Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

28th Annual Greater New York Primary Championship:
Novice Section!

January 27, 2007 - New York City

Final Standings

										                           Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                           1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                           2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                           3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                           4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                              1st    2nd    3rd    4th
                                                                                                              Tie-   Tie-   Tie-   Tie-
                                                                                                              Breaks Breaks Breaks Breaks

# Name
                                                             
USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Team Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Conor Yuen
Playoff For 1st/2nd:
Free Entry thru 7/1/07!
13253463 696 811 P6M 3 NY W75 W24 W7 W21 W5 5        
2 Ray Fishman
Playoff For 1st/2nd:
Free Entry thru 6/1/07!
12938440 623 767 P6M 3 NY W71 W8 W50 W22 W9 5        
3 Nicholas Welch
Free Entry thru 5/1/07 + 3 more weeks!
12933600 602 689 BUCKL 3 NY W67 W35 D18 W19 W6 4 14 16 13.5 49.5
4 Anne-Gail Moreland 13084428 533 681 P116M 3 NY W80 D19 W33 W18 W28 4 13 14.5 13 45
5 Nicolas Ryan-Schreiber 12931963 612 665 TRINI 3 NY W44 W61 W12 W23 L1 4 15 17 14 52
6 Max Eberstadt-Beattie 13059761 391 595 TRINI 3 NY W78 W13 W55 W14 L3 4 14 16 14 50.5
7 Patrick Yee 13282653 503 652 COLLG 2 NY W57 W11 L1 W51 W20 4 14 16 12 51
8 Jordan T Chambers
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
13203591 438 627 DALTN 2 NY W53 L2 W38 W30 W26 4 14 16 11 50
9 Lucy Fetterman
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
13236317 522 600 DALTN 2 NY W73 W25 W51 W20 L2 4 13 14.5 14 48.5
10 Dajour Young 13236276 632 659 CGS 3 NY W86 W15 L21 W24 W22 4 13 14 12 48
11 George Allen 13617942 unr. 727 BROWN 2 NY W36 L7 W82 W50 W21 4 12 13 11 46
12 Robert Bertagna 13253415 482 590 STDAV 3 NY W72 W52 L5 W34 W29 4 11.5 13.5 12 44
13 Jack Goodwin
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
13075886 582 594 BUCKL 3 NY W89 L6 W47 W62 W25 4 11.5 12 11 37
14 Spencer Brown 13191004 526 557 2 NY X100 W59 W68 L6 W27 4 11.5 11.5 12 40
15 Clay Hamilton
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
13502983 404 551 DALTN 2 NY W56 L10 W53 W55 W23 4 11 13 11 45
16 Aidan Sheinberg 12937196 486 552 STDAV 3 NY L20 W66 W81 W52 W31 4 10 11 10 38
17 Lion R Lee
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
12932278 530 533 BUCKL 3 NY W65 L51 W63 W59 W32 4 9 11 11 38
18 Henry Firestone
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
13399274 480 572 DALTN 2 NY W77 W28 D3 L4 W48 3 14.5 16 11.5 46
19 William A Detwiler 13294614 348 499 BROWN 2 NY W79 D4 W45 L3 W49 3 13.5 15 11 47
20 Christian Mairena
1st Unrated
13572335 unr. 621 3 NY W16 W41 W37 L9 L7 3 15 18 12 54
21 Mariah Mc Green 12939578 499 545 BCHAR 3 NY W70 W54 W10 L1 L11 3 15 16.5 12 48
22 William Nemirovsky 13159863 453 528 2 MA W92 W31 W30 L2 L10 3 15 15.5 12 47.5
23 Andrew Zhu 13166593 500 520 STBER 2 NY W27 W81 W26 L5 L15 3 14 15 12 50
24 Jack Firestone 13399280 481 493 DALTN 2 NY W74 L1 W58 L10 W54 3 13 14.5 9 44
25 Alisa Kikuchi 13332835 332 387 P116M 3 NY W69 L9 W84 W36 L13 3 13 14 10 42
26 Justin Fishman 13284294 624 597 RODEP 2 NY W63 W39 L23 W68 L8 3 12.5 14.5 11 47
27 Robert Freitag 13352185 100 357 DALTN 2 NY L23 W42 W46 W45 L14 3 12 14.5 9 42.5
28 Eric Wallach 13192432 680 644 COLLG 2 NY W60 L18 W64 W49 L4 3 12 14 10 45.5
29 John M Mc Cann 13253400 671 622 P6M 2 NY W47 L68 W60 W39 L12 3 12 14 10 42
30 Izzy Hanson-Johnston 13201938 528 514 P116M 3 NY W76 W32 L22 L8 W60 3 12 13.5 10 42.5
31 Cinque Meeks 13024078 674 620 DALTN 3 NY W64 L22 W86 W35 L16 3 12 13 10 41
32 Gardner Crary 13096093 345 386 STBER 3 NY W58 L30 W83 W37 L17 3 12 13 10 41
33 Alex Leibovitz
2nd Unrated
13166676 unr. 495 STBER 3 NY D45 W93 L4 D40 W62 3 12 12.5 8.5 38.5
34 Lukian Lyublinsky 13085972 216 337 3 NY X97 L37 W41 L12 W55 3 12 12 8 39
35 Cuan Bailey 13312743 384 404 CGS 2 NY W95 L3 W56 L31 W58 3 11.5 13.5 9 35.5
36 Kalli Feinberg 13282632 482 474 CGS 2 NY L11 W57 W54 L25 W53 3 11 13 8 38
37 Beni Shafer-Sull 13079413 515 489 RODEP 2 NY W66 W34 L20 L32 W64 3 10.5 12.5 10 39
38 Jack Kraus
3rd Unrated
13609963 unr. 472 STDAV 3 NY W46 L50 L8 W67 W61 3 10.5 12.5 8 36
39 Taymor Idliby
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
13076936 453 458 BUCKL 2 NY W88 L26 W78 L29 W52 3 10 10.5 9 36
40 Albert Daniel Shub 13618244 unr. 573 BUCKL 2 NY H--- W43 L49 D33 W51 3 10 10 8 32.5
41 Aris J Kalogerakis 12912859 498 460 BROWN 3 NY W87 L20 L34 W57 W63 3 9.5 10.5 8 31
42 Jordan Steigelfest 13461082 466 420 RODEP 2 NY L54 L27 W73 W74 W56 3 8.5 10 6 28.5
43 Maya Mc Green 12937601 617 554 BCHAR 3 NY L81 L40 W66 W76 W59 3 8.5 9.5 6 28
44 Eric Martin 13282543 169 259 CGS 2 NY L5 L85 W87 W83 W50 3 8 9 6 32
45 Drew Dye 13085877 349 350 BUCKL 2 NY D33 W70 L19 L27 W75 2 7.5 12.5 7.5 36.5
46 Jay Hutzler 13077574 390 355 BROWN 3 NY L38 D48 L27 W70 W65 2 7.5 12 5 32
47 Julian Gurman 13369514 293 311 RODEP 2 NY L29 W77 L13 D78 W82 2 6.5 11.5 6 33.5
48 William Cronin 13610713 unr. 351 STDAV 3 NY L50 D46 W79 W75 L18 2 6 11 7 34.5
49 Skakel Mc Cooey 12937179 506 496 STDAV 3 NY B--- H--- W40 L28 L19 2 6 9.5 8.5 29.5
50 Julian Rowe-Cohen 13185070 497 470 COLLG 2 NY W48 W38 L2 L11 L44 2 12.5 17.5 9 47
51 Quinn Evangelakos 13059740 347 371 3 NY W84 W17 L9 L7 L40 2 12 16 9 49.5
52 Lola Roberts 13537136 unr. 384 3 NY W62 L12 W61 L16 L39 2 11 15 8 45
53 Justin Skobe 13618018 unr. 330 STBER 3 NY L8 W71 L15 W86 L36 2 10 14 6 37
54 Emily Malpass 13573448 unr. 351 TRINI 2 NY W42 L21 L36 W82 L24 2 10 13 7 40
55 Daniel Westra 13203736 522 450 BROWN 2 NY W94 W82 L6 L15 L34 2 9 13 9 38
56 Jack Hurkmans 13609853 unr. 258 STDAV 3 NY L15 W67 L35 W81 L42 2 9 13 6 35
57 Grant Weintrob 13192411 100 175 RODEP 2 NY L7 L36 W71 L41 W85 2 9 13 4 35
58 Gordon Kamer 13566368 unr. 217 1 CT L32 W76 L24 W80 L35 2 9 12 6 35.5
59 Michael Jozoff 13347006 345 324 BROWN 2 NY W83 L14 W85 L17 L43 2 8.5 12.5 8 37
60 Andrew Arriz 13076063 327 328 BUCKL 3 NY L28 W72 L29 W88 L30 2 8.5 11.5 6 36
61 Charlie Mather 13084393 419 371 BUCKL 2 NY W85 L5 L52 W72 L38 2 8 12 7 38
62 Uday Khanna 13072823 385 339 COLLG 2 NY L52 W87 W69 L13 L33 2 8 12 7 33.5
63 Theo Jacobs 12932321 257 259 TRINI 3 NY L26 W88 L17 W84 L41 2 7.5 11.5 6 36
64 Jasper G Baur 13166587 324 314 BROWN 3 NY L31 W91 L28 W85 L37 2 7.5 10.5 6 34.5
65 Jesse J Elliott 13527412 122 133 P116M 3 NY L17 L84 W77 W69 L46 2 7 11 5 27.5
66 Christian Fortin 13346794 100 163 CHURC 3 NY L37 L16 L43 W91 W88 2 7 11 3 28.5
67 William Trammell 13288151 159 174 BROWN 2 NY L3 L56 W91 L38 W84 2 6.5 11 4 32
68 Raymond Zaffarese 13239448 458 464 3 NY W91 W29 L14 L26 U--- 2 6.5 10 9 33.5
69 Granville Kaynor 13541374 unr. 142 STBER 3 NY L25 W73 L62 L65 W81 2 6.5 9.5 5 29.5
70 Adam Wagman 13236564 100 101 CHURC 3 NY L21 L45 B--- L46 W79 2 6.5 9.5 3 28.5
71 Ethan Zack 13377672 245 214 CGS 2 NY L2 L53 L57 W92 W83 2 5.5 10.5 3 29.5
72 Jake Kochanowski 13203653 unr. 234 STBER 3 NY L12 L60 W89 L61 W86 2 5.5 9.5 4 29
73 Robert Heilberg 13376072 100 100 BROWN 3 NY L9 L69 L42 W87 D77 1 7.5 11.5 2.5 28.5
74 Lee Megan 13288207 unr. 114 HORAC 3 NY L24 D75 D80 L42 D76 1 7.5 10.5 4 27.5
75 Eitan Ziv Darwish 13374137 331 269 RODEP 2 NY L1 D74 W93 L48 L45 1 7 12 5 36
76 Daniel Starr 13166661 110 111 BROWN 2 NY L30 L58 W92 L43 D74 1 7 10 3.5 26.5
77 Wilder Ledes 13618051 unr. 100 2 NY L18 L47 L65 W89 D73 1 6.5 10 2.5 25
78 Jack Vahradian 13613577 unr. 273 HORAC 2 NY L6 W89 L39 D47 U--- 1 6 10 5 29
79 Jacob Aronson 13624101 unr. 100 RODEP 2 NY L19 D80 L48 W93 L70 1 6 9.5 4 27.5
80 Surya Garg 13024057 131 102 TRINI 2 NY L4 D79 D74 L58 H--- 1 5 9.5 3.5 27
81 Miran Peris 13426997 190 168 3 NY W43 L23 L16 L56 L69 1 10 14 5 39
82 Daniel Moersdorf 13287733 333 258 P6M 3 NY W96 L55 L11 L54 L47 1 8.5 12.5 5 33
83 Daniel Kaminer 13591576 unr. 100 CHURC 3 NY L59 W94 L32 L44 L71 1 8.5 11.5 4 27
84 Owen Feil 13616226 unr. 100 CHURC 2 NY L51 W65 L25 L63 L67 1 8 11 4 34
85 Subaru Honge 13601381 unr. 100 P116M 2 NY L61 W44 L59 L64 L57 1 8 11 4 31
86 John P Blaney 13375978 262 205 TRINI 2 NY L10 W92 L31 L53 L72 1 7.5 11.5 4 32.5
87 Gregory Coe 13615223 unr. 100 CHURC 2 NY L41 L62 L44 L73 W93 1 7 10 1 26
88 Iman R Lulla 13203611 unr. 100 BROWN 2 NY L39 L63 X94 L60 L66 1 6 9 2 24
89 Peter Murzin 13346690 140 100 P116M 2 NY L13 L78 L72 L77 B--- 1 5.5 9.5 0 22.5
90 Simon M Levy 12932310 100 100 TRINI 3 NY B--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1 0 0 4 0
91 Samuel Rosenblum 13543371 unr. 100 RODEP 2 NY L68 L64 L67 L66 D92 6.5 9 0.5 22.5
92 Marco Chicco 13617936 unr. 100 CHURC 2 NY L22 L86 L76 L71 D91 5 8 0.5 23
93 William Hughes 13624185 unr. 100 STDAV 2 NY H--- L33 L75 L79 L87 4 7 2 18.5
94 Henry Zuckerberg 13347158 100 100 2 NY L55 L83 F88 U--- U--- 0 1 3 0 13
95 Timothy Johns 13537068 unr. 100 STDAV 1 NY L35 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 3 0 9
96 Sterling McBride 13466842 unr. 100 STDAV 1 NY L82 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 1 0 5
97 Jack Dildabanian 13185105 620 620 CGS 2 NY F34 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
98 Michael Morin 13397990 310 310 2 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
99 Stephen Arriz 13166717 156 156 BUCKL 3 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
100 Thomas Palombini 13352280 121 121 P116M 2 NY F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Modified Median (M), Solkoff (S), Cumulative (C), Then Opponents' Cumulative (O) Tiebreaks

 

 

Team Roster and Scores:  Primary  Novice!

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL 15.5 47.5 52.5 59.5
Lucy Fetterman 4.0
Jordan T Chambers 4.0
Clay Hamilton 4.0
Henry Firestone 3.5
Cinque Meeks 3.0
Jack Firestone 3.0
Robert Freitag 3.0
2 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL 15.5 44.5 44.5 49.5
Nicholas Welch 4.5
Lion R Lee 4.0
Jack Goodwin 4.0
Taymor Idliby 3.0
Albert Daniel Shub 3.0
Drew Dye 2.5
Charlie Mather 2.0
Andrew Arriz 2.0
Stephen Arriz 0.0
3 P6M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 6 14.0 45 47.5 57
Ray Fishman 5.0
Conor Yuen 5.0
John M Mc Cann 3.0
Daniel Moersdorf 1.0
4 STDAV ST. DAVID'S SCHOOL 13.5 38.5 38 46.5
Aidan Sheinberg 4.0
Robert Bertagna 4.0
Jack Kraus 3.0
Skakel Mc Cooey 2.5
William Cronin 2.5
Jack Hurkmans 2.0
William Hughes 0.5
Timothy Johns 0.0
Sterling McBride 0.0
5 CGS Columbia Grammar and Preparatory 13.0 35 43.5 49.5
Dajour Young 4.0
Kalli Feinberg 3.0
Cuan Bailey 3.0
Eric Martin 3.0
Ethan Zack 2.0
Jack Dildabanian 0.0
6 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL 13.0 35 42.5 50.5
George Allen 4.0
William A Detwiler 3.5
Aris J Kalogerakis 3.0
Jay Hutzler 2.5
Daniel Westra 2.0
Michael Jozoff 2.0
Jasper G Baur 2.0
William Trammell 2.0
Daniel Starr 1.5
Robert Heilberg 1.5
Iman R Lulla 1.0
7 P116M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 116 12.5 38 45 53
Anne-Gail Moreland 4.5
Izzy Hanson-Johnston 3.0
Alisa Kikuchi 3.0
Jesse J Elliott 2.0
Peter Murzin 1.0
Subaru Honge 1.0
Thomas Palombini 0.0
8 TRINI TRINITY SCHOOL 12.0 41 46.5 57.5
Nicolas Ryan-Schreiber 4.0
Max Eberstadt-beattie 4.0
Theo Jacobs 2.0
Emily Malpass 2.0
Surya Garg 1.5
John P Blaney 1.0
Simon M Levy 1.0
9 RODEP RODEPH SHOLOM SCHOOL 11.5 33 38 48.5
Justin Fishman 3.0
Beni Shafer-Sull 3.0
Jordan Steigelfest 3.0
Julian Gurman 2.5
Grant Weintrob 2.0
Eitan Ziv Darwish 1.5
Jacob Aronson 1.5
Samuel Rosenblum 0.5
10 COLLG COLLEGIATE SCHOOL 11.0 38 46.5 59.5
Patrick Yee 4.0
Eric Wallach 3.0
Julian Rowe-Cohen 2.0
Uday Khanna 2.0
11 STBER ST. BERNARD'S SCHOOL 11.0 36.5 48 54.5
Andrew Zhu 3.0
Gardner Crary 3.0
Alex Leibovitz 3.0
Jake Kochanowski 2.0
Justin Skobe 2.0
Granville Kaynor 2.0
12 BCHAR BROOKLYN CHARTER SCHOOL 6.0 18 23.5 26
Maya Mc Green 3.0
Mariah Mc Green 3.0
13 CHURC CHURCHILL SCHOOL 6.0 14 30 43
Christian Fortin 2.0
Adam Wagman 2.0
Gregory Coe 1.0
Owen Feil 1.0
Daniel Kaminer 1.0
Marco Chicco 0.5
14 HORAC HORACE MANN SCHOOL 3.0 9 13.5 20.5
Lee Megan 1.5
Jack Vahradian 1.5

 

 

Home