20th Annual Bruce Bowyer Memorial Grand Prix!

Saturday March 30, 2019

at the

Historic Estonian House,

243 East 34th Street (near 2nd Avenue), New York City:  212-684-0336
 


Final
Standings!

#

Place Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Team State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Prize!
1 1-3 GM Michael A Rohde 10047871 2481 2483 MOSROH NY W17 (w) W14 (b) W10 (w) D2 (w) 3 $183.34
1st-3rd Prize!
2   IM Jay R Bonin 10098327 2382 2402 ZLOBON NY W29 (b) W13 (w) W4 (w) D1 (b) 3 $183.34
1st-3rd Prize!
3   Evan Z Rabin 12720571 2190 2236   NY H--- (-) X33 (-) W8 (w) W7 (b) 3 $183.34
1st-3rd Prize!
4 4-6 GM Joel Benjamin 10102511 2601 2591   NJ W16 (b) W5 (w) L2 (b) W11 (w) 3  
5   Dore A Sheppard 10076692 2059 2068   NY W31 (w) L4 (b) W19 (w) W18 (b) 3 $50.00
1st-2nd Under 2200
6   Glenn O Cabasso 12812057 2046 2062   NJ W27 (w) L7 (b) W20 (w) W14 (b) 3 $50.00
1st-2nd Under 2200
7 7-13 FM Leif Pressman 12693373 2430 2415 ONYPRE NY W25 (b) W6 (w) D11 (b) L3 (w) 2  
8   FM Maximillian Lu 14732597 2319 2314   CT H--- (-) W12 (w) L3 (b) W16 (w) 2  
9   Oliver Chernin 10502772 2200 2188   CT W18 (w) L15 (b) W17 (w) D13 (b) 2  
10   Bora Yagiz 12661990 2090 2092   NY W24 (b) W22 (w) L1 (b) H--- (-) 2  
11   Travis J Patay 12796677 2089 2101   NY W19 (w) W20 (b) D7 (w) L4 (b) 2  
12   Charles Hua 14763433 2068 2079   NY H--- (-) L8 (b) W21 (w) W23 (w) 2  
13   Edward A Frumkin 10136580 2000 2006   NY W32 (w) L2 (b) W22 (b) D9 (w) 2  
14 14-20 Michael J Hehir 12141790 2088 2079 KNOHEH NY W30 (b) L1 (w) W24 (b) L6 (w) 2  
15   Peter Kopke 12402784 2009 2035   NY W26 (b) W9 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 2  
16   Adia Onyango 12773126 1958 1955 ONYPRE NY L4 (w) W31 (b) W27 (w) L8 (b) 2 $25.00
1st-3rd Under 2000
17   Nicole Zlotchevsky 13688407 1930 1931 ZLOBON NY L1 (b) W30 (w) L9 (b) W26 (w) 2 $25.00
1st-3rd Under 2000
18   Richard G La Rose 10084008 1918 1923   NY L9 (b) W25 (w) W23 (b) L5 (w) 2 $25.00
1st-3rd Under 2000
19   Cheryl Amber Lins 16906321 1729 1723   NY L11 (b) W26 (w) L5 (b) W25 (w) 2 $30.00
1st-2nd Under 1800
20   George Necakov 12609464 1699 1770   CT W23 (b) L11 (w) L6 (b) W24 (w) 2 $30.00
1st-2nd Under 1800
21 21-22 Elizabeth Moshkevich 13778373 1856 1842 MOSROH NJ H--- (-) L23 (w) L12 (b) W27 (b) 1  
22   Suriyan Nathan 12634664 1616 1610   NY X33 (-) L10 (b) L13 (w) H--- (-) 1  
23 23-28 Theodore A Vialet 11255396 2075 2034   NY L20 (w) W21 (b) L18 (w) L12 (b) 1  
24   Jeffrey Williams 12184360 1775 1750   NY L10 (w) W32 (b) L14 (w) L20 (b) 1  
25   Takanor Underwood 14778745 1162 1215   NY L7 (w) L18 (b) W31 (w) L19 (b) 1  
26   Ben Prelvukaj 15620816 895 894   NY L15 (w) L19 (b) B--- (-) L17 (b) 1  
27   Gjin Prelvukaj 15620801 833 931   NY L6 (b) W29 (w) L16 (b) L21 (w) 1  
28   Harold Scott 12393953 2095 2096   NY U--- (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) W31 (b) 1  
29 29-33 Jeremy A Graham 10075262 1925 1895   NY L2 (w) L27 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0  
30   Humberti Vargas 13839528 1727 1715   NJ L14 (w) L17 (b) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0  
31   Carol Knopf 14441644 1372 1338 KNOHEH NY L5 (b) L16 (w) L25 (b) L28 (w) 0  
32   Henry Jim 17028248 unr. 750   NY L13 (b) L24 (w) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0  
33   Maybe Not 25000000 unr. 750   NYC F22 (-) F3 (-) U--- (-) U--- (-) 0  


Tied Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings

 

 

2019 Bruce Bowyer Grand Prix:
Mixed Doubles Teams!
 Final Standings After 4 Rounds

  Code Name Score Prize!
1 ZLOBON Nicole Zlotchevsky - Jay Bonin (2156.0) - Cnt: 2 5.5 $100 
  $50 IM Jay R Bonin (2382) 3.5  
  $50 Nicole Zlotchevsky (1930) 2.0  
2 MOSROH Elizabeth Moshkevich - Michael Rohde (2168.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0
    GM Michael A Rohde (2481) 3.5  
    Elizabeth Moshkevich (1856) 1.5  
3 ONYPRE Adiya Onyango - Leif Pressman (2194.0) - Cnt: 2 4.5
    FM Leif Pressman (2430) 2.5  
    Adia Onyango (1958) 2.0  
4 KNOHEH Cleo Knopf - Mike Hehir (1730.0) - Cnt: 2 2.0
    Michael J Hehir (2088) 2.0  
    Carol Knopf (1372) 0.0  

 



Home