ORIGINAL "4 Rated Games-- Tonight!"

 

Thursday, January 10, 2013:

World-Famous New Yorker Hotel,

481 Eighth Avenue at 34th Street (across from Penn Station), New York City:  212-971-0101
 

Game Times: 7:00, 8:15, 9:30, 10:45 pm --  play 4 rated games, and be done before midnight!
 


Final
Standings!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Prize!
1 IM Jay R Bonin 10098327 2412 2421 ASCBON NY W11 W4 W3 D2 3 $62.50
+
$25
2 FM Boris Privman 12407354 2227 2245 POTPRI NJ W16 W10 W5 D1 3 $62.50
+
$50
3 FM Leif A Pressman 12693373 2333 2334 DAVPRE NY W12 W6 L1 W7 3 $25
4 Oliver Chernin 10502772 2217 2216 CT W13 L1 W10 D6 2
5 Michael J Hehir 12141790 2140 2137 BALHEH NY D17 W15 L2 W12 2 $16
6 Lev Zilbermintz 12476202 2092 2096 NJ B--- L3 W15 D4 2 $16
7 Moshe Uminer 12907135 2019 2023 NY D18 W17 W9 L3 2 $16
8 Rochelle Ballantyne 13104890 2078 2079 BALHEH NY U--- D12 W16 D9 2 +
Chess
Center
of NY
Plaque!
9 Michael Layevskiy 12675402 2046 2040 NY H--- W18 L7 D8 2 +
Chess
Center
of NY
Plaque!
10 Bora Yagiz 12661990 2024 2025 NY W14 L2 L4 W16 2
11 Lilia M Poteat 12920065 2006 2005 POTPRI NY L1 D13 W17 H--- 2 +
$50
12 Yefrem Zats 12700241 1988 1989 NY L3 D8 W13 L5 1 $14.34
13 Michael Bulychev-Okser 14581208 1865 1872 NY L4 D11 L12 W15 1 $14.34
14 Sarah H Ascherman 12915498 1729 1730 ASCBON NY L10 L16 W18 H--- 1 $14.34
+
$25
15 Gerald Towns 12771591 1935 1913 NY B--- L5 L6 L13 1
16 Jeremy Graham 10075262 1911 1901 NY L2 W14 L8 L10 1
17 Katherine S Davis 14381402 1815 1812 DAVPRE NY D5 L7 L11 H--- 1
18 Johan Gudmundsson 14243048 1684 1679 FL D7 L9 L14 U---




Standings After Round 1:  7:30 PM (Quick) Schedule!

# Name USCF ID Rating Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Total
1 Lev Zilbermintz 12476202 2092 NJ W4 1
2 Gerald Towns 12771591 1935 NY W3 1
3 Rochelle Ballantyne 13104890 2078 BALHEH NY L2 0
4 Michael Layevskiy 12675402 2046   NY L1 0



Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings
 


Team Roster and Scores:  Original "4 Rated Games Tonight!"  Mixed Doubles Teams!

Team Code Mixed Doubles Players! Score Mixed
Doubles
Prize!
1 POTPRI Lilia Poteat - Boris Privman (2116.5) 5.5 $100
FM Boris Privman (2227) 3.5
Lilia M Poteat (2006) 2.0
2 ASCBON Sarah Ascherman - Jay Bonin (2070.5) 5.0 $50
IM Jay R Bonin (2412) 3.5
Sarah H Ascherman (1729) 1.5
3 BALHEH Rochelle Ballantyne - Mike Hehir (2109.0) 4.5 Chess
Center
of NY
Plaques!
Michael J Hehir (2140) 2.5
Rochelle Ballantyne (2078) 2.0
4 DAVPRE Katherine Davis - Leif Pressman (2074.0) 4.0  
FM Leif A Pressman (2333) 3.0
Katherine S Davis (1815) 1.0

 

 

Home