10th Annual Greater New York

March Under 13 Open!

Sunday March  26, 2006

Marshall Chess Club

New York City

Final Standings: Open Section

									            Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                    1st = Modified Median
                                                                                    2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                    3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                    4th = Opponents' Cumulative
 
                                                                                            1st      2nd     3rd      
                                                                                            Tie-     Tie-    Tie-     
                                                                                            Breaks   Breaks  Breaks   
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Break
School 
Team
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Levy Rozman
Free Entry Thru 5/26/06!
12879834 1675 1698   NJ W5 W13 W7 W2 4 8 9.5 10
2 Lucas Zheng
Free Entry Thru 4/26/06!
12777592 1586 1594   NY W8 W14 W3 L1 3 9 10 9
3 Darrian Robinson 12925651 1481 1500   NY W17 W4 L2 W9 3 8 8.5 8
4 Raven M Sturt 12836880 1666 1654   NY W6 L3 W8 W10 3 7.5 9.5 7
5 Nigel Bryant 12940412 1271 1317 HOWELL NY L1 W15 W16 W7 3 7 7.5 6
6 Jehron Bryant 12940433 1234 1271 HOWELL NY L4 W17 D13 W14 2 5.5 6 5
7 Christopher Wu 12919199 1492 1467   NJ W15 W9 L1 L5 2 5 10 7
8 Jason Mulholland 12821660 1163 1218   NY L2 W12 L4 W13 2 4.5 9 4
9 Lilia Poteat 12920065 1017 1122   NY W10 L7 W14 L3 2 4 8 6
10 Danny Goldman 12932131 1313 1287   NJ L9 W16 W11 L4 2 4 7.5 5
11 Cal Lavicka 12979700 997 1016   NY L14 W18 L10 W15 2 2.5 5.5 4
12 Giovani Quattrochi 12906580 1100 1081   NY L13 L8 B--- W16 2 2 4 2
13 Yakir M Forman 12875204 1401 1368   NJ W12 L1 D6 L8 1 6 10 5
14 Daniel B Nussbaum 12830598 1271 1227   CT W11 L2 L9 L6 1 6.5 9.5 4
15 Elana K Forman 12896849 1130 1103   NJ L7 L5 W17 L11 1 4.5 7.5 2
16 Nicholas A Burka 12810298 675 667   NY B--- L10 L5 L12 1 3.5 6.5 3
17 Max J Diamond 12896713 1102 1064   NY L3 L6 L15 B--- 1 3.5 6.5 0
18 Anders Getz 13003918 674 667   NY U--- L11 U--- U--- 0 0 2 0


Final Team Standings:
Open Section

First Place Team: Howell Road School - Valley Stream, NY  (5-2)



Final Standings: Novice Section

                                                                        Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                            1st = Modified Median
                                                                    2nd = Solkoff
                                                                       3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                  4th = Opponents' Cumulative
 
                                                                                        1st      2nd     3rd      
                                                                                        Tie-     Tie-    Tie-     
                                                                                       Breaks   Breaks  Breaks  
# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Team State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C]
1 Andrew Zarenberg
Free Entry Thru 5/26/06!
12938450 844 872   NY W3 W2 B--- D3 3 4.5 4.5 8.5
2 Kevin Kotharu
Free Entry Thru 4/26/06!
13345131 unr. 864   NY W4 L1 W3 B--- 3 5.5 5.5 6
3 Anders Getz 13003918 674 661   NY L1 B--- L2 D1 1 5.5 8.5 2.5
4 Nicholas A Burka 12810298 675 661   NY L2 U--- U--- U--- 0 0 2.5 0
5 Nicholas E Shaerf 12873468 768 768   NY U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0

Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, Then Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 

Home