ORIGINAL "4 Rated Games-- Tonight!"

Thursday, September 13, 2012:

World-Famous New Yorker Hotel

New York City

 

Final Standings!
 

# Name USCF ID Rating New
Rating
Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Rd 2 Rd 3 Rd 4 Total Prize!
1 GM Michael A Rohde 10047871 2521 2524 NY W16 W9 W10 D4 3 $90
2 Vitaly Tseytlin 12538392 2014 2052 ACOTSE:
1st Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY B--- D6 W13 W8 3 $90
+
$50
3 IM Jay R Bonin 10098327 2420 2424 NY D15 W21 D4 W10 3 $18
4 FM Boris Privman 12407354 2254 2269 NJ W17 W14 D3 D1 3 $18
5 Norman Rokeach 12407542 1921 1960 NY L6 W26 W16 W15 3 $68
6 Michael J Hehir 12141790 2166 2160 BALHEH:
2nd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY W5 D2 L8 W17 2
+
$25
7 Azeez Alade 13471486 2093 2100 NY W25 L10 W11 H--- 2
8 Michael Layevskiy 12675402 2040 2045 ZAKLAY:
3rd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY B--- D13 W6 L2 2
+
Plaque!
9 Rochelle Ballantyne 13104890 2039 2048 BALHEH:
2nd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY W26 L1 W17 H--- 2 +
$25
10 FM Alexander Kalikshteyn 12579305 2429 2417 NY W11 W7 L1 L3 2
11 Bora Yagiz 12661990 1998 2005 NY L10 W12 L7 W16 2 $31
12 Jennifer Acon 13313093 1899 1908 ACOTSE:
1st Mixed
Doubles
Team!
CA U--- L11 W22 W25 2 $31
+
$50
13 Sam A Barsky 12550168 2160 2150 NY W24 D8 L2 U--- 1
14 Joseph W Lux 10101433 2002 2001 NJ W18 L4 H--- U--- 1
15 Moshe Uminer 12907135 1998 1989 NY D3 L16 W18 L5 1
16 Katsiaryna Zakhvatkina 14954503 unr. 1989 ZAKLAY:
3rd Mixed
Doubles
Team!
NY L1 W15 L5 L11 1
+
Plaque!
17 Gerald Towns 12771591 1958 1950 NY L4 W25 L9 L6 1
18 Loren Disney 10608473 1663 1679 MA L14 W24 L15 L20 1
19 Nagib Gebran 10107954 2042 2046   NY U--- U--- W25 U--- 1
20 Ronald Young 11297331 2278 2279   NY U--- U--- U--- W18 1
21 FM Leif A Pressman r/e 12693373 2340 2333   NY H--- L3 U--- U---
22 Gabor Schnitzler r/e 10104874 1814 1805   NY H--- U--- L12 U---
23 FM Leif A Pressman 12693373 2340 2340 NY U--- U--- U--- U--- 0
24 Jeremy Graham 10075262 1919 1898 NY L13 L18 U--- U--- 0
25 Jeremiah Smith 14758956 1857 1831 NY L7 L17 L19 L12 0
26 Gabor Schnitzler 10104874 1814 1802 NY L9 L5 U--- U--- 0


 

Standings After Round 1:  7:30 PM (Quick) Schedule!

# Name USCF ID Rating Mixed
Doubles
Teams!
State Rd 1 Total
1 Michael Layevskiy 12675402 2040 ZAKLAY NY W4 1
2 Vitaly Tseytlin 12538392 2014 ACOTSE NY W3 1
3 FM Leif A Pressman 12693373 2340 NY L2 0
4 Jennifer Acon 13313093 1899 ACOTSE CA L1 0
 
 
Team Roster and Scores:  Original "4 Rated Games Tonight!"  Mixed Doubles Teams!

Team Code Mixed Doubles Players! Score Mixed
Doubles
Prize!
1 ACOTSE Jennifer Acon - Vitaly Tseytlin (1956.5) 5.5 $100
Vitaly Tseytlin (2014) 3.5
Jennifer Acon (1899) 2.0
2 BALHEH Ballantyne - Hehir (2102.5) 5.0 $50
Michael J Hehir (2166) 2.5
Rochelle Ballantyne (2039) 2.5
3 ZAKLAY Katsiaryna Zakhvatkina - Michael Layevsky (2020.0) 3.5 3rd Place
Plaque!
Michael Layevskiy (2040) 2.5
Katsiaryna Zakhvatkina (2000) 1.0

 

 

Home