2nd Annual  New Yorker Open Grand Prix!

May 25 - 28, 2012:

World-Famous New Yorker Hotel,

New York City


Final Standings:  Open Section!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State  Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total Prize!
1 GM Joel Benjamin 10102511 2639 2642 NJ W16 W15 D6 W4 D2 D3 W8 5 $750
2 GM Anatoly Bykhovsky 14508330 2636 2648 TX D3 W11 W9 W17 D1 W5 D6 5 $750
3 FM Thomas Bartell 12559979 2436 2462 PA D2 W9 W17 B--- D5 D1 D7 5 $375
4 FM Aleksandr Ostrovskiy 12881112 2379 2429 OSTWIE
1st-2nd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY W18 W7 D5 L1 W6 W10 H--- 5 $375 +
$187.50
5 GM Sergey Kudrin 11257585 2636 2619 CT W13 W14 D4 D6 D3 L2 W12 4 75
6 FM Victor C Shen 12809707 2518 2528 NJ W8 W12 D1 D5 L4 W13 D2 4 75
7 FM Gregory Markzon 12057550 2326 2327 NJ W21 L4 D14 D8 D13 W9 D3 4 83.34
8 Richard J Tuhrim 12782429 2284 2295 NY L6 W20 D16 D7 W15 W12 L1 4 83.34
9 Alexander Katz 12885132 2215 2239 NJ B--- L3 L2 W11 W14 L7 W13 4 83.34
10 GM Michael A Rohde 10047871 2486 2485 NY W15 H--- W19 H--- H--- L4 U--- 3
11 IM Jay Richard Bonin 10098327 2456 2435 NY W17 L2 D22 L9 W21 H--- H--- 3
12 FM Leif A Pressman 12693373 2345 2334 NY W20 L6 L13 W14 W16 L8 L5 3
13 Brandon Ashe 12592391 2296 2292 CA L5 W21 W12 D16 D7 L6 L9 3
14 Benjamin W Krause 12826713 2267 2266 MD W19 L5 D7 L12 L9 W18 D16 3
15 Nicholas Ryba 12937962 2193 2199 NY L10 L1 W20 W18 L8 W16 U--- 3
16 Andrew Shvartsman 12812851 2336 2312 NJ L1 B--- D8 D13 L12 L15 D14 2
17 FM Asa Hoffmann 10076994 2318 2306 NY L11 B--- L3 L2 H--- H--- H--- 2
18 Francois Yiwei Wu 14928492 2050 2040 NY L4 L19 W21 L15 X20 L14 U--- 2
19 Adam S Maltese 12578045 2436 2416 NY L14 W18 L10 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
20 Carmine Bevilacqua 12498655 1707 1690 NY L12 L8 L15 L21 F18 U--- B--- 1
21 Jonathan Aisoni 14673165 1645 1656 NJ L7 L13 L18 W20 L11 U--- U--- 1
22 Brandon Nydick 13809493 2001 2009 NY U--- U--- D11 U--- U--- U--- U---

 

 

Final Standings:  Under 2300 Section!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total Prize!
1 David Hua 12985793 2277 2306 NJ W15 W23 D22 W26 W10 W7 D2 6 $800
2 Eigen Wang 12867312 2229 2243 NY W28 L3 W42 W27 W26 W18 D1 5 $300
3 Michael P Corallo 12737323 2153 2198 VA W43 W2 D6 D18 W31 D4 W10 5 $300
4 Levy Rozman 12879834 2294 2293 NY L41 W35 W30 D12 W9 D3 W18 5 $25
5 Anatoly Verkhovsky 12089040 2239 2243 NY D34 D54 W41 W25 L7 W30 W17 5 $25
6 Miro Reverby 12414501 2229 2240 REVREA RI W17 W33 D3 D22 H--- D19 W13 5 $25
7 Oliver Chernin 10502772 2204 2219 CT W29 D25 D27 W11 W5 L1 W19 5 $25
8 Oleg Shevelenko 14557090 2200 2199 NY D19 W53 L10 D40 D35 W42 W23 4
9 Patrick Chi 13031541 2180 2186 NY H--- W24 L19 W53 L4 W45 W20 4
10 Sam Alex Barsky r/e 12550168 2113 2148 NY W31 W16 W8 D19 L1 W21 L3 4 $350
11 FM Nathan Resika 12444347 2260 2247 RESBAL NY D54 W34 D25 L7 D27 D16 W37 4
12 Josue N Castillo 14018625 2212 2213 NY L18 W37 W54 D4 D30 F17 W26 4
13 FM Brian Hulse 10078644 2201 2194 HULHUL NY D30 L27 W39 W46 D23 W31 L6 4
14 George P Berg 12523517 2146 2137 NY H--- L30 D17 L28 W49 W44 W34 4 $25
15 Stanislav Busygin 13462174 2136 2138 PA L1 D17 W37 W45 L21 H--- W32 4 $25
16 Isaac Barayev 13137307 2124 2130 NY W50 L10 W24 L31 D42 D11 W33 4 $25
17 Matthew A Horwitz 21017769 2060 2066 HORPOT NY L6 D15 D14 W39 W25 X12 L5 4 $25
18 Sarathi Ray 12655562 2027 2078 NY W12 H--- W21 D3 W22 L2 L4 4 $25
19 Loren E Weiss 12853679 2023 2063 NY D8 W38 W9 D10 D20 D6 L7 4 $25
20 Andrew Ryba 12935363 2275 2253 NY D35 W41 L26 W43 D19 D23 L9 3
21 Evan S Rosenberg 20101315 2241 2230 NY D27 W36 L18 W29 W15 L10 U--- 3
22 Andras Erdei 12532583 2209 2205 REGERD NY W46 W45 D1 D6 L18 D26 U--- 3
23 Josu Tornay Gomez 14928506 2197 2188 SP W49 L1 D46 W36 D13 D20 L8 3
24 Dore A Sheppard 10076692 2156 2142 NY D38 L9 L16 W58 W29 D27 H--- 3
25 Nigel Bryant 12940412 2140 2137 NY W56 D7 D11 L5 L17 W48 D27 3
26 Vladimir Polyakin Jr 12287160 2133 2139 NY W44 W32 W20 L1 L2 D22 L12 3
27 Jake S Miller 12814700 2118 2130 MILLIT
3
rd  Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY D21 W13 D7 L2 D11 D24 D25 3 $75
28 John M Burke 14069596 2042 2045 NJ L2 L43 W56 W14 D40 H--- H--- 3
29 Muskee Books 12734308 2018 2017 MD L7 W56 H--- L21 L24 X53 W43 3
30 Jessica Regam 13467370 2002 2037 REGERD PA D13 W14 L4 W32 D12 L5 D36 3
31 Juan Sena 12485831 2273 2250 NY L10 B--- W50 W16 L3 L13 U--- 3
32 Seth M Rokosky 12631604 2164 2139 PA W42 L26 D45 L30 W43 D35 L15 3
33 Robert N Guevara 12657477 2151 2128 NY X61 L6 L43 H--- H--- W57 L16 3
34 Dan M Rade 12588242 2099 2082 NY D5 L11 L36 D37 W55 W50 L14 3
35 Kadhir Pillai 13344871 2057 2067 NY D20 L4 H--- W49 D8 D32 U--- 3
36 Edward A Frumkin 10136580 2031 2027 FRUTEA NY H--- L21 W34 L23 D38 D43 D30 3
37 Aravind Kumar 13668844 1927 1934 NJ H--- L12 L15 D34 W39 W46 L11 3
38 Gregory Gabovich 12915548 1903 1910 NJ D24 L19 D53 H--- D36 H--- H--- 3
39 Mahiro Abe 13258867 1530 1606 WA B--- L51 L13 L17 L37 W49 W45 3
40 Joel Hernandez r/e 13037981 2129 2128 NJ H--- H--- H--- D8 D28 U--- U--- 2
41 Sam Alex Barsky 12550168 2113 2115 NY W4 L20 L5 U--- H--- H--- H--- 2
42 Ram Gupta 12909024 2001 2008 NY L32 W44 L2 W54 D16 L8 U--- 2
43 Amir Moazami 13361544 1945 1954 NY L3 W28 W33 L20 L32 D36 L29 2
44 Daniel Kostovetsky 13454854 1873 1871 NY L26 L42 H--- W56 H--- L14 H--- 2
45 Peter McQuillan 12657623 1825 1824 NY B--- L22 D32 L15 W53 L9 L39 2
46 WIM Dorothy Teasley 10074258 2022 1993 FRUTEA NY L22 B--- D23 L13 D50 L37 L49 2
47 Nagib E Gebran 10107954 2005 2007 NY U--- W59 W60 U--- U--- U--- U--- 2
48 Brandon Nydick 13809493 2001 1975 NY L53 L50 B--- H--- H--- L25 U--- 2
49 Edward Scher 10076366 1903 1886 NJ L23 H--- H--- L35 L14 L39 W46 2
50 Eric Zhang 13402792 1873 1879 NY L16 W48 L31 H--- D46 L34 U--- 2
51 IM Renato C Naranja 13024036 2143 2144 NJ H--- W39 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
52 Jason J Margiotta 12520555 2049 2049 NY H--- H--- H--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
53 Paul A Howe 12679483 2041 2023 HOWMIL NJ W48 L8 D38 L9 L45 F29 U--- 1
54 Joel Hernandez 13037981 2129 2118 NJ D11 D5 L12 L42 U--- U--- U--- 1
55 Qian Zhou 14609263 1356 1355 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- L34 B--- U--- 1
56 Lilia Poteat 12920065 1937 1907 HORPOT NY L25 L29 L28 L44 U--- U--- U--- 0
57 Carmine Bevilacqua 12498655 1707 1705 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- L33 U--- 0
58 Yasasvi Hari 13722034 1674 1672 PA U--- U--- U--- L24 U--- U--- U--- 0
59 Sasha Prystupa 13634820 1629 1626 NJ U--- L47 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
60 Samantha M Giknis 14661711 274 273 NY U--- U--- L47 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
61 Steve's Fault 25000000 unr. 750 FAUFAU NY F33 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
 
 

Final Standings:  Under 2000 Section!

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total Prize!
1 Malik Perry r/e 13495352 1968 2012 GORPER
1st-2nd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY W36 W6 D2 W24 W10 W12 D5 6 $600 +
$187.50
2 Eve V Litvak 12799901 1875 1958 MILLIT
3
rd  Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NJ W22 W21 D1 D3 W24 W6 W10 6 $600 +
$
75
3 Rochelle Ballantyne 13104890 1953 1961 RESBAL NY W44 W29 D12 D2 L5 W28 W13 5 $60
4 Musa Jamshed 12930048 1903 1899 NY L45 L16 W41 W42 W31 W29 W14 5 $60
5 Alexandra Wiener 12873148 1873 1903 OSTWIE
1st-2nd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
CT L16 W41 W14 W19 W3 D7 D1 5 $60 +
$187.50
6 Joshua Abady 13269350 1869 1914 NY W48 L1 W21 W13 W8 L2 W12 5 $60
7 Spencer Ha 13982636 1833 1886 NY W37 D25 W9 W32 D12 D5 H--- 5 $60
8 Yefrem Zats 12700241 1985 1974 NY W28 D26 D20 D16 L6 W17 W22 4
9 Ethan R Segall 12906644 1978 1970 CT L27 W30 L7 W40 W32 W11 H--- 4
10 Augusto Gutierrez 13564905 1862 1884 NJ W32 W27 D18 W11 L1 W16 L2 4
11 Shaoxiang Wang 14404570 1844 1865 NY D34 W40 W25 L10 W35 L9 W18 4
12 Christopher William 12515988 1955 1952 WILMOR NY W15 W19 D3 W35 D7 L1 L6 4
13 David Brodsky 14380771 1817 1822 NY D42 D17 W39 L6 W23 W24 L3 4
14 Akshita Gorti 14097165 1779 1808 GORPER
1st-2nd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
VA W46 D35 L5 D17 W39 W27 L4 4 $125 +
$187.50
15 Zachary D Martin 12892548 1757 1775 MARMAR NY L12 W38 D28 D29 W26 H--- H--- 4 $125
16 Matthew Miyasaka 13941286 1721 1788 NY W5 W4 H--- D8 H--- L10 D19 4 $125
17 Leonid Trubman 12418927 1649 1735 NY H--- D13 D29 D14 W19 L8 W27 4 $125
18 Michael Vitelli 12471980 1918 1902 NJ D30 W34 D10 D27 H--- D20 L11 3
19 Joshua Bass 13405325 1853 1838 NY W41 L12 W36 L5 L17 W39 D16 3
20 Chris Chanin 12452302 1812 1831 NY H--- W42 D8 D26 D25 D18 U--- 3
21 Jeffrey Williams 12184360 1789 1776 NY W38 L2 L6 L39 W37 D23 W34 3
22 Maksim Shvartsovskiy 12843441 1722 1737 NY L2 L36 H--- W44 W42 W35 L8 3
23 Natarajan Sethuraman 12860952 1669 1707 NJ L29 W44 D43 D28 L13 D21 W36 3
24 Marc Widmaier 12618946 1964 1941 NY W47 W39 X50 L1 L2 L13 U--- 3
25 Roger E Pedersen 10092990 1906 1901 NJ W31 D7 L11 W37 D20 U--- U--- 3
26 Joseph Tan 12482108 1854 1838 NY W33 D8 L35 D20 L15 D36 H--- 3
27 Pavel Genkin 14113172 1832 1815 NY W9 L10 D37 D18 W34 L14 L17 3
28 Ryan Tam 12771966 1817 1810 NY L8 W33 D15 D23 W38 L3 U--- 3
29 Brian J Beck 12588987 1790 1791 NY W23 L3 D17 D15 W36 L4 U--- 3
30 Glenn Cabasso 12812057 1785 1779 NJ D18 L9 D34 L31 U--- W44 W38 3
31 Patrick Gardocki 12909407 1777 1753 NJ L25 L32 B--- W30 L4 L34 W40 3
32 James Kolczynski 12477295 1759 1747 NY L10 W31 W40 L7 L9 D38 D33 3
33 Anthony P Soohoo 12411252 1699 1693 NY L26 L28 W44 L36 D41 W40 D32 3
34 Yasasvi Hari 13722034 1674 1677 PA D11 L18 D30 B--- L27 W31 L21 3
35 Serge Adelson 12590630 1913 1885 NJ X51 D14 W26 L12 L11 L22 U--- 2
36 Henry Qi 13789922 1759 1745 QIQI NY L1 W22 L19 W33 L29 D26 L23 2
37 Sasha Prystupa 13634820 1629 1617 NJ L7 B--- D27 L25 L21 H--- H--- 2
38 Derrick Gao Xiong 13804041 1474 1493 NY L21 L15 B--- W47 L28 D32 L30 2
39 Kevin Yan 12901672 1700 1703 NY W43 L24 L13 W21 L14 L19 U--- 2
40 Nicole Zlotchevsky 13688407 1611 1593 CHEZLO NY W49 L11 L32 L9 W44 L33 L31 2
41 Harris Lencz 14409837 1674 1656 NY L19 L5 L4 B--- D33 U--- U--- 1
42 Daniel Zack 12788231 1605 1612 NJ D13 L20 W47 L4 L22 U--- U--- 1
43 Jeffrey A Gelman 10587131 1900 1874 NJ L39 D47 D23 U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
44 Eszter Morvay 13784795 1757 1686 WILMOR NY L3 L23 L33 L22 L40 L30 B--- 1
45 Mahiro Abe 13258867 1530 1582 WA W4 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 1
46 Malik Perry 13495352 1968 1954 NY L14 H--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U---
47 Ryan Masterson 12647594 1748 1709 NY L24 D43 L42 L38 U--- U--- U---
48 Neal Bellon 12809973 1702 1695 NY L6 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
49 Phillip Anderson 14208630 456 455 NY L40 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
50 Double Fault 25000000 unr. 750 FAUFAU NYC U--- U--- F24 U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
51 Steve's Fault 25000000 unr. 750 FAUFAU NY F35 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
 
 

Final Standings:  Under 1600 Section!

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total Prize!
1 Adam J Gilmore 12658266 1577 1654 NY W26 W7 W14 W10 D5 W13 D3 6 $450
Prize
Limit Due To: 4/8/12 Post-Tournament Rating Over 30 Points Over Section Limit
+ $250
2 David Z Li 13016785 1476 1609 NJ W4 W24 D9 L8 W22 W11 W10 5 $350
3 William Hu 14186053 1459 1544 NY W38 L9 W35 W31 W25 W5 D1 5 $350
4 Anthony A Levin 14886152 unr. 1729 NY L2 W32 W34 W17 W14 D10 W8 5 $200
Unrated
Prize
Limit
5 Matthew Strobino 12650540 1542 1549 NY D21 W41 W16 W36 D1 L3 W17 5
6 Matthew Cooke 12773939 1350 1522 NY L11 W19 W18 W24 L9 W25 W13 5 $200
7 Damar S Naimji 12666551 1285 1472 NY W35 L1 W40 L25 W34 W14 W16 5 $200
8 Justin Lue 14044203 1577 1589 NY W32 L17 W15 W2 D13 W9 L4 4
9 Lawrence Johnson Sr 12442227 1531 1547 NY W28 W3 D2 L13 W6 L8 W21 4
10 Matthew C Misko 14814300 1520 1565 NJ W39 W25 W17 L1 W16 D4 L2 4
11 Stanislav Ganzburg 14477047 1486 1496 NY W6 D31 L13 W23 W21 L2 W19 4
12 Mario F Russo 10039967 1502 1493 CT L17 W28 H--- L22 H--- W26 W29 4
13 Robert Chen 12465854 1481 1504 CHEZLO NY W23 H--- W11 W9 D8 L1 L6 4
14 Victor Lue 14058177 1480 1487 LILUE NY W37 W40 L1 W29 L4 L7 W31 4
15 Dexin Li 14089756 1444 1457 LILUE NY L40 W37 L8 L18 W35 W24 W25 4
16 Jacob Barayev 13674277 1362 1385 NY W33 W36 L5 W21 L10 W29 L7 4
17 Michael R Shore 12900468 1352 1468 NY W12 W8 L10 L4 W24 W31 L5 4
18 Justin Rosales 12769690 1548 1517 NJ D27 D34 L6 W15 L29 W22 D20 3
19 Ernest Wang 14032022 1483 1447 NY L31 L6 D28 W37 W23 W27 L11 3
20 Carl A Haynes 12522261 1453 1437 NY L24 L23 W39 W35 L31 W34 D18 3
21 Andreas Dische 12950445 1351 1361 NY D5 W33 W36 L16 L11 W32 L9 3
22 Gregory Severance 12778050 1252 1369 NY H--- W27 L24 W12 L2 L18 W34 3
23 Sean Cushman 14279116 1156 1237 NY L13 W20 H--- L11 L19 X40 W32 3
24 Nicholas Vucelic 13721821 1585 1535 NY W20 L2 W22 L6 L17 L15 W35 3
25 Erik Brodsky 14445962 1528 1491 BROSHO NY W30 L10 W38 W7 L3 L6 L15 3
26 Nathaniel Williams Sr 12470656 1500 1451 NY L1 L35 L32 W28 W36 L12 W38 3
27 Paul Munson 13983514 1421 1403 NY D18 L22 D30 H--- W40 L19 D28 3
28 Qian Zhou 14609263 1356 1337 NY L9 L12 D19 L26 B--- W33 D27 3
29 Charlie P Reeder 13512686 1346 1361 REVREA NY D34 W39 D31 L14 W18 L16 L12 3
30 Ken Cohen 10086353 1337 1326 NY L25 H--- D27 H--- L32 H--- W36 3
31 Dylan Zhang 14327842 1260 1331 NY W19 D11 D29 L3 W20 L17 L14 3
32 Dennis Fan Li 14301848 1433 1407 CT L8 L4 W26 D40 W30 L21 L23 2
33 Matthew Li Jr 14208535 1064 1132 NJ L16 L21 W41 L41 H--- L28 W39 2
34 Gilberto Astor 12416547 1545 1477 NY D29 D18 L4 W38 L7 L20 L22 2
35 Alix Z Shondra 14225544 1223 1231 BROSHO NY L7 W26 L3 L20 L15 W37 L24 2
36 Bharat Nagalamadaka 14478763 1221 1194 NAGNAG NJ W41 L16 L21 L5 L26 B--- L30 2
37 Benjamin Wang 14111662 1136 1133 NY L14 L15 B--- L19 U--- L35 W41 2
38 Limin Wang 14815660 unr. 1198 NY L3 B--- L25 L34 U--- W41 L26 2
39 Theodore Covey 12457323 1581 1500 VA L10 L29 L20 H--- W41 U--- L33 1
40 Kenneth Fernandez 13630565 1581 1527 NY W15 L14 L7 D32 L27 F23 U--- 1
41 Michael Lamp 13023556 1389 1277 NJ L36 L5 L33 W33 L39 L38 L37 1
 
Tied Open Through Under 1600 Section Players Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Pre-Tournament Ratings
 
 

Final Standings:  Under 1200 Section!

                                                                                                                                                                                                                                        Tiebreak Systems:
                                                                                             1st = Modified Median
                                                                                             2nd = Solkoff
                                                                                             3rd = Cumulative
                                                                                             4th = Opponents' Cumulative

                                                                                             1st    2nd    3rd    4th
                                                                                             Tie-   Tie-   Tie-   Tie-
                                                                                             Breaks Breaks Breaks Break
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Rd 5 Rd 6 Rd 7 Total TBrk[M] TBrk[S] TBrk[C] TBrk[O] Prize!
1 Efthymios Papageorgiou 14613866 491 1046 NY W20 W14 W9 W7 W2 L3 W4 6 26 28.5 26 124.5 $400/1st Under 1000!
2 Bhargav Nagalamadaka 14478778 1098 1202 NAGNAG NJ W17 W4 W13 W8 L1 W18 D3 5 26.5 29.5 24.5 131 $150
3 Eric Zhang 14327836 1184 1193 NY X29 L7 W14 W9 W6 W1 D2 5 26 26 20.5 118.5 $150
4 Feng Ye 14925486 unr. 1124 NJ W15 L2 W16 W11 W8 W7 L1 5 26 29 21 130 1st Unrated!
5 James Wang 14897654 678 1019 NY W10 L8 W15 W12 L18 W13 W7 5 22 25 19 112 1st Under 800!
6 Adam D Levy 12682421 768 979 NY W19 W20 L7 B--- L3 W14 W8 5 20.5 20.5 19 92
7 Matthew Soares 14915343 unr. 1116 NY W26 W3 W6 L1 W13 L4 L5 4 29 31.5 21 125
8 Nathaniel Koyfman r/e 14379554 1134 1092 NY X27 W5 W12 L2 L4 W17 L6 4 27.5 27.5 19 115
9 Katherene Qi 14406472 1005 999 QIQI NY B--- W26 L1 L3 L11 W21 W14 4 21.5 21.5 15 84.5
10 Depei Li 14197178 1025 980 NY L5 L17 W21 W23 L12 W16 W18 4 20 21.5 12 87
11 Orion Lehoczky Escobar 14278642 849 948 NY W18 L13 W23 L4 W9 H--- H--- 4 16.5 16.5 15.5 72.5
12 Jacqueline Martin 14726531 901 907 MARMAR NY W21 W22 L8 L5 W10 H--- H--- 4 16 16 16.5 64
13 Daniel Yin 14265431 1140 1084 NY W16 W11 L2 W17 L7 L5 U--- 3 19.5 25 17 106
14 Joseph Mc Niesh 11502288 1154 1060 NY X28 L1 L3 W19 W16 L6 L9 3 18.5 24.5 13 100.5
15 Deyuan Li 14212511 857 792 NY L4 W21 L5 W24 L17 W19 L16 3 17 22 12 84
16 Jason Thomas Wang 14032016 730 736 NY L13 W24 L4 W22 L14 L10 W15 3 16.5 21.5 11 87
17 David Moreno 14902064 679 798 NY L2 W10 W22 L13 W15 L8 U--- 3 16 21.5 14 92.5
18 Hugh Jacobson 12606036 1181 1107 NJ L11 W23 H--- H--- W5 L2 L10 3 14.5 20 12.5 78
19 Laurie G Hulse 14371281 394 494 HULHUL NY L6 B--- L20 L14 W23 L15 W21 3 11.5 16 9 65.5 1st Under 600!
20 Brandon D Batista 12820197 1128 1065 NY L1 L6 W19 H--- H--- H--- U--- 2 7 13 8 54
21 Charles Hua 14763433 591 537 NY L12 L15 L10 B--- W22 L9 L19 2 15 19 6 73.5
22 Janice Howe-Millard 14929007 unr. 379 HOWMIL NJ W24 L12 L17 L16 L21 B--- U--- 2 9.5 13.5 8 52.5
23 Phillip Anderson 14208630 456 418 NY B--- L18 L11 L10 L19 U--- U--- 1 9.5 13.5 6 51
24 Samantha M Giknis 14661711 274 238 NY L22 L16 B--- L15 L25 U--- U--- 1 8 12 4 34
25 Krishna Artis-Mickens 14922334 unr. 750 U--- U--- U--- U--- W24 U--- U--- 1 0 1.5 3 4
26 Nathaniel Koyfman 14379554 1134 1065 NY L7 L9 H--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 3.5 7.5 2 36
27 Scottie Brenner 14883592 682 682 NY F8 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
28 No Fault 25000000 unr. 645 NY F14 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
29 Samuel McCormick 14908325 unr. 750 NY F3 U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- U--- 0 0 0 0 0
 

Tied Under 1200 Section Players Are Listed Above In Order Of:  Modified Median, Solkoff, Cumulative, and Opponents' Cumulative Tiebreaks

 
 
 
 
 

Team Roster and Scores. New Yorker Open! Mixed Doubles Teams!
 

Team Code Mixed Doubles Players Score Prize!
1 OSTWIE OSTWIE (2126.0) - Cnt: 2 10.0 $375
FM Aleksandr Ostrovskiy (2379) 5.0
Alexandra Wiener (1873) 5.0
2 GORPER GORPER (1873.5) - Cnt: 2 10.0 $375
Malik Perry r/e (1968) 6.0
Akshita Gorti (1779) 4.0
3 MILLIT MILLIT (1996.5) - Cnt: 2 9.5 $150
Eve V Litvak (1875) 6.0
Jake S Miller (2118) 3.5
4 RESBAL RESBAL (2106.5) - Cnt: 2 9.0  
Rochelle Ballantyne (1953) 5.0
FM Nathan Resika (2260) 4.0
5 REVREA REVREA (1787.5) - Cnt: 2 8.0  
Miro Reverby (2229) 5.0
Charlie P Reeder (1346) 3.0
6 LILUE LILUE (1462.0) - Cnt: 2 8.0  
Dexin Li (1444) 4.0
Victor Lue (1480) 4.0
7 MARMAR Jackie Matin - Zachary Martin (1329.0) - Cnt: 2 8.0  
Zachary D Martin (1757) 4.0
Jacqueline Martin (901) 4.0
8 NAGNAG NAGNAG (1159.5) - Cnt: 2 7.5  
Bhargav Nagalamadaka (1098) 5.5
Bharat Nagalamadaka (1221) 2.0
9 REGERD REGERD (2105.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0  
Jessica Regam (2002) 3.5
Andras Erdei (2209) 3.5
10 HULHUL Brian Hulse-Laurie Hulse (1297.5) - Cnt: 2 7.0  
FM Brian Hulse (2201) 4.0
Laurie G Hulse (394) 3.0
11 QIQI QIQI (1382.0) - Cnt: 2 6.5  
Katherene Qi (1005) 4.0
Henry Qi (1759) 2.5
12 CHEZLO CHEZLO (1546.0) - Cnt: 2 6.0  
Robert Chen (1481) 4.0
Nicole Zlotchevsky (1611) 2.0
13 FRUTEA FRUTEA (2026.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0  
Edward A Frumkin (2031) 3.0
WIM Dorothy Teasley (2022) 2.0
14 WILMOR WILMOR (1856.0) - Cnt: 2 5.0  
Christopher William (1955) 4.0
Eszter Morvay (1757) 1.0
15 BROSHO BROSHO (1375.5) - Cnt: 2 5.0  
Erik Brodsky (1528) 3.0
Alix Z Shondra (1223) 2.0
16 HORPOT HORPOT (1998.5) - Cnt: 2 4.0  
Matthew A Horwitz (2060) 4.0
Lilia Poteat (1937) 0.0
17 HOWMIL Paul Howe - Janice Howe-Millard (2041.0) - Cnt: 2 3.5  
Janice Howe-Millard (unr.) 2.0
Paul A Howe (2041) 1.5
18 FAUFAU FAUFAU (0.0) - Cnt: 2 0.0  
Double Fault (unr.) 0.0
Steve's Fault (unr.) 0.0
 
 
Tied Mixed Doubles Teams Are Listed Above In Order Of Their Average Team Ratings
 

 

 

 

Home