ORIGINAL "4 Rated Games-- Tonight!"

 

Thursday, January 31, 2013:

World-Famous New Yorker Hotel,

481 Eighth Avenue at 34th Street (across from Penn Station), New York City:  212-971-0101
 

Game Times: 7:00, 8:15, 9:30, 10:45 pm --  play 4 rated games, and be done before midnight!



Final Standings:  Masters' Section!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Prize!
1 GM Aleksander Lenderman 12787646 2710 2712 NY W5 L3 W7 W2 3 $125.67
2 GM Mikheil Kekelidze 12807422 2566 2590 ASCKEK NY W6 W7 W3 L1 3 $125.67
+
$6.75
3 IM Marc Esserman 20008479 2545 2554 MA B--- W1 L2 W6 3 $125.67
4 FM Leif A Pressman 12693373 2333 2342 NY L7 D6 W5 W8 2 $81
5 IM Jay R Bonin 10098327 2412 2403 MARBON NY L1 W8 L4 B--- 2 +
$6.75
6 FM Boris Privman 12407354 2227 2233 NJ L2 D4 W8 L3 1
7 GM Sergey Kudrin 11257585 2597 2581 MAYKUD CT W4 L2 L1 U--- 1
8 Oliver Chernin 10502772 2217 2201 CT B--- L5 L6 L4 1

 


Final Standings:  Under 2200 Section!

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Prize!
1 Anthony Norris 12758884 1989 2033 NJ W14 W12 D3 W7 3 $54
2 Ted Belanoff 12758264 2169 2171 CA W6 L4 W9 W8 3 $11
3 Michael Layevskiy 12675402 2046 2047 NY B--- W10 D1 D5 3 $11
4 Lilia M Poteat 12920065 2006 2025 POTALA NY W11 W2 D5 H--- 3 $11
+
$27
5 Shawn Swindell 13416702 1987 2007   NY W15 W8 D4 D3 3 $11
6 Tae Kim 13790281 1984 1995   NY L2 W11 W14 W13 3 $11
7 Lamel Mc Bryde 12819797 2112 2111 NY D9 W13 W12 L1 2
8 Azeez Alade 13471486 2073 2062 POTALA NY W18 L5 W10 L2 2 +
$27
9 Jonathan Hidalgo 13597796 1920 1932   NY D7 W17 L2 H--- 2
10 Mariah McGreen 12939578 1746 1759 MARBON NY W13 L3 L8 X19 2 $13.50
+
$6.75
11 Maya McGreen 12937601 1733 1736 MAYKUD NY L4 L6 B--- W14 2 $13.50
12 Michael J Hehir 12141790 2140 2125 NY W17 L1 L7 U--- 1
13 Moshe Uminer 12907135 2019 1993 NY L10 L7 W16 L6 1
14 Sarah H Ascherman 12915498 1729 1708 ASCKEK NY L1 B--- L6 L11 1 +
$6.75
15 Jonathan Hains 12481696 1716 1727 NJ L5 W18 U--- U--- 1
16 Gabor Schnitzler r/e 10104874 1779 1773   NY H--- U--- L13 U---
17 Kevin Odenwalder 12798581 1959 1943   NY L12 L9 U--- U--- 0
18 Gabor Schnitzler 10104874 1779 1761 NY L8 L15 U--- U--- 0
19 Steve's Fault 25000000 unr. 750 NYC U--- U--- U--- F10 0

 

    Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings
 


Team Roster and Scores:  Original "4 Rated Games Tonight!"  Mixed Doubles Teams!

Team Code Mixed Doubles Players! Score Mixed
Doubles
Prize!
1 POTALA Lilia Poteat - Azeez Alade (2039.5) 5.0 $54
Lilia M Poteat (2006) 3.0
Azeez Alade (2073) 2.0
2 ASCKEK Sarah Ascherman - Mikheil Kekelidze (2147.5) 4.0 $13.50
GM Mikheil Kekelidze (2566) 3.0
Sarah H Ascherman (1729) 1.0
3 MARBON Mariah McGreen - Jay Bonin (2079.0) 4.0 $13.50 
Mariah McGreen (1746) 2.0
IM Jay R Bonin (2412) 2.0
4 MAYKUD Maya McGreen - Sergey Kudrin (2165.0) 3.0  
Maya McGreen (1733) 2.0
GM Sergey Kudrin (2597) 1.0



  


 

Home