ORIGINAL "4 Rated Games-- Tonight!"

Thursday, September 6, 2012:

World-Famous New Yorker Hotel

New York City

 

Final Standings!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Prize!
1 IM Jay R Bonin 10098327 2420 2438 KENBON:
1st Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY W15 W18 W3 D2 3 $86
+
$50
2 FM Leif A Pressman 12693373 2340 2347 NY B--- W13 W7 D1 3 $86
3 Yaacov Norowitz 12566496 2574 2569 REENOR:
4th Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NJ B--- W14 L1 W5 3 $35
4 Vitaly Tseytlin 12538392 2014 2020 ACOTSE:
3rd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY B--- L7 W13 W11 3 $65
+
$13
5 GM Michael A Rohde 10047871 2521 2513 NY H--- W20 W9 L3 2
6 FM Boris Privman 12407354 2254 2240 WRIPRI:
2nd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NJ W11 L9 W19 D10 2 +
$13
+
Plaque!
7 Michael J Hehir 12141790 2166 2167 NY W12 W4 L2 D9 2
8 Yefrem Zats 12700241 2008 2007 NY L13 D16 W17 W24 2
9 Moshe Uminer 12907135 1998 2021 NY W21 W6 L5 D7 2 $29
10 Bora Yagiz 12661990 1998 2007 NY U--- W23 W20 D6 2 $29
11 Nick Panico III 12577701 1958 1960 NY L6 W21 W14 L4 2
12 WIM Shernaz Kennedy 11322000 1900 1891 KENBON:
1st Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY L7 L19 W21 W16 2
+
$50
13 Polly P Wright 11041957 1738 1776 WRIPRI:
2nd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY W8 L2 L4 W19 2 +
$13
+
Plaque!
14 Alex Eydelman 12553018 2066 2057 CT W23 L3 L11 H--- 1
15 Frank Paciulli 11017134 1976 1961 NY L1 D17 L16 W20 1
16 Jennifer Acon 13313093 1899 1904 ACOTSE:
3rd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
CA U--- D8 W15 L12 1 +
$13
17 Gabor Schnitzler 10104874 1814 1835 NY L18 D15 L8 W22 1
18 Sam A Barsky 12550168 2160 2159 NY W17 L1 U--- U--- 1
19 Mikhail Kruglyak 12612509 1638 1652 NJ U--- W12 L6 L13 1
20 Brian Gonzalez 13964865 1379 1377 NJ B--- L5 L10 L15 1
21 Charlie P Reeder 13512686 1328 1325 REENOR:
4th Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY L9 L11 L12 H---
22 Evan Z Rabin 12720571 2224 2210   NY U--- U--- U--- L17 0
23 Jonathan Hains 12481696 1765 1756 NJ L14 L10 U--- U--- 0
24 Lawrence Tamarkin 10116716 2091 2081   NY U--- U--- U--- L8 0

 

 

Standings After Round 1:  7:30 PM (Quick) Schedule!

# Name USCF ID Rating Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Total
1 Yaacov Norowitz 12566496 2574 REENOR NJ W4 1
2 FM Leif A Pressman 12693373 2340 NY W5 1
3 Vitaly Tseytlin 12538392 2014 ACOTSE NY W6 1
4 Bora Yagiz 12661990 1998 NY L1 0
5 Jennifer Acon 13313093 1899 ACOTSE CA L2 0
6 Mikhail Kruglyak 12612509 1638 NJ L3 0
 
 
Team Roster and Scores:  Original "4 Rated Games Tonight!"  Mixed Doubles Teams!

Team Code Mixed Doubles Players! Score TBrk[M] Mixed
Doubles
Prize!
1 KENBON Shernaz Kennedy - Jay Bonin (2160.0) 5.5 -- $100
IM Jay R Bonin (2420) 3.5
WIM Shernaz Kennedy (1900) 2.0
2 WRIPRI Polly Wright - Boris Privman (1996.0) 4.5 12.5 $25
+

2nd Place
Plaque!
FM Boris Privman (2254) 2.5
Polly P Wright (1738) 2.0
3 ACOTSE Jennifer Acon - Vitaly Tseytlin (1956.5) 4.5 10 $25
Vitaly Tseytlin (2014) 3.0
Jennifer Acon (1899) 1.5
4 REENOR Charlie Reeder - Yaacov Norowitz (1951.0) 3.5 --  
Yaacov Norowitz (2574) 3.0
Charlie P Reeder (1328) 0.5

 

 

Home