Scroll Down And To The Right For All Player Information



32nd Annual Greater New York Primary Championship:
K-1 Section
!

January 29, 2011 - New York City

Final Standings

										                               Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                                               1st = Modified Median
                                                                                                               2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                                               3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                                               4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                                                 1st     2nd     3rd      4th
                                                                                                                 Tie-    Tie-    Tie-     Tie-
                                                                                                                 Breaks  Breaks  Breaks   Breaks 
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
School
Team
Grade State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize
1 Theo Kogan
Free Entry Thru 7/01/11--
Plus 8 More Weeks!
14218710 758 953 CGS 1 NY W68 W17 W9 W6 W4 5         Playoff: First Place!
2 Harris Lencz
Free Entry Thru 6/01/11--
Plus 8 More Weeks!
14409837 913 985 CGS 1 NY W56 W27 W10 W14 W5 5         Playoff: Second Place
3 Mateos Haile-Manas
Free Entry Thru 5/01/11--
Plus 4 More Weeks!
14574485 unr. 942 DALTN 1 NY W67 W51 D16 W19 W15 4 12.5 14 13.5 48 Third Place
4 Sadie Edelman 14258262 804 851 HURLB 1 CT W77 W24 W8 W11 L1 4 16 17 14 54 Fourth Place
5 Jonathan P Manta
Top Kindergartner!
14353854 717 836 P146Q K NY W47 W22 W7 W16 L2 4 15.5 18 14 55 Fifth Place
6 David Zhurbinsky 14215292 1036 1022 EVER 1 NJ W50 W28 W31 L1 W18 4 14.5 16.5 13 54 Sixth Place
7 Brett Beaman
Free Entry Thru 2/26/11!
14522788 unr. 857 DALTN 1 NY W40 W35 L5 W26 W28 4 13 15.5 12 50.5 Seventh Place
8 Blake Margolis
Free Entry Thru 3/26/11!
14328102 682 741 CGS 1 NY W41 W25 L4 W30 W36 4 13 15.5 12 46 Eighth Place
9 Gavin Green
Free Entry Thru 2/26/11!
14320806 560 664 DALTN 1 NY W65 W52 L1 W29 W32 4 13 15 12 45 Ninth Place
10 Jonah Savitz 14384067 568 643 KINGS 1 CT W79 W29 L2 W57 W21 4 13 14 12 45 Tenth Place
11 Dodge Martinson 14278375 731 736 PRDAY 1 NJ W80 W58 W21 L4 W22 4 12 13 13 44.5 Eleventh Place
12 Maxwell Menin
Free Entry Thru 2/26/11!
14165920 989 952 DALTN 1 NY L21 W59 W53 W42 W23 4 10.5 12.5 10 41.5 Twelfth Place
13 Erik Brodsky 14445962 865 838 1 NY W82 L23 W50 W40 W24 4 10.5 11 11 34.5
14 Nicholas Dingle 14255571 754 757 BROWN 1 NY W38 W30 W26 L2 D17 3 14.5 17.5 12.5 51.5
15 Eric Chan 14468855 749 763 1 NY W33 W44 W23 D18 L3 3 14 16 13 50
16 David Yagudeyev 14506595 692 715 TORAH 1 NY W48 W53 D3 L5 W49 3 13.5 15.5 11.5 45.5
17 Nicolas Civantos 14303976 424 621 DALTN 1 NY W76 L1 W25 W54 D14 3 13.5 15 10.5 47.5 Top Under 500!
18 Davide Murillo 14291704 776 780 DALTN 1 NY W81 W55 W54 D15 L6 3 11.5 12.5 13 45
19 Anna Lee Moon
2nd Kindergartner!
14487216 486 500 TRINI K NY D60 W71 W69 L3 W46 3 10.5 11.5 10.5 37
20 Nikola Rodriguez 14433356 unr. 487 ORCHA 1 NJ L22 D33 W68 W69 W45 3 10 11 8 32.5 Top Unrated!
21 David Hendon 14534844 189 443 TRINI 1 NY W12 W49 L11 W67 L10 3 14.5 16 11 47.5
22 Sydney Morris 14305878 370 520 DALTN 1 NY W20 L5 W83 W35 L11 3 14.5 15.5 10 48.5
23 Colin Mandi-Ciolak 14448778 489 616 BROWN 1 NY W43 W13 L15 W52 L12 3 14 16 11 48.5
24 Alexander Conkey 14356420 456 556 P166M 1 NY W74 L4 W62 W31 L13 3 13 14.5 10 44
25 Ari Gurovich 14574327 unr. 585 P166M 1 NY W37 L8 L17 W55 W57 3 12.5 14.5 8 41.5 2nd Unrated!
26 Ben Kantor
Free Entry Thru 3/26/11!
14276191 592 601 CGS 1 NY W70 W34 L14 L7 W56 3 12.5 14 10 44.5
27 Albert Ming 14284981 516 529 PRDAY 1 NJ W89 L2 W41 L32 W52 3 12.5 14 9 38
28 Jeremy Benjamin 14336296 548 585 CGS 1 NY W86 L6 W81 W34 L7 3 12.5 13.5 10 39.5
29 Henry T Smith 14291678 unr. 498 BROWN 1 NY W57 L10 W44 L9 W61 3 12 14 9 44 3rd Unrated!
30 Dylan Challenger
3rd Kindergartner!
14272416 445 472 DALTN K NY W73 L14 W43 L8 W66 3 12 13.5 9 40
31 Juliana Avedisian 14294470 689 657 DALTN 1 NY W59 W61 L6 L24 W42 3 11.5 13.5 10 43.5
32 Hudson Bacon
4th Kindergartner!
14544951 unr. 516 BIRCH K NY L53 W48 W58 W27 L9 3 11.5 13.5 9 38.5
33 Alexander Kostin 14534927 101 325 TRINI 1 NY L15 D20 D39 W72 W67 3 11.5 13 6.5 36
34 Matthew Muro 14514155 unr. 582 DALTN 1 NY W36 L26 W55 L28 W51 3 11 13 9 43
35 Carol Chen 14458341 644 603 P85Q 1 NY W88 L7 W56 L22 W50 3 11 12.5 9 34
36 Miles Opulauoho 14534948 302 440 TRINI 1 NY L34 W79 W63 W51 L8 3 11 12 9 38
37 Lucas Civantos
5th Kindergartner!
14520446 664 599 K L25 L41 W72 W79 W63 3 9 10 6 26.5
38 Taran Ramchandani 14534912 101 294 TRINI 1 NY L14 W73 L67 W78 W54 3 8.5 9.5 7 33.5
39 William Rich 14522250 unr. 369 BROWN 1 NY L51 D68 D33 W77 W58 3 8.5 9.5 6.5 28.5
40 William Clarke 14380001 467 461 BROWN 1 NY L7 W84 W66 L13 D43 2 8.5 14 7.5 38
41 Ali Maamoun 14581978 unr. 476 P166M 1 NY L8 W37 L27 D44 W69 2 8 13 6 38.5
42 Jonah Samton 14424793 235 331 CGS 1 NY D78 W60 W46 L12 L31 2 7.5 12.5 9.5 38
43 Paul Montrone 14522286 unr. 373 BUCKL 1 NY L23 W82 L30 W64 D40 2 7.5 11 6.5 32
44 Mason Menin
6th Kindergartner!
14337132 303 314 DALTN K NY X91 L15 L29 D41 W75 2 7.5 11 6 33
45 Nikhil De Natale 14509642 545 464 TRINI 1 NY L62 W88 D47 W75 L20 2 6.5 11.5 7.5 25.5
46 Justin Starr 14522265 unr. 305 P183M 1 NY D69 W72 L42 W47 L19 2 6.5 11 8.5 35.5
47 Jay R Henry 14586713 unr. 402 ALS K NY L5 W85 D45 L46 W70 2 6.5 11 6.5 36.5
48 Nathan Lu 14575101 unr. 316 P166M 1 NY L16 L32 D74 W68 W71 2 6 11 4.5 31
49 Arthur King 14424698 300 330 CGS 1 NY H--- L21 W71 W70 L16 2 6 9.5 7 32
50 Langley Beaudoin 14533244 200 285 DALTN K NY L6 W89 L13 W60 L35 2 10.5 14.5 6 38
51 Harrison Bernardi 14522924 637 567 PRDAY K NJ W39 L3 W77 L36 L34 2 10 14.5 8 42
52 Nikko Kouifakis 14540770 unr. 364 P166M K NY W64 L9 W61 L23 L27 2 10 14 8 43.5
53 Nico Laffont 14291621 237 286 BROWN 1 NY W32 L16 L12 L66 W84 2 10 14 6 39
54 Theo Levine 14276185 667 578 CGS 1 NY W84 W62 L18 L17 L38 2 10 13.5 9 38.5
55 Joshua Ogbomo 14520410 291 316 TRINI 1 NY W63 L18 L34 L25 W79 2 9 12.5 6 39
56 Austin Warren 14523687 141 222 PRDAY K NJ L2 W74 L35 W83 L26 2 8.5 13.5 6 41.5
57 Julian Daniels 14450145 289 288 CGS K NY L29 W86 W78 L10 L25 2 8.5 12.5 7 35
58 Lucas Menin 14337200 333 315 DALTN K NY W87 L11 L32 W59 L39 2 8 12 7 32.5
59 Jahan Arjomand 14559556 unr. 301 COLLG 1 NY L31 L12 W73 L58 W83 2 7.5 11.5 4 34
60 Kabir Kurani 14571396 unr. 203 BROWN 1 NY D19 L42 D64 L50 W80 2 7.5 11 5 33
61 Mia Chandy 14287603 241 259 GENEV 1 NY W85 L31 L52 W62 L29 2 7.5 10.5 7 34.5
62 Joshua T Peck 14552553 unr. 307 DALTN 1 NY W45 L54 L24 L61 W81 2 7.5 10.5 6 37.5
63 Hamilton Shillingford 14586693 unr. 245 DALTN K NY L55 W80 L36 W81 L37 2 7 10 6 27.5
64 Oliver Wu 14428953 233 213 DALTN 1 NY L52 D65 D60 L43 W78 2 7 9.5 4.5 28
65 Spencer Russel 14545268 unr. 187 BROWN 1 NY L9 D64 L70 D80 W77 2 5.5 9.5 4 28
66 Avital Mintz 14590401 unr. 243 TRINI 1 NY H--- D78 L40 W53 L30 2 5.5 8.5 6 27
67 Juliette Shang 14520378 322 290 @COLU 1 NY L3 D70 W38 L21 L33 1 10.5 15 5 43
68 Colin Chin 14534954 105 150 TRINI 1 NY L1 D39 L20 L48 W85 1 9.5 14.5 3 35.5
69 Danielle Levine 14276170 264 230 CGS 1 NY D46 X83 L19 L20 L41 1 8.5 12 5.5 33
70 Jai Kasera 14565612 unr. 205 PRDAY K NJ L26 D67 W65 L49 L47 1 8.5 11.5 5 33
71 Anna Lee 14586630 unr. 123 GENEV 1 NY H--- L19 L49 W85 L48 1 5.5 9 4 24
72 Milan Patel 14533690 101 103 PRDAY K PA H--- L46 L37 L33 W87 1 5.5 8.5 3 21
73 Connor Fischetti 14579345 unr. 100 BROWN 1 NY L30 L38 L59 W82 H--- 1 5.5 8.5 2 20
74 Tyler Ettelson 14552250 unr. 100 BUCKL K NY L24 L56 D48 H--- H--- 1 4.5 7.5 2 20.5
75 Connor B Mc Donald 14379931 unr. 125 BROWN 1 NY F90 H--- W82 L45 L44 1 2.5 5 4.5 13.5
76 Ethan Fitzpatrick 14552271 unr. 100 BROWN K NY L17 L77 D85 H--- H--- 1 1.5 5 2 16
77 Zemira Meade 14504802 108 102 GENEV 1 NY L4 W76 L51 L39 L65 1 8.5 12.5 4 35.5
78 Joshua Austin 14586707 unr. 100 GENEV K NY D42 D66 L57 L38 L64 1 8.5 11.5 4.5 34.5
79 Owen Marakovits 14589170 unr. 157 COLLG 1 NY L10 L36 W87 L37 L55 1 8 12 3 33
80 Amital Gillo 14562880 unr. 150 RODEP K NY L11 L63 D86 D65 L60 1 7.5 11.5 2.5 29.5
81 Andrew Naber 14516743 106 101 BROWN 1 NY L18 W87 L28 L63 L62 1 7 10.5 4 35
82 Daniel Han 14504761 131 100 GENEV K NY L13 L43 L75 L73 B--- 1 6 10 0 25
83 Joshua Lee 14586618 unr. 100 BUCKL 1 NY H--- H--- L22 L56 L59 1 4 7 3.5 20
84 William Broumand 14571464 unr. 100 TRINI 1 NY L54 L40 F88 W87 L53 1 4 6.5 2 22.5
85 Reese Montrone 14522348 unr. 100 BUCKL K NY L61 L47 D76 L71 L68 6.5 9 1.5 24
86 Ford Brown 14379967 unr. 100 BROWN 1 NY L28 L57 D80 U--- U--- 3 6 1.5 19.5
87 Willis Ryckman 14552197 unr. 100 BUCKL 1 NY L58 L81 L79 L84 L72 0 5 7 0 19.5
88 Michelle Mercado 14516538 unr. 145 P166M 1 NY L35 L45 F84 U--- U--- 0 2.5 5.5 0 16.5
89 Spencer Meyers 14552182 unr. 100 BROWN 1 NY L27 L50 U--- U--- U--- 0 2 5 0 15
90 Henry S Baquerizo 14329346 401 401 1 NJ F75 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
91 Jeremy Shen 14586776 unr. 100 P334M 1 NY F44 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0

 

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Modified Median (M), Solkoff (S), Cumulative (C), Then Opponents' Cumulative (O) Tiebreaks

 

 

 

School Team Roster and Scores:
Primary K-1 Section!

 

Code Name Score TBrk[C] TBrk[M] TBrk[S]
1 CGS COLUMBIA GRAMMAR SCHOOL
  New York, NY
17.0 52 55.5 63
Theo Kogan (758) 5.0
Harris Lencz (913) 5.0
Blake Margolis (682) 4.0
Ben Kantor (592) 3.0
Jeremy Benjamin (548) 3.0
Jonah Samton (235) 2.5
Arthur King (300) 2.5
Theo Levine (667) 2.0
Julian Daniels (289) 2.0
Danielle Levine (264) 1.5
2 DALTN DALTON SCHOOL
  New York, NY 
16.5 47.5 49 57
Mateos Haile-Manas (unr.) 4.5
Brett Beaman (unr.) 4.0
Gavin Green (560) 4.0
Maxwell Menin (989) 4.0
Davide Murillo (776) 3.5
Nicolas Civantos (424) 3.5
Sydney Morris (370) 3.0
Juliana Avedisian (689) 3.0
Dylan Challenger (445) 3.0
Matthew Muro (unr.) 3.0
Mason Menin (303) 2.5
Lucas Menin (333) 2.0
Langley Beaudoin (200) 2.0
Joshua T Peck (unr.) 2.0
Hamilton Shillingford (unr.) 2.0
Oliver Wu (233) 2.0
3 BROWN BROWNING SCHOOL
  New York, NY 
12.5 39 49 57
Nicholas Dingle (754) 3.5
Colin Mandi-Ciolak (489) 3.0
Henry T Smith (unr.) 3.0
William Rich (unr.) 3.0
William Clarke (467) 2.5
Nico Laffont (237) 2.0
Kabir Kurani (unr.) 2.0
Spencer Russel (unr.) 2.0
Connor B Mc Donald (unr.) 1.5
Connor Fischetti (unr.) 1.5
Ethan Fitzpatrick (unr.) 1.5
Andrew Naber (106) 1.0
Ford Brown (unr.) 0.5
Spencer Meyers (unr.) 0.0
4 TRINI TRINITY SCHOOL
  New York, NY 
12.5 37.5 44.5 49
Anna Lee Moon (486) 3.5
David Hendon (189) 3.0
Miles Opulauoho (302) 3.0
Taran Ramchandani (101) 3.0
Alexander Kostin (101) 3.0
Nikhil De Natale (545) 2.5
Joshua Ogbomo (291) 2.0
Avital Mintz (unr.) 2.0
Colin Chin (105) 1.5
William Broumand (unr.) 1.0
5 PRDAY PRINCETON DAY SCHOOL
  Princeton, NJ
11.0 36 43 55
Dodge Martinson (731) 4.0
Albert Ming (516) 3.0
Harrison Bernardi (637) 2.0
Austin Warren (141) 2.0
Jai Kasera (unr.) 1.5
Milan Patel (101) 1.5
6 P166M PUBLIC SCHOOL: 166
  New York, NY
11.0 28.5 39.5 53
Alexander Conkey (456) 3.0
Ari Gurovich (unr.) 3.0
Ali Maamoun (unr.) 2.5
Nathan Lu (unr.) 2.5
Nikko Kouifakis (unr.) 2.0
Michelle Mercado (unr.) 0.0
7 GENEV GENEVA SCHOOL
  New York, NY 
5.5 19.5 30 43.5
Mia Chandy (241) 2.0
Anna Lee (unr.) 1.5
Joshua Austin (unr.) 1.0
Zemira Meade (108) 1.0
Daniel Han (131) 1.0
8 BUCKL BUCKLEY SCHOOL
  New York, NY 
5.5 13.5 22.5 34.5
Paul Montrone (unr.) 2.5
Tyler Ettelson (unr.) 1.5
Joshua Lee (unr.) 1.0
Reese Montrone (unr.) 0.5
Willis Ryckman (unr.) 0.0
9 COLLG COLLEGIATE SCHOOL
  New York, NY 
3.0 7 15.5 23.5
Jahan Arjomand (unr.) 2.0
Owen Marakovits (unr.) 1.0


Home