Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information

28th Annual Greater New York Primary Championship:
Varsity Section!

January 27, 2007 - New York City

Final Standings

										                           Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                           1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                           2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                           3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                           4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                          1st    2nd    3rd    4th
                                                                                                          Tie-   Tie-   Tie-   Tie-
                                                                                                          Breaks Breaks Breaks Breaks

# Name                                               USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Team Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O]
1 Christopher Wu
Free Entry thru 8/1/07!
12919199 1631 1640 2 NJ W17 W5 W21 W6 W4 5 15 17.5 15 55
2 Timothy Hoang
Free Entry thru 7/1/07 + 3 more weeks!
12931994 1312 1329 HORAC 3 NJ W47 D16 W15 W20 W3 4 13 15.5 13 51.5
3 Benjamin Issroff
Free Entry thru 6/1/07 + 6 more weeks!
13335491 1067 1218 DALTN 3 NY W44 W13 W8 W7 L2 4 15.5 17.5 14 52
4 Alexander Spinnell 13072906 1267 1300 P290M 3 NY W22 W23 W19 W14 L1 4 14 17 14 55
5 Yuvik N Umapathy 12962172 1089 1155 3 NJ W25 L1 W47 W38 W13 4 13.5 15.5 11 44
6 Kyle Moon 13076084 1195 1223 3 NY W38 W39 W27 L1 W22 4 13 15 13 49
7 Joshua Colas 13242201 1296 1302 MAMAR 3 NY W60 W41 W9 L3 W15 4 13 14 13 45
8 Lilia Poteat 12920065 1221 1227 CGS 3 NY W37 W26 L3 W39 W18 4 12 14 12 47.5
9 Dwayne Johnson 13113928 1140 1176 P166M 3 NY W40 W46 L7 W30 W24 4 12 14 12 45
10 Teddy Katz
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
12893972 1289 1284 DALTN 3 NY W52 W28 L14 W34 W16 4 11.5 13 12 41.5
11 Michael Ainsworth 13331764 782 980 MAMAR 3 NY L13 W44 W46 W19 W14 4 11 13 10 42
12 Bernie Wright
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
12700665 1280 1241 DALTN 3 NY W42 D18 L20 W40 W32 3 10.5 12.5 10 41
13 Solomon Lister
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
12978163 1328 1288 HORAC 3 NY W11 L3 W42 W31 L5 3 15 17 10 49.5
14 Madeline O Bender
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
12977683 1191 1178 HORAC 3 NY W43 W48 W10 L4 L11 3 14 16 12 48
15 Matthew E Fishbein 13157281 1088 1117 3 ME W55 W24 L2 W37 L7 3 13.5 15 11 47.5
16 Jonathan Spinnell 13072892 1048 1061 P290M 3 NY W58 D2 D18 W45 L10 3 13.5 15 10.5 46
17 Jared Gilbey
Top Under 900
12933845 806 887 P290M NY L1 W25 D32 W54 D20 3 13.5 15 8 45
18 Benjamin Fink
Free Entry Thru 2/18/07!
13059713 927 1001 HORAC 2 NY W63 D12 D16 W27 L8 3 13.5 14 10.5 44.5
19 Matthew Zeitlin 13059666 1166 1134 HORAC 2 NY W35 W36 L4 L11 W42 3 13 15 10 43.5
20 Noah Scholnick 13075892 926 952 HORAC 3 NY D68 W49 W12 L2 D17 3 13 15 10 39.5
21 Ulrik Olsen 13072817 1187 1158 CGS 3 NY W45 W30 L1 L22 X47 3 13 13 9 40
22 Lucas Weiner 13281210 749 912 P166M 3 NY L4 W58 W41 W21 L6 3 12.5 14 9 45.5
23 Seneca Meeks
Free Entry Thru 3/11/07!
13024084 1001 1013 DALTN 3 NY W62 L4 W29 L24 W45 3 12 12.5 9 39.5
24 Dylan Kosinski 13024063 1492 1440 3 NY W59 L15 W54 W23 L9 3 11.5 13 10 41
25 Christopher Toub 13166628 691 820 BROWN 3 NY L5 L17 W62 W41 W39 3 11 11.5 6 34
26 Jamie Konigsberg 13075906 1010 987 DALTN 3 NY W33 L8 L38 W44 W40 3 10.5 12.5 8 35.5
27 Adam S Branovan 13208534 1138 1103 3 NJ W66 W61 L6 L18 W37 3 10.5 11.5 10 36.5
28 L Dillon Holder 13192013 1064 1032 HORAC 2 NY W50 L10 L37 W55 W43 3 10 11.5 8 32.5
29 Benjamin Ades 13096018 782 817 HORAC 2 NY H--- D53 L23 W61 W49 3 9.5 9.5 7 27.5
30 Alexandra Banin 13204154 811 822 HORAC 3 NY W65 L21 W64 L9 W51 3 9 9.5 9 30.5
31 Zachary A Bernstein 12965721 992 1003 DALTN 3 NY H--- H--- W43 L13 W38 3 7 7 7.5 23
32 Hugh H Savoldelli 13271282 647 745 HORAC 3 NY L41 W60 D17 W35 L12 2 7.5 12 7.5 32.5
33 James L Savoldelli 13271276 601 711 HORAC 3 NY L26 L42 W60 W48 D34 2 6.5 10.5 5.5 29.5
34 Habib Sabet 13236570 930 889 BROWN 2 NY L61 W66 W51 L10 D33 2 6 11 7.5 30
35 Tucker K Donelan 13203668 710 716 DALTN 2 NY L19 W56 H--- L32 W57 2 5.5 8.5 6 25
36 Robert G Adams 13236496 842 822 BROWN 2 NY W56 L19 L40 D57 W54 2 5 9.5 7 31
37 Benjamin Gross 13203763 738 792 2 NY L8 W57 W28 L15 L27 2 10.5 14.5 7 45
38 Timothy M Duda 12991748 737 775 P166M 3 NY L6 W62 W26 L5 L31 2 10.5 14.5 7 41.5
39 Tomas Vonderheide 13075954 947 914 DALTN 2 NY W57 L6 W55 L8 L25 2 10 14 8 39.5
40 Elliott M Witdorchic 13258674 707 769 NEST 3 NY L9 W67 W36 L12 L26 2 9.5 13.5 7 38.5
41 Michael Kamsky 12929704 1059 994 DALTN 3 NY W32 L7 L22 L25 W62 2 9 13 6 36.5
42 Caleb Cohen 13166572 762 781 BROWN 2 NY L12 W33 L13 W64 L19 2 9 12.5 6 38.5
43 Leo Vigna 13452361 733 740 2 NY L14 W63 L31 W46 L28 2 8.5 11.5 6 36.5
44 Leo K Crossman 13408304 650 653 P166M 3 NY L3 L11 W65 L26 W63 2 8 12 4 34
45 Jonathan Kogan 13253490 712 729 3 NY L21 W65 W48 L16 L23 2 8 11 7 34.5
46 Lev Krasnovsky 13181961 500 608 2 NJ W67 L9 L11 L43 W60 2 7.5 11.5 6 31.5
47 Kennan M Ewing 13324621 780 793 3 NY L2 W50 L5 W63 F21 2 6.5 11 6 29
48 Terrell Jones 13219760 866 807 3 NY W64 L14 L45 L33 W58 2 6.5 9.5 6 31
49 Liam O'Connor
1st Unrated
13540172 unr. 737 NEST 2 NY D54 L20 D67 W52 L29 2 6.5 9.5 6 29
50 Tristan G Warner 13007390 621 588 CGS 2 NJ L28 L47 L56 W65 W64 2 5 8 3 20.5
51 Julien Loo 13134643 695 681 DALTN 2 NY H--- H--- L34 W56 L30 2 4 7 5.5 20
52 Logan Deming 13236282 773 745 3 NY L10 H--- H--- L49 X61 2 2 6 2.5 18
53 Christopher Vazan 13001211 905 906 3 NY H--- D29 W61 U--- U--- 2 1.5 4.5 7 12.5
54 Joseph Mayer 13203632 884 826 DALTN 2 NY D49 W68 L24 L17 L36 1 9.5 12.5 6.5 33.5
55 Anders Getz 13003918 681 682 NEST 2 NY L15 W59 L39 L28 D56 1 8 11 4.5 33
56 Lucky Lai
2nd Unrated
13584831 unr. 538 P166M 3 NY L36 L35 W50 L51 D55 1 8 10.5 3.5 27.5
57 Nathaniel Wayne 13250683 583 594 CGS 2 NY L39 L37 W66 D36 L35 1 7.5 10 4 29.5
58 Natalie Freeman 12933530 612 634 DALTN 3 NY L16 L22 D59 W67 L48 1 7 10 3.5 29.5
59 Isaac Handy 13260831 785 732 2 NY L24 L55 D58 L60 W67 1 4.5 7.5 2.5 21.5
60 David Moon 13185085 773 704 2 NY L7 L32 L33 W59 L46 1 8.5 12.5 2 34.5
61 William Persina 13110150 568 595 P290M 2 NY W34 L27 L53 L29 F52 1 8.5 11.5 5 32.5
62 David Liu 13202074 583 549 2 NY L23 L38 L25 B--- L41 1 7 10 1 28
63 Maya Yamazaki-Otake 13384134 537 490 NEST 2 NY L18 L43 B--- L47 L44 1 6.5 9.5 2 26.5
64 Benjamin Sperling 13084413 478 435 NEST 2 NY L48 B--- L30 L42 L50 1 6 9 3 24
65 Devon Joseph
3rd Unrated
13512403 unr. 221 NEST 3 NY L30 L45 L44 L50 B--- 1 6 9 0 23
66 Jonah Lowey 13361550 696 645 HORAC 2 NY L27 L34 L57 B--- U--- 1 4 7 1 21.5
67 Matthew A Levy 13200867 912 759 3 NY L46 L40 D49 L58 L59 7 9 1.5 25
68 Skakel Mc Cooey 12937179 506 522 3 NY D20 L54 U--- U--- U--- 1.5 4.5 2.5 16.5
69 Kevin C Cox 13166640 553 553 BROWN 2 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Modified Median (M), Solkoff (S), Cumulative (C), Then Opponents' Cumulative (O) Tiebreaks

 

Team Roster and Scores:  Primary Varsity!

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL 14.5 45 49.5 55.5
Teddy Katz 4.0
Benjamin Issroff 4.0
Bernie Wright 3.5
Jamie Konigsberg 3.0
Seneca Meeks 3.0
Zachary A Bernstein 3.0
Tucker K Donelan 2.5
Michael Kamsky 2.0
Tomas Vonderheide 2.0
Julien Loo 2.0
Joseph Mayer 1.5
Natalie Freeman 1.5
2 HORAC HORACE MANN SCHOOL 13.5 45.5 55.5 62.5
Timothy Hoang 4.5
Solomon Lister 3.0
Madeline O Bender 3.0
Matthew Zeitlin 3.0
L Dillon Holder 3.0
Benjamin Fink 3.0
Noah Scholnick 3.0
Alexandra Banin 3.0
Benjamin Ades 3.0
Hugh H Savoldelli 2.5
James L Savoldelli 2.5
Jonah Lowey 1.0
3 P290M MANHATTAN NEW SCHOOL - PUBLIC SCHOOL: 11.0 37.5 49.5 58.5
Alexander Spinnell 4.0
Jonathan Spinnell 3.0
Jared Gilbey 3.0
William Persina 1.0
4 P166M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 166 11.0 32 43 54.5
Dwayne Johnson 4.0
Lucas Weiner 3.0
Timothy M Duda 2.0
Leo K Crossman 2.0
Lucky Lai 1.5
5 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR & PREPARATORY SCHOOL 10.5 28 37.5 45
Lilia Poteat 4.0
Ulrik Olsen 3.0
Tristan G Warner 2.0
Nathaniel Wayne 1.5
6 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL 10.0 26.5 31 44.5
Christopher Toub 3.0
Habib Sabet 2.5
Robert G Adams 2.5
Caleb Cohen 2.0
Kevin C Cox 0.0
7 MAMAR MAMARONECK AVENUE ELEMENTARY SCHOOL 8.0 23 24 27
Joshua Colas 4.0
Michael Ainsworth 4.0
8 NEST NEST SCHOOL 6.5 20.5 30 43
Elliott M Witdorchic 2.0
Liam O'Connor 2.0
Anders Getz 1.5
Maya Yamazaki-Otake 1.0
Benjamin Sperling 1.0
Devon Joseph 1.0

 

Home