole Wachtel 3.0
Casey Schnell 2.0
Sophia Mascialino 0.5
12 FRANK Franklin Early Childhood Center 4.5 13.5 12.5 14.5
Daniel Kostovetsky 4.5
13 BEE Bee Meadow School in New Jersey 4.0 14 14 16
Beata Gelman 4.0
14 P166M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 166 4.0 12 12 12
Jake Effman 4.0
15 RAMZL RAMAZ LOWER SCHOOL 4.0 11 10 10.5
Daniel A Levy 4.0
16 P321K PUBLIC SCHOOL: 321 3.5 8.5 13.5 14
Jack Gwertzman 3.5
17 FRIEN FRIENDS SEMINARY 3.0 9 10.5 12
Abey Levin 3.0
18 P101Q PUBLIC SCHOOL: 101 3.0 8 13 15
Edward Huang 3.0
19 P334M SARAH ANDERSON SCHOOL/PUBLIC SCHOOL: 3 3.0 7 11.5 13
Akshay Nagella 3.0
20 TRINI TRINITY SCHOOL 3.0 6.5 22.5 34.5
Sarah Pinzon 1.5
Alma Ryan-Schreiber 1.0
Alison Hirsch 0.5
Julian H Kohl 0.0
Joelle Ramson 0.0
Alexander Rehatyn 0.0
Coby Shalam 0.0
21 TREVO TREVOR DAY SCHOOL 2.0 8 9 13
Avery Friedman 2.0

 

 

Home